Chafer t (122 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 2010
Serie: French Politics, Society and Culture, Libro 1 di 15. Libro 1 di 15 - French Politics, Society and Culture
- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,17
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,64
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,75
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Social Sciences and Space Exploration New Directions For University Instruction
Cheston, Stephen T.; Chafer, Charles M. & Chafer, Salli Birket
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NASA, Washington D.C. 1984
- Brossura
Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Great Matter Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. illustrated covers exhibit light wear on corners and hinges. Very light shelf wear and soiling to covers. Text is clean and unmarked. Hinges are tight. Illustrated with many very nice color photos. A book created by Georgetown University through a contract with NASA to develop a book on various… social science disciplines and humanities of the space program. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never ex-library unless explicitly described as such.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,14
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 38,44
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,60
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 40,33
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Social Sciences and Space Exploration; New Directions for University Instruction
Cheston, T. Stephen; Chafer, Charles M.; Cheston, Sallie Birket
Editore: Washington, D.C. National Aeronautics and Space Administration 1984
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,92
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Some light cover wear. Small corporate sticker inside front cover. Else, very good condition. (G3).

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 27,66
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781845450458.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 32,92
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781845450458.

- Rilegato
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 40,82
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,75
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,11
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.
LA EXPLOSION DEL "MAINE" . EL ARTE PALEOTONICO EN LA ZONA VALENCIANA . HATSHEPSUT, UNA FARAONA CON TODA LA BARBA . RAICES DE LA REVOLUCION FRANCESA DE 1948 . Y OTROS.
PERINAT, SANTIAGO . CHAFER REIG, G. . GOMEZ DEL VAL, F. . ARIAS, M.ª T. . Y OTROS.
Editore: Historia y vida 1992
- Brossura
Da: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, SpagnaLibrería Vobiscum
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,00
EUR 30,95 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bueno. Historia y vida. Año XXIX. Nº 339. Barcelona. 1996. Ilustrado. Rustica. 130 pp. 26 x 17.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2020
Serie: Cass Series on Peacekeeping, Libro 5 di 25. Libro 5 di 25 - Cass Series on Peacekeeping
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 55,69
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 40,68
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: Editorial Clie, Barcelona, Spain 2009
- Rilegato
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 32,49
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No dust jacket, as issued. 2009 edition. Barcelona, Spain: Editorial Clie , 2009. In Spanish. Appears unread. Very Good condition. Tomo II (2) only. Bright, shiny, clean, square and tight. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. NOT a library discard. P…ages are crisp, clean and unmarked -- apparently never read. Bound in the original gilt-stamped blue leatherette (imitation leather). From the publisher:"Chafer logrà colocar su seminario en un lugar prominente en la escena religiosa norteamericana. De 1934 a 1952 edità la revista teolà gica Bibliotheca Sacra, en 1947 completà su mundialmente famosa TeologÃa Sistemática en 8 volúmenes. Calvinista sublasariano, moderado, en el sentido de explicar el plan o esquema de la eleccià n mediante la presciencia infinita de Dios. El eje central de su teologÃa fue la infinita gracia de Dios. Premilenial y dispensacionalista destacado, se pronuncià extensamente a su favor en su TeologÃa Sistemática. Esto hizo que muchas de sus conclusiones se vieran algo distorsionadas, por lo que su teologÃa se ha visto relegada, pese a sus secciones provechosas y provocativas. Aunque su recurso principal es la Biblia misma, no deja de tener sus páginas repletas de referencias a otros teà logos. Está escrita con sencillez y claridad y bien estructurada.". 2009 edition. Hardcover. Very Good condition/No dust jacket, as issued. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. (xxiii), 1,132pp. + 13 page Index. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. NOT a library discard (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 2010
Serie: French Politics, Society and Culture, Libro 1 di 15. Libro 1 di 15 - French Politics, Society and Culture
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 43,25
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 45,90
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISB…N:9780333636664.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan, GB 2010
Serie: French Politics, Society and Culture, Libro 1 di 15. Libro 1 di 15 - French Politics, Society and Culture
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 65,24
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. 1st ed. 2010.

- Rilegato
Da: Yesterday's Books, BOURNEMOUTH, , Regno UnitoYesterday's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 47,73
EUR 17,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
12+248 pages, bibliography, sketch maps, tables, figures : 15 papers on how French colonialism (much of it in Africa) penetrated the French public consciousness & popular culture; hardback vg+ vg dw isbn 0333791800 africa general french colonial africa madagascar french west africa france racism.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2020
Serie: Cass Series on Peacekeeping, Libro 5 di 25. Libro 5 di 25 - Cass Series on Peacekeeping
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,51
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 65,04
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 65,17
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 2010
Serie: French Politics, Society and Culture, Libro 1 di 15. Libro 1 di 15 - French Politics, Society and Culture
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,62
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 2010
Serie: French Politics, Society and Culture, Libro 1 di 15. Libro 1 di 15 - French Politics, Society and Culture
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,62
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 2010-01 2010
Serie: French Politics, Society and Culture, Libro 1 di 15. Libro 1 di 15 - French Politics, Society and Culture
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 57,00
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2020
Serie: Cass Series on Peacekeeping, Libro 5 di 25. Libro 5 di 25 - Cass Series on Peacekeeping
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 58,64
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.