Buckner cory (31 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,45
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Bruise/tear to cover.

- Brossura
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,87
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. DAMAGED - Bruise/tear to cover/dust jacket.

- Brossura
Da: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.Stephen Peterson, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,47
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. New paperback, still in publisher's shrinkwrap.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 25,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

- Brossura
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,65
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. The Lyman House and the Work of Frederic P. Lyman is an account of an inventive and skilled architect practicing in 1960s and '70s Los Angeles. Four years after receiving his master's degree in architecture from Yale University, Frederic Lyman (1927-2005) purchased a lot in Malibu w…here he was to build his iconic Lyman House. In addition to his own house, he took on several other Los Angeles commissions and accompanied each project with a perspective drawing carefully rendered in colored pencil. Lyman's colors are abstract and expressive rather than naturalistic, allowing the viewer to feel the grain of wood and the weight of rocks in his compositions. While few examples exist of Lyman's built architecture, his work lives on in the exquisite renderings he prepared for every project that entered his office, lovingly documented in this volume.

- Brossura
Da: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, , Regno UnitoDevils in the Detail Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,10
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? VERY GOOD - PAPERBACKlight wear and scuff marks to cover, pages in nice condition, shipped from the UK.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,10
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 191 pages. 10.00x10.00x0.40 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,40
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 175 pages. 9.00x9.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: JuddSt.Pancras, London, , Regno UnitoJuddSt.Pancras
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,97
EUR 25,50 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New.

Swatt Architects: Livable Modern (House Design)
Robert Swatt; Cory Buckner [Introduction]; Ray Kappe [Foreword];
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 72,23
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Brossura
Da: ECOSPHERE, Champs sur marne, , FranciaECOSPHERE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,00
EUR 65,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Neuf.

Editore: N.p.: Crestwood Hills Press, N.d. [2020] 2020
Da: Trevian Books, Piermont, NY, U.S.A.Trevian Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,49
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
A monograph on the architecture of David Wyn Roberts, particularily the college residential buildings of the 1950s-1970s, located in Cambridge, England, and throughout the UK. First edition. 25.5 cm; 190 pp.; illustrated from photographs, plans, and drawings. A fine copy in wrappers.

- Brossura
Da: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.Salish Sea Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 142,33
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good++; Softcover; Light wear to the covers; Clean textblock edges; Name on front endpaper and minor soiling to the last endpaper; Main text pages are all bright and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.…5" - 9.75" tall); 2.2 lbs; Building photo to the cover with title in black lettering; 2007, Phaidon Press; 272 pages; "A. Quincy Jones," by Cory Buckner.

- Brossura
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 150,09
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 177,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Springhead Books, Rochester, , Regno UnitoSpringhead Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 196,95
EUR 19,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Contents: Foreword -- Acknowledgments -- Building for better living: the architecture of A. Quincy Jones -- Single-family houses -- Residential housing developments -- Churches -- Commercial spaces -- Civic spaces -- University buildings -- Plann…ing work. 272 pages : illustrations, plans, portraits ; 21 x 22 cm. First UK edition, first impression. Yellow boards, unclipped dust jacket (now in a removable protective sleeve). Slight shelf wear to edges, no inscriptions, tight and square binding. Photographs available on request. All books dispatched same or next working day in robust packaging.

- Rilegato
Da: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.Salish Sea Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 220,24
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good++ in a Very Good++ dust jacket; Hardcover; Dust jacket is clean and glossy with no tears, and has not been price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Unmarked boards with âstraight" edge-corners; The textblock edges are unblemished; The endpapers and all text pages are clean… and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); 2.7 lbs; White dust jacket with black and white house photo, and title in black lettering; 2002, Phaidon Press; 272 pages; "A. Quincy Jones," by Cory Buckner.

