Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good hardcover with dust jacket. The text is clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with minor rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows minor rubbing, scuffing. Ex library book with the usual library markings. Previous owner's name is on the inside cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No dust jacket. The text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Bindings tight, hinges strong. Contains a price sticker.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. APPEARS UNREAD. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy. APPEARS UNREAD. ALMOST LIKE NEW.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scribner Book Company, New York, NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 0743202945 ISBN 13: 9780743202947
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condizione: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. HC 418.
Da: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 288 pages, illustrated. The top and bottom edges of the rear cover are bumped, else few signs of use. The jacket edges are very lightly worn.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington Square Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0743410068 ISBN 13: 9780743410069
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. s2 6"x9¼"; 507 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scribner Book Company, New York, NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 0743202945 ISBN 13: 9780743202947
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard cover. Condizione: Fine in very good dust jacket. First edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 496 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. book is crisp, clean and tight, jacket is near fine, not price clipped, no markings.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket, minor wear, binding tight and bright pages, a very nice copy!
Da: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears. Virtually as new.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo. Fine in fine DJ. 493 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Reading crease to spine.
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing. DJ is in a mylar cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Books, Washington, 2004
ISBN 10: 1588342107 ISBN 13: 9781588342102
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustratore). Later prt. 4to, 287 pp., Foreword by John S.D. Eisenhower.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Times Books/Henry Holt (2003) New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0805072462 ISBN 13: 9780805072464
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket hardbound.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
EUR 16,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Da: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 2004 First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust Jacket. No visible blemishes. Interior is clean and unmarked. DJ is Good with minor damage and wearing. Includes one hundred and nine illustrations. 403p.
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing with number 1 in line on copyright page. Fine condition with no wear or markings in a fine jacket. Looks about new. Signed in ink by the author on the title page near his printed name: "Andrew Carroll" with no other words. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 17,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: First edition, published by Scribner, New York, 2001., 2001
ISBN 10: 0743202945 ISBN 13: 9780743202947
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine with near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket is very lightly bumped along top edges. 491 pages with index and a few illustrations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scribners, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0743202945 ISBN 13: 9780743202947
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. First Edition, First Printing. (First Edition, First Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Editore: Harper Collins Publishers, New York, 2007
Da: Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. First Edition. VG paper covered boards/hardcover with glossy dustjacket. Stated First edition. Dustjacket in very good condition with some edgewear. Wear, some rubbing. Book in good condition. Bottom right corner of about ten pages have bumped corners - small dog ears - otherwise clean and straight. Pages of color photographs. ; Color Photographs; 9 X 6.20 X 2 inches; 767 pages.
Da: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Cover has some wear. Pages have some toning and mild foxing. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Books, Washington, DC, 2004
ISBN 10: 1588342107 ISBN 13: 9781588342102
Da: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Second Printing. Illus. , several in color, has the large bookplate on front fly, "Presented in Grateful Appreciation to." , jacket now in a clear protector ; 288 pages.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Times Books, New York, 2003
Da: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Numerous Photographs (illustratore). F/F. Bright and attractive copy. B.O.M.C. Hardcover with dust jacket with many photographs. Very nice copy.
Editore: South and West Inc, Ft. Smith, Arkansas, 1968
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Ft. Smith, Arkansas: South and West Inc. 1968. First Edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.25" x 8.25"], 40+ pages, illustrated. Poet Percival R. Roberts III has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] to the title page. Membership application and poetry contest announcement laid in. Very good with light wear. See photos whb1E.