Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780340533697.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780340533697.
EUR 13,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Quackenbush, Todd (illustratore). 1st edition. 44 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.11 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Hachette Learning, 1993
ISBN 10: 0340533692 ISBN 13: 9780340533697
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 15,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 48 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.12 inches. In Stock.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. soft cover in near fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Open University / English Nature, 1993
ISBN 10: 0340533692 ISBN 13: 9780340533697
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper covers. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. Little used. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Editore: J. M. Dent & Sons (Canada) Limited, 1957
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Signed by Lane, Steer, and Wright on the half title page. The binding is tight, bottom corners of the front and back panels are lightly bumped. Text and images are unmarked. Gift inscription on the FFEP. Signed by Author.
Editore: J. M. Dent (Canada), 1957
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 354 pages in green illustrated cloth. No dj. Signed by all three authors on the half title. Name and address in pencil on front free endpaper. LIght overall soiling on cover. No underlining, notations or marks in text of any kind. Binding firm, spine square. First Edition. Year: 1957. Signed.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 20,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. volume 1 edition. 54 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.13 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 21,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 62 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.15 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Yorkville Press, New York, 1994
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Alessi, Carl; Bad Bob; Neary, Walt; Shalom; Stern, Oscar; Dweller, C.R. Stone; Wilson, Blair (illustratore). 1st Edition. ISSN: 11068-9419Contains some /markings/ edge wear/discoloring/minor chipping due to age and handling. We may ask for additional charges for international shipping, if quoted shipping price does not cover actual shipping costs. 1994 date approximated.
Editore: Dent, Toronto, ON, 1957
Da: Ainsworth Books ( IOBA), Chilliwack, BC, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 15,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Dick A. G. van den Hoogen (illustratore). First Edition; First Printing. Light wear to yellow cloth covered boards, bottom back corner bumped; Front board decorated with British Columbia emblem, dogwood flowers and mountains, A tight solid book. Text unmarked; B&W Illustrations; 354 pages; A history of British Columbia for school children.
Editore: Carr Lane
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fair. 1989; Missouri; stapled paper covers; heavy soiling and staining; sticker on front cover; Interior clean and unmarked; 12mo, 6 3/4" - 7 3/4" Tall; unpaginated.
Editore: INDUSTRIAL PRESS, 1958
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D. C. Johnston, Hull, 1951
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 35,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. ILLUSTRATED (illustratore). 88pp, illustrated, softcover, bound in original blue printed card wrappers - stapled (rusted), blue lettered, owner's name written on front cover o/w very good condition, D. C. Johnston, Hull, 1951. * SCARCE item.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 61,67
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 332.
Condizione: New.
EUR 60,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Condizione: New. pp. 332.
EUR 60,99
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 60,78
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 70,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 66,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 80,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 92,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 317 pages. 9.25x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 101,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 197,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.