Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
audioCD. Condizione: Good. library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the black cover. No dust jacket. 119 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2001
ISBN 10: 1551280949 ISBN 13: 9781551280943
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,93
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. 176 Pages.
Condizione: Good. Ex-Library: contains identifying library markings but withdrawn from circulation.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Weed/Flower Press, 1970
Da: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 9,60
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Barbara Caruso (cover) (illustratore). 1st Edition. Stapled into mauve wraps with black. Mimeograph.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: jwcurry, 2003
Da: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 9,60
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Rubber stamped mini booklet, concrete poem folded and glued in, 160 copies made, from 1 cent series #358. [Curved H and Z/ jw curry, John Curry, jwcurry].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Weed / Flower Press, Kitchener, Ontario, Canada, 1966
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Barbara Caruso (illustratore). 1st Edition. 36 Pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Pr, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 2008
ISBN 10: 1551281295 ISBN 13: 9781551281292
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. 256 Pages, From Her Husband's Library With His Signature And Date.
EUR 11,52
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition.
EUR 21,80
Quantitŕ: Piů di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
AUDIO CASSETTE. Condizione: Good. 11 AUDIO CASSETTES! AUDIO CASSETTE TAPE performance. Each cassette TESTED! prior to shipping for quality sound. You will receive a reliable set. Enjoy this CASSETTE TAPE edition for your home and library.
EUR 14,08
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st.
Editore: Universal International, 1957
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Weed - Flower Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1968
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
EUR 17,86
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Barbara Caruso (illustratore). Limited Edition.
Editore: M-G-M, 1958
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: G/VG. MLC-10. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 lobby card. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Weed/ Flower Press, 1970
Da: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,86
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Barbara Caruso (cover) (illustratore). 1st Edition. Stapled into mauve wraps with black. Mimeograph.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Weed Flower Press, Toronto, 1973
Da: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,86
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Barbara Caruso (illustratore). 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cleveland
Da: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 17,93
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Near Fine. Barbara Caruso (cover art) (illustratore). Stapled into stiff pink printed wraps. Contains poem by Nelson Ball. Cover designed by Barbara Caruso. "A case of Molson's to Nelson Ball for offering his poem" -James Lowell.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cleveland
Da: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 19,21
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Barbara Caruso (cover art) (illustratore). Stapled into stiff purple printed wraps. Contains two poems by John Newlove. Cover designed by Barbara Caruso. In a previous issue James Lowell promised Nelson Ball "a case of Molson's. for offering his poem" and I see in this issue John Newlove was thanked but with no promise of a bottle or bottles. Funny how that worked out since John drank too much and Nelson not at all.
Editore: M-G-M, 1958
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: G/VG. MLC-12. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 lobby card. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Editore: Weed Flower Press, Toronto, 1969
Da: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 9,82
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Barbara Caruso (illustratore). 1st. Limited Edition of 500. Cover by Barbara Caruso, silkscreen.
Editore: Toronto (The Mercury Press), 2001
Da: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
208pp. Lrg. 8vo. Wraps.
Editore: The Mercury Press, 2001
Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 8,93
Quantitŕ: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. 208 p. 23 cm. Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Weed/ Flower Press, Kitchener, 1966
Da: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 24,11
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Barbara Caruso (cover) (illustratore). 1st Edition. Stapled into decorative printed wraps, illustrated by Barbara Caruso.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Recorded Books 01.11.1999., 1999
ISBN 10: 0788706160 ISBN 13: 9780788706165
Da: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Germania
EUR 8,60
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMusikkassette. Condizione: Sehr gut. US. 2 MCs. MCs in sehr gutem Zustand. ISBN: 9780788706165 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: GRUPO EDITORIAL LETRAS NEGRAS S.A.S, 2024
ISBN 10: 6287724579 ISBN 13: 9786287724570
Da: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spagna
EUR 14,50
Quantitŕ: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo.