Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Iowa State University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 081381460X ISBN 13: 9780813814605
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1980
ISBN 10: 081381460X ISBN 13: 9780813814605
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1980
ISBN 10: 081381460X ISBN 13: 9780813814605
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: College of Agriculture, University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ, 1966
Da: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Pictorial wrappers. 25 pp. figures, tables, Large folding map in pocket. 1213.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Iowa State University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 081381460X ISBN 13: 9780813814605
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:081381460X.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0813828732 ISBN 13: 9780813828732
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 5 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Iowa State University Press, Ames IA, 1980
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine with no dust jacket. Second Edition. Soil genesis is that phase of soil science (pedology when combined with soil classification activity) that deals with factors and processes of soil formation. 404 pages.; 6 1/4 x 9 1/4 ''.
Editore: The Iowa State University Press
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: The Iowa State University Press, 1973
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number affixed to spine; fading, light soiling, and edge wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1999
ISBN 10: 0813814642 ISBN 13: 9780813814643
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 19,87
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xvi + 494.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell, 2003
Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 16,36
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. ISBN:9781405120821,510pp.
EUR 25,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 43,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Iowa State University Press, Ames, 1989
ISBN 10: 0813814626 ISBN 13: 9780813814629
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. Extremities somewhat worn. A00021666.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Iowa State University Press, Ames, 1989
ISBN 10: 0813814626 ISBN 13: 9780813814629
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. Extremities somewhat worn. A00021665.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Iowa State University Press, Ames, 1989
ISBN 10: 0813814626 ISBN 13: 9780813814629
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. Extremities somewhat worn. Spine tape repaired. A00021667.
Editore: Iowa State University Press 1973, 1973
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 9,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSuper octavo hardcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Iowa State University Press, Ames, IA,, 1989
ISBN 10: 0813814626 ISBN 13: 9780813814629
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Previous owner's name inside. Full yellow cloth boards. 446 pages. Keywords: Pedology, Soil Morphology, Genesis, Classification.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condizione: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 1.8.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: TRILLAS EDITORIAL S.A. DE C.V., 1991
ISBN 10: 9682409837 ISBN 13: 9789682409837
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 59,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Aceptable. : Esta obra fundamental aborda los principios de la edafología, centrándose en el origen, la formación y los sistemas de clasificación de los suelos. Es un recurso académico esencial para estudiantes y profesionales de la agronomía y las ciencias de la tierra, proporcionando una visión técnica detallada sobre la morfología y los procesos químicos del suelo.El texto incluye ilustraciones y revisiones técnicas que facilitan la comprensión de los complejos procesos geológicos y biológicos que intervienen en la creación de diferentes tipos de suelos, basándose en investigaciones de reconocidos expertos en la materia. EAN: 9789682409837 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: Génesis y clasificación de suelos Autor: S. W. Buol| Francis Doan Hole| R. J. McCracken Editorial: TRILLAS EDITORIAL S.A. DE C.V. Idioma: es Páginas: 417 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 112,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 113,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 99,76
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 102,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.