Editore: Cassell And Company Ltd, 1929
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1929. First Edition. 466 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Lettering to spine is dulled.
Editore: C.E. Fritze Ltd., 1938
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Previous owner clipped name from FFEP. Delaware Edition with a supplement, Crisis, Depression and Recovery in Sweden 1929-1937 by Karin Kock.
EUR 29,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 40,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 127062329X ISBN 13: 9781270623298
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 27,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Condizione: Very Good. 1929. hardcover. Good clothbound copy showing some wear and tear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: CASSELL & CO 1929, 1929
Da: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st UK edition hardback dark blue leather type boards, spine lettering faded, 6 x 9.5 inches, 466 pages, illustrated, translated from the Swedish by Mrs Lajla Yapp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records 2011-10-30, 2011
ISBN 10: 127062329X ISBN 13: 9781270623298
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 24,44
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: C. E. Fritze, 1929
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1929. hardcover. Good clothbound copy showing some wear and tear. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: C. E. Fritze Ltd., 1938
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First thus. The Delaware Edition in 3/4 leather binding. C. E. Fritze ("Booksellers to the Court"), 1938; no later printings indicated; xxiv, 484pp., several gloss photo plates throughout. 3/4 blue leather over marbled paper binding, raised bands, gilt titling on spine, gilt top edge, marbled end pages. Bookseller ticket fixed to front paste-down (Fritzes Kungl. Hovbokhandel Stockholm). Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; moderate amount of shelfwear to edges/corners of boards; spine toned, with some mild fading, small rubbed spot on three of the four raised bands; prior owner inscription on top and bottom edges of front end page; plates and text very good. A rather scarce edition of Hallendorf's classic history. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges will apply for international and/or expedited shipping. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Editore: C. E. Fritze Ltd, 1929
Da: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlue Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Type: Z 466pp. A lovely copy. Illustrated with several full page b/w plates and with gilt embossed lettering to the front board and spine. Light bumps to the head and tail of the spine and to one corner. One other corner has been bumped. Light foxing to the fore edges and a few page corners have been slightly turned, leaving a light neat crease. Clean and tight. A very good copy.
Editore: C. E. Fritze, Stockholm, 1929
Da: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. xxviii + 466pp. G/HC. B/W plates. Mild wear and fading. Translated from the Swedish. Edition du Lux, No. 103 / 125.
Condizione: New.
EUR 20,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo. Double sided plates. Original navy cloth gilt, teg. Spine slightly faded, rear board slightly soiled.
Editore: Stockholm: C.E. Fritze Ltd, (1938)., 1938
Da: OLD WORKING BOOKS & Bindery (Est. 1994), West Brookfield, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Prima edizione
Translated by Mrs. Lajla Yapp from the Swedish manuscript. Illustrated by frontis and b/w plates of reproductions. Second (first thus) edition. c.1929. Original blue ribbed cloth, gilt print spine. 8vo. pp. xxiv, 484. Index. Very Good/No jacket. Cap and corner wear, one bumped edge, toned eps and foxing starting at beginning and ending pages. Republished for Tercentenary of the colony established on the Delaware River.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale Ecco, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 127062329X ISBN 13: 9781270623298
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 34,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Svezia
EUR 10,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHäftad, dek. omslag. Proveniens: Karl Ragnar Gierow. Stockholm, Hugo Gebers förlag, 1923. 8:o. [iv] + 236 s. (sista bladet tomt).
Da: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Svezia
EUR 11,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHäftad, dek. omslag. Gott skick. Stockholm, Hugo Gebers förlag, 1923. 8:o. [iv] + 236 s.
Editore: Gebers 1923. 1923, 1923
Da: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Svezia
EUR 18,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello234 s. Häftad, ouppskuren.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: C E Fritze, United Kingdom, 1929
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
EUR 95,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. edition de-luxe. hardback, octavo, edition de-luxe limited to 125 copies on hand-made paper of which this is numbered 61, blue half-leather with marbled paper sides, top edge gilt, rubbed with some loss at head of spine, fading to spine, light water stain to the joint of upper board else a very good tightly bound copy with a text that is clean and unmarked, b&w plates, xxviii + 466 pp. Translated from the Swedish into English by Mrs Lajla Yapp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gale, U.S. Supreme Court Records, 2011
ISBN 10: 127062329X ISBN 13: 9781270623298
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 32,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: C. E. Fritze Ltd, Stockholm, 1929
Da: Gurra's Books, Hemse, Svezia
Prima edizione
EUR 129,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Cover very slightly worn w slightly sunned bs. Ex libris on fpd. Very slightly darkened pages. Slight foxing in first and last few leaves. #VI of XXV copies printed (on hand-made paper) for His Excellency W. F. Boström, Swedish Minister at Washington. xxviii + 466 pp. 8vo. 494 pp. English.
EUR 57,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. First edition without jacket on blue cloth will send out 1 st class post - rare and collectable.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1853 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 6 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 65,75
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 33,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Stockholm : C. Fritze, c1929. Orig. cloth binding. xxiv,466p. Index. Library stamp on title-page. Else very good copy. Condition : very good copy. Keywords : HISTORY, Sweden.
Editore: London etc., Cassell and Co. Ltd., 1929
Da: Hellmut Schumann Antiquariat, Zurich, Svizzera
EUR 134,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWith numerous illus. on plates. XXII, 466 pp. Large 8vo. Contemp. leather, gilt lettering on spine, top edge gilt (slightly rubbed). London etc., Cassell and Co. Ltd., (1929). A comprehensive history of Sweden from prehistoric times to 1905. SCANDINAVIA ; GEOGRAPHIE, REISEN ;
Editore: C.E. Fritze (1929), Stockholm, 1929
Da: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Danimarca
EUR 44,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohalf-leather. Frontis.,34pp photoplates (illustratore). 24x15cm, 24; 466 (34)pp, Raised spine edges & decorative tooled spine embellishments.Slight spine scuffing.Top page edges gilt. Contents: The Early History of Sweden; Early Middle Ages; Folkung Era; Age of Union; War of Independence & Reestablishment of the National Kingship; Gustavus Vasa & His Age 1521 - 1560; The Younger Vasas 1560 - 1600; The Rise of the Baltic Empire, 1600 - 1660; The Climax & Fall of the Baltic Empire, 1660 - 1718; The Age of Freedom & the Gustavian Era, 1718 - 1815; Sweden during the Nineteenth Century, 1815 - 1905; Sweden of To-Day. Binder's half-leather, some spine fading,corner rubbing, VG.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 99,65
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 34,90
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Die Einzelhaft und ihre Vollstreckung in Bruchsal und Moabit | Carl Eduard Schück | Taschenbuch | Deutsch | 2025 | Antigonos Verlag | EAN 9783388469102 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.