hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins College Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0060410280 ISBN 13: 9780060410285
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 6,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780060410285.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 8,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0063812258.
Editore: University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, N.C., 1969
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, off-white pages. Wrapper is tanned at spine with light handling wear. ; Contents: Eyre, Introduction. Gottmann, The growing city as a political process. Kasperson, Ward systems and urban politics. Eyre, City-county territorial competition: the Portsmouth, Virginia case. Orr, The persistence of the gerrymander in North Carolina congressional redistricting. Birdsall, Preliminary analysis of the 1968 Wallace vote in the southeast. Brunn et al., The defeat of a Youngstown school levy: a study in urban-political geography. Evenden, The diffusion of public educational changes in North Carolina and the regionalization of progress. de Blij and Capone, Wildlife conservation areas in East Africa: an application of field theory in political geography. ; 9.0" tall; 107 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
EUR 71,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9781402018572.
Editore: HarperCollins, 1990., 1990
Da: SUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB, Tokyo, Giappone
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 48,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloxxvi,404pp. lar.8vo. original black boards.
EUR 221,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New. Stanley D. Brunn is Professor of Geography at the University of Kentucky.He is the former editor of both The Professional Geographer and of the Annals,AAG.His research record includes a number of authored a.
Editore: Raven Press, New York, 1978
Da: virtualrarities, San francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First edition. Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. Inscribed by author on front free endpaper: "6/19/89 To Dr. Jonathan Mueller, I thank you very much for the copy of your book which I look forward to reading. Best wishes on your visit to Japan. Arthur K. Shapiro". A pioneering study of Gilles de la Tourette syndrome. "The authors describe their experience with 250 patients and give detailed studies on 145 patients with this syndrome"--dust jacket. Bibliography, Index. Burgundy cloth with gilt titling on spine. Covers show mild wear, have a slight bow. Mild foxing/soiling to text block. Dust Jacket shows rubbing and wear, wear/cracking at head & tail of spine, wear/soiling on rear, a few taped repairs along edges. Interior is clean, crisp, tight & bright, except as noted unmarked. xi, [1] 437 pp. Approx. 6.25" x 9.5". Carefully shipped in secure parcel. Ask all questions; glad to respond.
Editore: Dordrecht, Springer., 2015
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 438,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVolume 1. xxxiii, 685 p. Hardcover. Vol. 1. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Editore: University of North Carolina, Ch, 1969
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 66,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Stanley D. Brunn is Professor of Geography at the University of Kentucky.He is the former editor of both The Professional Geographer and of the Annals,AAG.His research record includes a number of authored a.