EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 27th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,65
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Winchester, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Allen & Unwin, 1979
ISBN 10: 0046240020 ISBN 13: 9780046240028
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. clean sturdy unmarked copy -- mj.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1985
ISBN 10: 0046240063 ISBN 13: 9780046240066
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 12,03
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,53
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: The British Trust for Ornithology, 1976
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Fumetto
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 96 pages. D A Ratcliffe "the Golden Plover" / David and Barbara Snow "Moult of the Lapwing" / F C Gribble "Black-headed Gulls" (SL#87).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh Geological Society, 1976
ISBN 10: 0904440028 ISBN 13: 9780904440027
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 22,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Editore: 1967, 1967
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germania
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogeheftet, ohne Einband. Condizione: gut. 24 cm, Ecke geknickt, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: eng.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh, Geological Society, 1996
ISBN 10: 0904440079 ISBN 13: 9780904440072
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. paperback, some b/w illustrations; foldable map in pocket in rear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh Geological Society, 1976
ISBN 10: 0904440028 ISBN 13: 9780904440027
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 25,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 17,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. 1985 publication with numerous B&W diagrams; tightly bound in glazed boards; tiny nick to top of front fore-edge; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy.
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd. light shelf wear on the covers. all pages are clear, legible and soundly bound. very good copy. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh Geological Society, 1976
ISBN 10: 0904440028 ISBN 13: 9780904440027
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 19,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0904440028.
Editore: George Allen & Unwin., London., 1979
Da: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 310 pps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: George Allen & Unwin, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0045490082 ISBN 13: 9780045490080
Da: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Regno Unito
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. George Allen & Unwin, London, 1985. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Near fine, appears little read. Superb illustrations, charts etc. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #019688. l.
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 34,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
EUR 23,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0045490082.
EUR 23,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0045490082.
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 15,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Near Fine. the wraps are a little creased. a clean and neat copy. excellent binding. near fine copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Introduction to the main optical properties of rock-forming minerals that can be recognized under the polarizing microscope. Microscopy. Theory of light transmission through translucent minerals.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good +. 1st American edition. 1st American edition. A Very Good + copy. 8vo., xv, 303 pp., illustrated with color and b&w photographs, and charts, graphs, and diagrams. White,stiff, illustrated paper wrappers. Light edge wear. Previous owner's name erased from the front end paper.
EUR 16,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Twenty Seventh Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. A00024011.
EUR 24,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Second edition. Neatly covered in clear contact. 314 pages. No internal inscriptions, torn or missing pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Engineering, Industrial, Trade; Geology; Environment & Ecology. ISBN: 0412445808. ISBN/EAN: 9780412445804. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 58605.
EUR 42,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780419160007.
EUR 30,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine.
Da: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 25,50
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello32. Condizione: Wie neu. 27th ed. 1988. 482 pp., numerous figs. and tabs., softcover Sprache: Deutsch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Winchester, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Allen & Unwin, 1985
ISBN 10: 0045490082 ISBN 13: 9780045490080
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. soft cover in near fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chapman and Hall, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0412040913 ISBN 13: 9780412040917
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. xv + 303 pp. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper. book.
EUR 77,81
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 268 pages. 8.19x5.75x0.63 inches. In Stock.
EUR 102,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Rutley's Elements of Mineralogy (Semiconductors; 1) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .