Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Fines Mundi GmbH Saarbrücken, 2020
Da: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Wie neu. II, 52 Seiten Mit 1 Originalkarte tadellos neuwertig / Modernes Schriftbild / Mittheilungen aus Justus Perthes' geographischer Anstalt über wichtige neue Erforschungen auf dem Gesammtgebiet der Geographie von Dr. A. Petermann Ergänzungshefte 37 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500 28,5 x 22,4 cm, Softcover/Paperback Faksimile-Reprint der Ausgabe von 1874 Gotha, Justus Perthes.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 16,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the history and development of art in the German city of Ulm, focusing on the prominent role of the Ulm Minster, a masterpiece of Gothic architecture. The author traces the building's construction from the laying of its foundation stone in 1377 to the present day, exploring the various artistic styles and techniques employed throughout its creation. The book also examines the work of notable artists associated with the Minster, such as JÃ rg Syrlin the Elder and Hans Multscher, and explores the cultural and historical context that shaped their work. Through a detailed analysis of the Minster's architecture, sculpture, and stained glass, the author provides a comprehensive overview of the artistic achievements of Ulm during the Middle Ages. This book is a valuable resource for anyone interested in medieval art, architecture, or the history of Ulm. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Editore: Justus Perthes, Gotha, 2020
Da: Antiquariat Fines Mundi, Saarbruecken, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 12 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello-II, 52 Seiten -Mit 1 Originalkarte --- Carl Mauch: Mittheilungen aus Justus Perthes' geographischer Anstalt über wichtige neue Erforschungen auf dem Gesammtgebiet der Geographie von Dr. A. PetermannErgänzungsheft 37: Carl Mauch's Reisen im Inneren von Süd-Afrika 1865 - 1872 Verlagsfrischer, bibliophil ausgestatteter Faksimile-Reprint: Gedruckt auf einem schönen alterungsbeständigen und säurefreien Werkdruckpapier,das den Originaleindruck am besten wiedergibt.Gebunden in Interimsbroschur.Erschienen im Verlag Fines Mundi, Saarbrücken. --- 28,5 x 22,4 cm.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Archives of Rhodesia
Da: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 69,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. This is the diary of Carl Mauch's travels in the Transvaal and Rhodesia between 1869 and 1872. This volume is is very significant for its contribution to Rhodesian history for Mauch was an very good observer and recorder. He undertook his journeys and researches with little finance, his instruments were simple and his equipment rudimentary. The journals include the first detailed description of Zimbabwe and are copious with geological and botanical descriptions. The cover of the book is faded but the inside is in very good condition. The previous owner's label is on the inside of the front cover (David W Phillipson).
Editore: Ulm P L Adam's Verlags-Buchhandlung, 1854
Da: Buchhandlung & Antiquariat M. Gruber, Gföhl, Austria
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEinband d. Zeit, durchgehend Ränder min. stockfleckig, sonst gutes Exemplar, 1854.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 48,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 16,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book surveys the trajectory of art in Germany's Swabia region from the Middle Ages to the beginning of the Renaissance period. The author draws insightful parallels to the concurrent development of architectural styles in the area and the concurrent rise of the region's urban centers. The book examines the influence of powerful and wealthy patrons, such as the Holy Roman Emperor, the Church, and wealthy burghers, in driving artistic production. The author traces the rise of both painting and sculpture in Swabia, giving special attention to the Ulm School, which produced a generation of artists responsible for many of the region's surviving masterpieces. The study includes over 200 illustrations, some in color, that richly depict the artistic output of the period. Through its depth of research and analysis, this book provides a valuable resource for scholars and art lovers interested in German art. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Heidenheimer Verlagsanstalt, Heidenheim, 1971
Da: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germania
EUR 10,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Band 9. 123 Seiten Das Buch beschreibt die Abenteuer und Reisen von Samuel Kiechel, Andreas Ulsheimer und Carl Mauch, die aus Schwaben in verschiedene Teile der Welt reisten und ihre Erfahrungen dokumentierten. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-708-4/8-00598470 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 155.
Editore: Stuttgart, Liesching, 1845., 1845
Da: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, Germania
EUR 23,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloX, (2) 699 (1) / VI, (2) 563 Seiten. - Braune Original-Leineneinbände mit dezenter Rückenvergoldung und goldgeprägten Rückentiteln; 8vo.(ca. 16,5 x 12,5 x 5,5 cm). *** 1. AUFLAGE, GEBUNDENE ORIGINALAUSGABE; 2 BÄNDE; komplett. - Einbände etwas berieben; vor allem anfangs etwas stockfleckig, Satzspiegel leicht nachgedunkelt; NOCH GUTE EXEMPLARE. - Weitere Bände der Reihe - auch vom Nachfolge-Verlag 'Hoffmann' - in identischer Ausstattung im Bestand. . .
Editore: Gotha, Perthes., 1874
Da: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, Germania
EUR 96,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4to. 1 Bl., 52 S. Mit gefalt. Karte. Bedruckte Orig.-Broschur. (Petermanns Mitteilungen. Ergänzungsheft Nr. 37). Gutes Exemplar.
Editore: Gotha: Justus Perthes, 1874
Da: Meridian Rare Books ABA PBFA, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 89,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to. pp. [i], 52; one folding map; very good in the original printed wrappers, which are slightly chipped and soiled. Ergänzungsheft Nr. 37 to Dr. A. Petermann's Mittheilungen aus Justus Perthes' Geographischer Anstalt. This supplement to Petermann's Mittheilungen describes Mauch's travels in Southern Africa. Mauch obtained the support of Petermann, publisher of this journal, for his explorations, and from 1865 travelled in South Africa and Zimbabwe, initially with Henry Hartley. Together they rediscovered the gold fields of Mashonaland, which prompted a gold rush to the area. Mauch in 1871 travelled to the region of Great Zimbabwe, the ruined city near to the town of Masvingo, and this report of them led to the idea that Mauch had been their discoverer. The last 8pp. of the present paper describes his visits to Great Zimbabwe.
Editore: Riegel, Potsdam, 1832
Da: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, Germania
EUR 280,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1832-1836. Mit 23 (davon 2 farbige als Frontispiz,stattt 24). Opp. Folio. ohne Frontispiz zu Heft 3, tafeln in Heft 3 Wasserfl. - Hefte 1-2 bilden die Übertragung eines Werkes von Charles Normand. Frontispiz insbesondere des ersten Heftes in herrlichen Farben., überhaupt ist hier die Voraussetzung der Farbigkeit griechischer Architektur und Plastik bemerkenswert. Dies erste Auflage ist sehr selten !
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Ulm: Stettin'sche Buchhandlung, 1840
Da: Antiquariat Im Baldreit, Baden-Baden, Germania
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2 (von 8) Abb., IV, 78 S., Buchrücken mit Berieb und fehlstellen, Buch stockfleckig, eine Lage lose Sprache: Deutsch 8°, schwarzes HLn. der Zeit mit Rückentitel.
Editore: Gotha, Justus Perthes, 1874-1883, 1874
Da: Treasure House Books, Franschhoek, WCAPE, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 332,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Various 5 German books of the 1870s published by Justus Perthes of Gotha. All are together in a black cloth hardcover binding with the original title label. All first edition publications, NOT A MODERN REISSUE! Very collectible. New spine and title printed on original label. Repaired book boards at corner. The books are: 1. Carl Mauch's Reisen im Inneren von Sud-Afrika 1865-1872. Gotha: Justus Perthes 1874. Karl Gottlieb Mauch (7 May 1837 4 April 1875) was a German explorer and geographer of Africa. He reported on the archaeological ruins of Great Zimbabwe in 1871 during his search for the biblical land of Ophir, five years after discovering the first gold mines in the Transvaal. 2. G.A. Haggenmacher's Reise im Somali-Lande 1874. Gotha: Justus Perthes 1876 3. E. de Pruyssenaere's Reisen und Forschungen im Gebietes des Weissen und Blauen Nil Nach Seinen Hinterlassenen Aufzeichnungen. Bearbeitet und Herausgegeben von K. Zoppritz Mit Einer Specialkarte vom Mittleren Ost-Sudan in 2 Blatteren. Gotha: Justus Perthes 1877 ( Both first and second halves of the book are bound in here, each with their own title page ) MAP IS PRESENT IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. ALSO A FULL PAGE FRONTISPIECE ILLUSTRATON OF AFRICAN CRAFTS AND WEAPONS, which appears twice, AS DOES THE WHOLE OF THE SECOND HALF OF THE BOOK!! ( Big fold out map of the first half is present, map of the second half not present ) 4. Die Dattelpalme. von Theobald Fischer. Gotha: Justus Perthes, 1881 5. Reisen im oberen Nilgebiet. 1881 und 1882. von Juan Maria Schuver. Gotha: Justus Perthes, 1883. ONLY ONE MAP IS PRESENT IN THE ENTIRE VOLUME OF 5 BOOKS, WITH THE TWO FRONTISPIECE PLATES. They are all books from Petermann's "Geographischen Mittheilungen" being numbers 37, 47, 50,51, 64, and 72 respectively. All concern Africa!