- Rilegato
Da: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.Salish Sea Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 220,24
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover; Dust jacket is clean and intact with no tears, and has not been price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Light wear to the boards; Clean textblock edges; The endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellen…t with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); 2.7 lbs; White dust jacket with black and white house photo, and title in black lettering; 2002, Phaidon Press; 272 pages; "A. Quincy Jones," by Cory Buckner.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Phaidon Press Limited / New York: Phaidon Press, Inc. 2007
- Brossura
Da: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Time Tested Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 222,46
EUR 5,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. "First published 2002" and "Reprinted in paperback 2007" stated. Fine wraps/paperback in fine dust jacket. Only trivial, if any signs of age/wear/previous use to book and dust jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: Book Gallery // Mike Riley, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.Book Gallery // Mike Riley
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 244,71
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dust Jacket; only slight shelf wear / edge rubbing to DJ. ; 8.75 X 1 X 8.5 inches; 272 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 245,89
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, CanadaEncore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 266,92
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good -. Hardcover book in very good condition. Jacket would be very good except it is missing a 1-inch tall and 3-inch wide section at the back. Book itself is lovely. A look at Los Angeles-based architect A. Quincy Jones. active from 1945-1979. Focusing on 65 of Jones'…s houses, Jones was involved in houses for Case Study and Joseph Eichler. Questions welcome. We ship internationally from the United States and Canada every week. If buying internationally, please be aware that additional charges may apply for heavier books. We guarantee a safe, quick, and secure transaction. 10+ years in online bookselling experience.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Phaidon 2002
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Weinberg Modern Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.Weinberg Modern Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 311,44
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition monograph on California architect A. Quincy Jones, known especially for his early incorporation of greenbelts into affordable tract housing projects, but also for his long associations with Jospeh Eichler, Frederick Emmons, and Paul… R. Williams and for a quintessential American mid-century body of work that includes high-end private residences, apartment buildings, corporate offices and headquarters, a naval station, and an unbuilt Case Study House. Written by Cory Buckner and published in 2002 by Phaidon. Square 8vo (8.5" x 8.5"), hardcover with photographic dust jacket, 272 pages, llustrated throughout with photographs, plans, and drawings pertaining to 65 projects. Light rubbing to dj, otherwise NF.

- Rilegato
Da: LIBRERIA LEA+, Santiago, RM, CileLIBRERIA LEA+
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 321,63
EUR 31,97 spedizioneSpedito da Cile a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Dura. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. 0. Archibald Quincy Jones (1913-79) was a Los Angeles-based architect and educator who shared the Case Study goal of reinventing the house as a way of redefining the way people lived in post-war America. A pioneer in 'greenbelt' planning and 'green' design, Jones raised the… level of the tract house in California from the simple stucco box to a structure of beauty and logic surrounded by gardens and integrated into the landscape. He introduced new materials and a new way of living within the built environment: his work bridged the gap between custom- and developer-built homes. The exquisite detailing and siting of Jones's houses, churches, civic and university buildings make them quintessential embodiments of mid-century American architecture. This is the first ever book to be published on Jones. It documents his full career, from his post-war planning projects to his long association with Palo Alto building magnate Joseph Eichler. The volume consists of two parts: a substantial introductory essay tracing Jones's life and career, with a synopsis of key projects and his contributions to planning; and a catalogue of 60 of Jones's projects illustrated with high-quality black-and-white period photographs, and plans and renderings by Jones himself. 1160 gr. No Aplica (illustratore). Libro.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, Regno UnitoWidney Manor Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 334,22
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is in very good condition. 272pp with black and white photographs.

- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 443,27
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: Trevian Books, Piermont, NY, U.S.A.Trevian Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 578,40
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Monograph on the Los Angeles-based modernist architect A. Quincy Jones. active from 1945-1979. Focusing on 65 of Jones's houses, including Case Study work and houses for Joseph Eichler. Also showing commercial and planning work, and working plans and drawings from the Jones Archive. First edition. Square 8vo; 272 pp.; illustrate…d from photographs, plans, and drawings, some photographs by Julius Shulman. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.

- Brossura
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 1758,33
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 1758,33
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.