Cardinal lepicier (48 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,82
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,78
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,95
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Family owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Book in Very Good condition. Binding sound. No marks in text. Previous owner's name inside.
Editore: Benedictus Books 2025
- Rilegato
Da: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.New Legacy Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,88
EUR 2,15 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,37
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,17
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,02
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Rediscover Our Lady's love for you in these heartening meditations that unfold the spiritual treasures of the Litany of Loreto. Drawing from Sacred Scripture, the examples of the saints, and culture, Cardinal Alexis Lepicier, O.S.M., guides you in contemplating each invocation of one of the… most treasured Marian prayers ever composed. This stirring devotional aims to help you absorb the profound beauty of this litany while coming to understand and love the Blessed Virgin more deeply. These resplendent reflections, ideal for personal meditation or group sharing, will immerse you in the riches of Mariology and reveal to you: Three profound aspects of Mary's mission that relate to her nameMysteries of the Blessed Virgin's life: her excellences, privileges, and sorrowsThree ways that Our Lady takes part in our redemptionThe power of Mary's intercession for miracles and healings of body, mind, and spiritHow Mary defends us and comes to our aid in the battle against the enemyHow praying the Holy Rosary brought victories for countries and the conversion of obdurate sinnersCardinal Lepicier creates a garden of all that is most wonderful in Our Lady's life, offering rich insights on her practical virtues that will align you more closely with her Son. The book includes penetrating prayers asking Our Lady to help you grow in the gifts of the Holy Spirit, and tables to assist you in using this book to make fruitful spiritual retreats. The Blessed Virgin is the Fairest Flower of Heaven, a flower of such sweet perfume that merely to detect its fragrance fills the soul with purest delight. The spiritual enjoyment derived from the intimate knowledge of Mary that this book offers is a gift that will reverberate within your heart and soul into eternity. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New.
- Brossura
Da: L'ivre d'histoire, Aillant sur Tholon, FranciaL'ivre d'histoire
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,00
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Desclée de Brouwer 1936. Traduit de l'italien par C. Grolleau. Fort in-8 broché couverture cartonnée crème. 571 p. Bon état. Traité philosophico-théologique.

- Rilegato
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,63
EUR 17,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. Special order direct from the distributor.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,80
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 37,48
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,65
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: Desclée de Brouwer, Paris 1936
- Brossura
Da: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, CanadaClaudine Bouvier
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,46
EUR 31,10 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Bon. 573 p. Couverture un peu défraîchie (salie) et à recoller en partie. Intérieur en très bon état. Cachet du libraire.

Editore: Burns Oates & Washbourne Ltd 1928
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 32,95
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1928. 3rd Edition, Revised & Enlarged. 498 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends with sticker to spine. Staining to both bo…ards.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 46,32
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Tractatus de Pertinentibus ad Divinam Operationem (De Deo Uno, P. II, Quaest XIV-XXVI)
Lepicier, Alexius H. Maria Cardinal, OSM / Institutiones Theologiae Dogmaticae ad Textum S. Thomae Concinnatae
Da: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.Preserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,58
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1907 474 pages extensive underlining & notes binding (good) pages (poor).

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,79
EUR 43,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno UnitoCitiRetail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,84
EUR 42,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Rediscover Our Lady's love for you in these heartening meditations that unfold the spiritual treasures of the Litany of Loreto. Drawing from Sacred Scripture, the examples of the saints, and culture, Cardinal Alexis Lepicier, O.S.M., guides you in contemplating each invocation of one of the… most treasured Marian prayers ever composed. This stirring devotional aims to help you absorb the profound beauty of this litany while coming to understand and love the Blessed Virgin more deeply. These resplendent reflections, ideal for personal meditation or group sharing, will immerse you in the riches of Mariology and reveal to you: Three profound aspects of Mary's mission that relate to her nameMysteries of the Blessed Virgin's life: her excellences, privileges, and sorrowsThree ways that Our Lady takes part in our redemptionThe power of Mary's intercession for miracles and healings of body, mind, and spiritHow Mary defends us and comes to our aid in the battle against the enemyHow praying the Holy Rosary brought victories for countries and the conversion of obdurate sinnersCardinal Lepicier creates a garden of all that is most wonderful in Our Lady's life, offering rich insights on her practical virtues that will align you more closely with her Son. The book includes penetrating prayers asking Our Lady to help you grow in the gifts of the Holy Spirit, and tables to assist you in using this book to make fruitful spiritual retreats. The Blessed Virgin is the Fairest Flower of Heaven, a flower of such sweet perfume that merely to detect its fragrance fills the soul with purest delight. The spiritual enjoyment derived from the intimate knowledge of Mary that this book offers is a gift that will reverberate within your heart and soul into eternity. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Desclée de Brouwer, Paris 1931
- Brossura
Da: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CanadaLes mots en page
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 35,03
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Bon. xx, 532 p., 20 cm. Collection Bibliothèque française de philosophie. Nouvelle série. Traduction française de Charles Grolleau. Couverture réparée. Bel exemplaire. Pages propres. Reliure solide. Volume lourd, selon le lieu d'expédition des frais supplémentaires peuvent s'appliquer. Extrait de l…a préface: «Il est à peine nécessaire de rappeler au lecteur l'immense intérêt que le sujet traité dans le présent ouvrage a excité, ces temps derniers, dans l'esprit du public, intérêt dû surtout aux pratiques occultes nombreuses et variées, maintenant en vogue. En fait, le commerce avec les esprits a pris de telles proportions et a pénétré à un tel point les villes et les campagnes, qu'il est devenu, pour ainsi dire, dans certains endroits, un passe-temps familial.» Livre rare.

- Rilegato
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,63
EUR 31,97 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Rediscover Our Lady's love for you in these heartening meditations that unfold the spiritual treasures of the Litany of Loreto. Drawing from Sacred Scripture, the examples of the saints, and culture, Cardinal Alexis Lepicier, O.S.M., guides you in contemplating each invocation of one of the… most treasured Marian prayers ever composed. This stirring devotional aims to help you absorb the profound beauty of this litany while coming to understand and love the Blessed Virgin more deeply. These resplendent reflections, ideal for personal meditation or group sharing, will immerse you in the riches of Mariology and reveal to you: Three profound aspects of Mary's mission that relate to her nameMysteries of the Blessed Virgin's life: her excellences, privileges, and sorrowsThree ways that Our Lady takes part in our redemptionThe power of Mary's intercession for miracles and healings of body, mind, and spiritHow Mary defends us and comes to our aid in the battle against the enemyHow praying the Holy Rosary brought victories for countries and the conversion of obdurate sinnersCardinal Lepicier creates a garden of all that is most wonderful in Our Lady's life, offering rich insights on her practical virtues that will align you more closely with her Son. The book includes penetrating prayers asking Our Lady to help you grow in the gifts of the Holy Spirit, and tables to assist you in using this book to make fruitful spiritual retreats. The Blessed Virgin is the Fairest Flower of Heaven, a flower of such sweet perfume that merely to detect its fragrance fills the soul with purest delight. The spiritual enjoyment derived from the intimate knowledge of Mary that this book offers is a gift that will reverberate within your heart and soul into eternity. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: Desclée de Brouwer, Paris
- Brossura
Da: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, , BelgioL'ivre d'Histoires
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,00
EUR 37,70 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Bon. traduction française sur la 3e édition italienne.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 75,58
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,81
EUR 75,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,77
EUR 64,10 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,53
EUR 75,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,45
EUR 63,70 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.