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Ulm, Stettin'sche Buchhandlung, 1840
Da: Antiquariat Im Baldreit, Baden-Baden, Germania
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMit 4 Stahlstichen, IV, 78 Seiten, Buchrücken mit Berieb, sonst gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch 8°, brauner Pp der Zeit mit hellem Rückenschild.
Da: Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 89,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGotha, Julius Perthes, 1874. 4to. No wrappers. (2),52 pp., 1 folded map. (Petermann's "Geographischen Mittheilungen", Ergänzungsheft No 37).
Editore: 1874 - 1875, 1874
Da: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Svizzera
EUR 124,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloChagrin-Halbledereinband. 280x240mm, 474 - VI + VI + VI - 71 + 52 + 35 + 24 Seiten, Klappkarten in der Farbe, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1840 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 119 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 119.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1854 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 119 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 119.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Gotha, Perthes,, 1874
Da: Matthaeus Truppe Antiquariat, Graz, Austria
Prima edizione
EUR 59,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKl.-4°. Ohne Einband. 1 Bl., 52 S. 1 gefalt. Karte. (= Petermann`s "Geographischen Mittheilungen", Ergänzungsheft Nr. 37). - Erste Ausgabe mit der schönen Originalkarte von Mauchs Reise von Simbabwe nach Senna 1871/72. - Ohne Einband. Etw. gebräunt. Die Karte gering braunfleckig. Namensaufkleber am Titel. *** *** Copyright: Matthaeus TRUPPE Buchhandlung & Antiquariat - Stubenberggasse 7 - A-8010 Graz - ++43 (0)316 - 829552 *** *** Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 25,85
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 108.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1854. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 112, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 112 112.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1854. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: : - 134, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 134 134.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,70
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1842 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 601 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 601 Cooper, James Fenimore,Tafel, Leonhard,Kolb, Carl,Friedenberg, Gottfried,Mauch, Karl Friedrich Eduard.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,70
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1846 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 636 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 636 Language: English.
Da: Antiquariat Kainbacher, Baden bei Wien, Austria
EUR 250,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGotha 1874. Mit 1 gefalteten, lithographischen Karte. 1 Bl., 52 S. 4°. Moderner Leinenband mit Deckeltitel. = Petermanns Mitteilungen, Ergänzungsheft 37. Erste und einzige Ausgabe der einzigen Publikation Mauchs. - Beschreibt die Reise von Port Natal nach Rustenberg, den Aufenthalt in Transvaal, die Reise im Gebiet der Makaiaka, wo er die Ruinen von Zimbabwe entdeckte. - Enthält auch einiges über die Buren und Eingeborenen Südafrikas. - "Pp. 38-44 give useful brief notes on childhood, marriage, death, daily life, clothing, ancestral spirits, food and dwellings, recreations, superstitions, and history." (Schapera, Select Bibl. of South African Native Life, E 333). - Mendelssohn I, 997; South African Bibl. III, 283; Spohr/Poller 1756; Hennig, Württemberg. Forschungsreisende 76; Embacher 204; Kainbacher 298.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 51,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 45,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1842. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 600, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 600 600.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 48,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 61,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in (1832). The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages:- 68, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 68 68.