Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521248574 ISBN 13: 9780521248570
Da: Viking Book, Glenwood, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Very light wear. Completely clean and square Dust jacket has only light wear. Nice looking copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521248574 ISBN 13: 9780521248570
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used; Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Cambridge, 1983; blue cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; glossy illustrated jacket with mild wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interioir pages in like new condition; interior clean and unmarked; 560 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521248574 ISBN 13: 9780521248570
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521248574 ISBN 13: 9780521248570
Da: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Cambridge University Press, 1983. 560 pages. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521248574 ISBN 13: 9780521248570
Da: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.
Condizione: VG/VG+ (see notes). 2nd ptg. 8vo. 560pp. 2" x 3" triangle cut from front end paper, slight cant to spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Five Seasons Press, Hereford, 1979
ISBN 10: 0950460613 ISBN 13: 9780950460611
Da: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSewn Wrappers. Condizione: Fine. Alan Halsey (brush drawings) (illustratore). First Edition. (4pp.) 230 copies.
Da: Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Hardcover in fine condition with dust jacket. Essays and commentaries by leading authorities on many of the major concepts and controversies in contemporary Ornithology.
Editore: The Auk, 1999
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 116, No 3, pp. 806-814, Photo, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Spine label fading. ; 560 pages.
Editore: Cambridge Univ. Press, Cambridge, 1984
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: F. Reprint. Hardback in Fine condition, Fine dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 560 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521113040 ISBN 13: 9780521113045
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 16,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780521113045.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521248574 ISBN 13: 9780521248570
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 17,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0521248574.
Editore: Cambridge Univ Press, 1983
Da: Z & Z Books, Newburyport, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Cambridge Univ Press, 1983. Top of text block has light dust browning, otherwise nice copy, clean and tight. Essays Presented for the Centennial of the American Ornithologists' Union. Index, 560 pages. Very Good/Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press. Cambridge., 1983
ISBN 10: 0521248574 ISBN 13: 9780521248570
Da: Richard Peterson-Bookseller, Kingston, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 15,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. This book is bound in bright blue boards with bright gilt letters on the spine. The top front corner is lightly bent. There is a previous owner's ink signature on the front endpaper. The book is clean, bright & unmarked. The dust jacket has a crease on the front flap and very, very light wear along the edges. No chips or tears.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1984
ISBN 10: 0521248574 ISBN 13: 9780521248570
Da: Calluna Books, Morpeth, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book - very good, dust jacket - very good. Essays presented for the centennial of the American Ornithologist's Union. Weight exceeds standard 1.0 kg rate - extra postage may be required for some overseas destinations.
Editore: Self-published, Eugene, Oregon, 1981
Da: The BiblioFile, Rapid River, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. McCullough, Christine (Calligraphy, Brush Paintings) (illustratore). First Edition. Tan textured wraps w/raised blindstamp cover design and titles, some cover, corner, edge wear. Pages good. Signed at endpaper: "Enjoy! Alan & Christine". 63 pages. Bookstore marks. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall. Book.
Editore: Five Seasons Press Hereford, 1979
Da: J. R. Young, Birmingham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello25.5x16.5cm. Soft cover, sewn. First edition, limited to 230 copies hand printed October 1979. Unpaginated (4pp), centre-pages illustration printed by The Senecio Press Charlbury Oxford. Cream card wrappers titled & illustrated in black. Upper outer corner of rear wrapper with two light bending creases of lengths 4.5cm and almost 1.5cm, slightly creased tip, and associated curl; effects minimal. Near FINE copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1983., 1983
ISBN 10: 0521248574 ISBN 13: 9780521248570
Da: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australia
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOctavo,560 pp.text illustrations, very good copy in dustwrapper.
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used: Good. vol 108 no.4 edition.good overall condition, sent next working day from the u/k 0.0.
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 436 pp., hardcover, very good in an edge-rubbed dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, Academic Press Inc., 1978
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 17,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. R-15400 Ex-library with Stamp and Library-Signature in Good Condition, Some Traces of Use Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521113040 ISBN 13: 9780521113045
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 64,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521113040 ISBN 13: 9780521113045
Da: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
EUR 63,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: *bibliosophy*, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 47,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. 1993, hardback in black board covers, 342 pages; please see images for full contents | this copy is clean and appears little read, graded only 'acceptable / fair ' because it has suffered a water spill, resulting in faint tide mark in upper margin and page-rippling throughout (again please see image ); readability is not affected; a compromised by still useable copy | dispatched within two working days by Royal Mail - with tracking for international orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521113040 ISBN 13: 9780521113045
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 72,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521113040 ISBN 13: 9780521113045
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 69,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Earth First! / Dave Foreman, Tucson, AZ, 1988
Da: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. 40pp. Newsprint [43cm x 27.5cm / 17" x 11"]. Ten bifolia (sheets folded vertically once to form forty pages). Lightly and sporadically age-toned, a bit more so around edges and folds. Some very light and sporadic staining, creasing, toning. Earth First! is a group of radical environmentalists that formed in the American Southwest in the spring of 1980, founded by Dave Foreman, Mike Roselle, Howie Wolke, Bart Koehler, and Ron Kezar, among others. Earth First! quickly came to national attention with their "cracking" of Glen Canyon Dam activist stunt, which was performed and filmed in the spring of 1981. Edward Abbey is considered to be the "literary father" of the group. "Earth First! is the beginning of the new, bold environmental movement. And 'Earth First! The Radical Environmental Journal' is its voice. No compromise in the defense of Mother Earth!" (Dave Foreman, Editor). Rear cover half-page illustration by Brush Wolf is untitled and depicts two howling wolves standing atop an upside down bulldozer. Cover articles: "El Tigre: Doesn't Live Here Anymore" by Dan Dagget and "Undeveloped Lands In New England For Sale, Cheap" by Jamie Sayen. Other articles include "Connecticut River of Salmon Return" by Zapus Sylvester, "Quebec Ski Area Slides Over Local and Environmental Concerns" by Roger Sansterre, "Idaho Wilderness Gets the Axe!" by Somerset, "Deep Ecology and the New Civil Rights Movement" by Mike Roselle, "Conservation Biology and the Greater North Cascades Ecosystem" by Mitch Friedman, "The Neanderthal Gene" by Dave Foreman, and "Of Corporate Scum and Dirty Fingernails" by Jamie Sayen, amongst others. The "Nerthus" supplement insert on pages 19-22 focuses on the theme of paganism. Edward Abbey's book review of Richard Kazis and Richard L. Grossman's "Fear At Work: Job Blackmail, Labor, and the Environment" appears on page 25. The "Armed With Vision" poetry page is on page 35. "Earth First! Trinkets & Snake Oil" on page 36. Many illustrations throughout. Advertisements at the rear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521113040 ISBN 13: 9780521113045
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 69,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521113040 ISBN 13: 9780521113045
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 80,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Collects together a series of essays and commentaries by leading authorities about active areas of research on the biology of birds. Editor(s): Brush, Alan H.; Clark, George A., Jr. Num Pages: 572 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: PSVW6. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 29. Weight in Grams: 790. . 2009. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
EUR 89,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 460 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.04 inches. In Stock.