Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gibraltar Bookshop, Gibraltar, 1980
Da: Calluna Books, Morpeth, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Book - good (covers rubbed). Paperback.
EUR 28,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 112 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.29 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Published By The Gibraltar Bookshop, 1980
Da: E.J Morten Booksellers BA, MANCHESTER, Regno Unito
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftbound Edition 119pp, Illustrations, Plates Maps A Vg Copy.
Editore: Proceedings of The Society of Antiquaries of Scotland, 1997
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
EUR 13,01
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 7 pages and 3 illustrations. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto (19 x 25 cms). Category: Society of Antiquaries of Scotland; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Condizione: near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: near fine. hbk 119pp illus maps b+w drawings dj shelfworn with some wrinkling at rear and one or two closed tears now in protective sleeve otherwise an unread copy internally excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
Editore: IWRB, 1993
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper covers. Condizione: V.g. No Jacket. Special publication no. 28. Little used. 16 pp. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1980. As new hardcover with dust jacket. Systematic list. Black and white photographs. Maps.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Solna., 1991
Da: Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, NÖ, Austria
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello182 Seiten. Zahlr. Karten, Diagramme etc. Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. v + 192.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 198,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
EUR 141,20
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Classification and Inventory of the World's Wetlands | Arnold van der Valk (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | v | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9789401041904 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 141,20
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Landscape and Vegetation Ecology of the Kakadu Region, Northern Australia | C. M. Finlayson (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 208 S. | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9789401065474 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Netherlands, Springer Netherlands, 2012
ISBN 10: 9401041903 ISBN 13: 9789401041904
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 167,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book brings together, for the first time, information on various wetland classification systems and wetland inventories from around the world, outlining regional, national and local wetland classifications developed in Africa, Australia, Canada, China, Europe, India, South America and the USA. Oriented towards the conservation and management of wetlands, these existing national and regional classification systems have been useful in providing an essential base for the development of an international system. The volume also reviews various attempts at drawing up an inventory of wetlands in different parts of the world, ranging from field and literature surveys to highly sophisticated efforts using aerial photography and satellite imaging. Audience: Workers in wetland ecology, especially those working on classification, inventory, conservation, or management of wetlands at the local, national, regional or international levels.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 168,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The Kakadu reg10n of northern Australia is swarming over the landscape with their meters steeped in cultural history and natural grandeur. and not Elektronisches Buch and a vast store of information Over the past few decades the rich cultural and was gathered. This book is a summary of the natural heritage of this fascinating region has immense amount of information collected on the become increasingly known to more and more geobotanic features of the region. The cultural people. At the same time as the natural heritage of heritage of the traditional Aboriginal inhabitants the region was being recognised by conser of the region and the diverse and populous fauna vationists and tourists alike the mineral wealth were also investigated. but both these subjects was being recognised by mining enterprises. warrant their own separate volumes and are not Almost inevitably, the mix of conservation and treated here. Throughout this period of intense scientific mining interests led to conflict that is still not completely resolved. However, much has hap interest the very nature of the region has changed. pened over the years and we now have a major Besides changes in human habitation the physical and biological environment has come under national park that is largely leased from the Aboriginal traditional owners under a manage challenge and even threat. We now have more weed species. We no longer have the large ment agreement.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Netherlands, Springer Netherlands, 1996
ISBN 10: 0792337700 ISBN 13: 9780792337706
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 168,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The Kakadu reg10n of northern Australia is swarming over the landscape with their meters steeped in cultural history and natural grandeur. and not Elektronisches Buch and a vast store of information Over the past few decades the rich cultural and was gathered. This book is a summary of the natural heritage of this fascinating region has immense amount of information collected on the become increasingly known to more and more geobotanic features of the region. The cultural people. At the same time as the natural heritage of heritage of the traditional Aboriginal inhabitants the region was being recognised by conser of the region and the diverse and populous fauna vationists and tourists alike the mineral wealth were also investigated. but both these subjects was being recognised by mining enterprises. warrant their own separate volumes and are not Almost inevitably, the mix of conservation and treated here. Throughout this period of intense scientific mining interests led to conflict that is still not completely resolved. However, much has hap interest the very nature of the region has changed. pened over the years and we now have a major Besides changes in human habitation the physical and biological environment has come under national park that is largely leased from the Aboriginal traditional owners under a manage challenge and even threat. We now have more weed species. We no longer have the large ment agreement.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Netherlands, Springer Netherlands, 1995
ISBN 10: 079233714X ISBN 13: 9780792337140
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 168,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book brings together, for the first time, information on various wetland classification systems and wetland inventories from around the world, outlining regional, national and local wetland classifications developed in Africa, Australia, Canada, China, Europe, India, South America and the USA. Oriented towards the conservation and management of wetlands, these existing national and regional classification systems have been useful in providing an essential base for the development of an international system. The volume also reviews various attempts at drawing up an inventory of wetlands in different parts of the world, ranging from field and literature surveys to highly sophisticated efforts using aerial photography and satellite imaging. Audience: Workers in wetland ecology, especially those working on classification, inventory, conservation, or management of wetlands at the local, national, regional or international levels.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 229,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 229,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 249,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 198 pages. 10.24x7.68x0.46 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 248,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 208 pages. 10.24x7.68x0.49 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Gibraltar Bookshop, 1980
Da: The Mill Bookshop, Gatehouse of Fleet, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 35,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Publisher - The Gibraltar Bookshop, Gibraltar, 1980. 1st ed. SCARCE. Ex library with one stamp to title page with classification number neatly in ink. Book is otherwise near fine condition, tight binding, no other marks, looks hardly read. Unclipped pictorial jacket near fine in protective sleeve, no lettering to white spine.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 258,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Editore: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing, 1980
Da: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 126,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.