Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Modern Language Association of America, NY, 1990
ISBN 10: 0873521889 ISBN 13: 9780873521888
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: good+. 406 pages; interior clean; reading creases in spine. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: THOMSON Arden Shakespeare., London, 2003
ISBN 10: 1903436036 ISBN 13: 9781903436035
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by INSHAW, DAVID COVER ART cover art. (illustratore). Arden EDITION. VERY GOOD CONDITION, minimal notes on 2 pages, else clean, solid, bright ; cover shows small group of people under full moon, city setting. ; 174pg pages; clear and authoritative text, detailed notes and commentary on the same page as the text, a full introduction discussing the critical and historical background to the play and appendices presenting sources and relevant extracts.
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 7,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 511p, hardback, a very good copy in a very good dust-jacket (minor repairs) [0471468088].
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Slight wear on upper and lower edges of text. Otherwise VG 1485 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michigan State University Press, East Lansing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0870132695 ISBN 13: 9780870132698
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. xiii, 266p., cloth boards in glossy dj, very good. These studies are revised and expanded versions of those delivered at a conference on International Literature of the Spanish Civil War at Michigan State University in 1987.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercer University Press, Macon, GA, 2000
ISBN 10: 0865546436 ISBN 13: 9780865546431
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 560 pages; 2000 Mercer University Press. Stout HC/DJ. Snugly bound and fresh in crisp edged and uniformly bright pictorial dust jacket. Hint of shelf evidence to jacket edges' mild stress crease top corner of front jacket flap. Otherwise about as new. NF/NF.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:8200215083.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780335202423.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521368863 ISBN 13: 9780521368865
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780521368865.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781871177411.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jones And Bartlett Publishers, Inc, 2009
ISBN 10: 0763744379 ISBN 13: 9780763744373
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780763744373.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780281048496.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jones And Bartlett Publishers, Inc, 2009
ISBN 10: 0763744379 ISBN 13: 9780763744373
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0763744379.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9781284071399.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780761964933.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780761964933.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415696524.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jones And Bartlett Publishers, Inc, 2012
ISBN 10: 1449624073 ISBN 13: 9781449624071
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9781449624071.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jones And Bartlett Publishers, Inc, 2012
ISBN 10: 1449624073 ISBN 13: 9781449624071
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,831grams, ISBN:9781449624071.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780415010801.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780736058735.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Light rubbing and scratching to covers. ; Clean and tight. Includes several fold-out charts. 1967 printing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 399 pp.
EUR 3,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780199636464.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0226076482 ISBN 13: 9780226076485
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. xi, [1], 459 p. [O3:6 ; otob: 32(mid) ; otob: 7 ; br 27 (2 c.)].
EUR 3,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780335202423.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ, 1970
ISBN 10: 0813506247 ISBN 13: 9780813506241
Da: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. FINE BOOK - CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT - IN VERY GOOD+ DUST JACKET WITH ORIGINAL $10.00 PRICE, SLIGHTLY SUNNED SPINE, AND MINOR EDGE WEAR.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jones And Bartlett Publishers, Inc, 2009
ISBN 10: 0763744379 ISBN 13: 9780763744373
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780763744373.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0710069405 ISBN 13: 9780710069405
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. [lg 8vo] 294pp., 38 plates, 57 figures, biblio., index. Front lower corner bumped, else Fine / chipped dj.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 2005
ISBN 10: 0805853871 ISBN 13: 9780805853872
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780805853872.
EUR 5,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781871177411.