Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Greenwich Observatory, 1997
ISBN 10: 090508702X ISBN 13: 9780905087023
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Hollidge Designs, C.; Colin Holligde Designs (illustratore). Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Greenwich Observatory, 1997
ISBN 10: 090508702X ISBN 13: 9780905087023
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Hollidge Designs, C.; Colin Holligde Designs (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. GOOD+ CONDITION, a few lines neatly ink underlined in text .inner back cover has many ink notes. ; black titles on orange spine strip. Yellow cover shows 2 young women with black & white dog. ; 891pg pages; REPRESENTATIVE COLLECTION OF THE RICH TRADITION OF WRITING BY AUSTRALIAN WOMEN AND SPANS THE PERIOD FROM WHITE INVASION TO THE PRESENT. IT INCLUDES WRITING FROM MANY GENRES: AUTOBIOGRAPHY, DRAMA, DIARIES LETTERS, TRAVEL WRITING AND FICTION; WORKS THAT HAVE BEEN OUT OF PRINT FOR MANY YEARS SUCH AS MILES FRANKLIN AND DYMPHNA CUSACK, AS WELL AS MANY WORKS THAT ARE AVAILABLE ONLY IN NEWSPAPERS AND MAGAZINES. THE BOOK ALSO DOCUMENTS THE RELATIONSHIPS BETWEEN WOMEN WRITERS,
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback, 4to, clean and sound, no inscriptions, corners slightly scuffed, Good condition. ISBN: 0460881388.
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Very Good. 9 Short Stories including; The Bridge Builder and The Magician in the Tower. Illustrated with Full-Page Monochrome Plates and In-Text Illustrations. 106 Pages, 370g, 8 3/4" Tall. Library stamps on title page and copyright page and a small stamp on upper margins of a few text pages. Part of ffep clipped. No inscriptions. A few spots of browning on half-title and title pages. Jacket curled at top edge. Unclipped, originnal price £7.95. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2022-10-27, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018622438 ISBN 13: 9781018622439
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 22,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 26,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 35,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 41,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Diana Catchpole (illustratore). 1st Edition. London: J.M.Dent, 1988. 1st UK edition. 106 p; b & w illustrations. Near Fine hardback and dust jacket; unopened and unread? A bright, fresh and sound copy with beautiful delicate illustrations by Diana Catchpole.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Delacorte Books for Young Readers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0385302525 ISBN 13: 9780385302524
Da: Basket Case Books, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover 1st edition, April 1991 (stated) Interior clean; binding tight. Boards clean. Dust jacket clean. Protected in mylar sleeve.
EUR 32,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New.
EUR 41,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024294536 ISBN 13: 9781024294538
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 33,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Title: The History of Margaret Catchpole, a Suffolk girl. [By Richard Cobbold.] Author's complete edition, etc.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION & PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Catchpole, Margaret; Cobbold, Richard; 1887. 189 p.; 8°. 12620.g.36.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 102428963X ISBN 13: 9781024289633
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 48,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Editore: Collins, Sydney,, 1974
Da: Claude Cox Old & Rare Books ABA, ILAB, Saxmundham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFIRST EDITION, 4to., pp.64; illustrations in line throughout; very good in slightly soiled pictorial dust-wrapper. A rather fuller & truer account than Cobbold's. Scarce in Europe. Biography History Australia SUFFOLK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024294536 ISBN 13: 9781024294538
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 8,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellounknown_binding. Condizione: Gut. 32 S. Gebrauchsspuren. Gebundene Ausgabe. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024294536 ISBN 13: 9781024294538
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 22,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 30,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Delacourt, New York, 1991
Da: Granny Artemis Antiquarian Books, Bremerton, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Diana Catchpole (illustratore). First edition. Mahy, Margaret. THE DOOR IN THE AIR and Other Stories. New York: Delacourt, 1991. First Edition. As-new cloth in As-new dustwrapper. Illustrated by Diana Catchpole. New Zealander Mahy has written many YA novels; but this is her first collection of weird shorts, aimed at older teenagers but suitable for young and old, with patches of surreal imagery that go way beyond kid lit, occasionally reminiscent of the short stories of Joan Aiken.Two Sisters" is the hardest hitting: one of the ageless twins has rule of Light and life, the other of Darkness and death. Often YA publishers issue their better authors' short stories almost as "a favor" to keep them writing the better-promoted novels, then the publisher issues the "favor" as a short-run book so they can later pretend "short stories don't sell" even if the short run sold out instantly. This book has become rare in fine condition and catalogs $90 to $125, though exlibs and paperback reprints are easily had inexpensively.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 26,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Dobben-Antiquariat Dr. Volker Wendt, Oldenburg, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. 13 Bl., unpag., mit zahlreichen, mehrfarbigen Illustrationen. Eines Nachts fällt ein kleines Sternenkind auf die Erde. Es nimmt Amanda mit auf eine zauberhafte Traumreise und zeigt ihr die Schönheit der Nacht.-Tadellos erhaltenes Exemplar. Neuwertig. Bitte beachten: Lieferung nach Vorauszahlung. An Buchhandel, Antiquariate, Behörden, öffentliche Bibliotheken, Universitäten und Museen liefern wir auf Wunsch mit Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 290 27x20,5 cm, Hardcover/Pappeinband.
EUR 21,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: wie neu. 1. Auflage. sehr guter Zustand! Eines Nachts fällt ein kleiner Stern auf die Erde und tanzt bis auf Amandas Fensterbrett. Das Sternenkind nimmt Amanda mit auf eine zauberhafte Traumreise und zeigt ihr die Schönheit der Nacht. Amanda sieht die Dunkelheit nun mit ganz anderen Augen und braucht sich nie mehr davor zu fürchten. Die eindrucksvollen Bilder und die fantasievolle Geschichte helfen jedem Kind, die Angst vor der Dunkelheit zu überwinden. In deutscher Sprache. 32 pages. 264x196 mm.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 102428963X ISBN 13: 9781024289633
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 36,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 29,50
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 102428963X ISBN 13: 9781024289633
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 33,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 29,73
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 35,71
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.