Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521667372 ISBN 13: 9780521667371
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521667372 ISBN 13: 9780521667371
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some light edge wear and creasing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521667372 ISBN 13: 9780521667371
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Longmans, Green & Co., 1965
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo in light blue cloth, spine title in gilt. Corners and spine ends mildly bumped.
Da: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Regno Unito
EUR 9,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. DUST JACKET CREASED A BIT ON THE BOTTOM FRONT OF THE COVER AND CURLED A BIT AROUND THE TOP. BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION. Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1946. Second Revised Edition. 126 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Lettering is clear.
EUR 15,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521667372 ISBN 13: 9780521667371
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 6,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780521667371.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521667372 ISBN 13: 9780521667371
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 7,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780521667371.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent Archaeological Society, 1984
ISBN 10: 090674606X ISBN 13: 9780906746066
Da: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. minor shelf wear only.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent Archaeological Society, Maidstone, Kent, 1984
ISBN 10: 090674606X ISBN 13: 9780906746066
Da: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 186pp. HARDCOVER. Clean copy internally. No inscriptions. In protected VG d/w. Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Book.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 14,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chichester, Eng. : Phillimore, 2008
ISBN 10: 1860775268 ISBN 13: 9781860775260
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly dust-dulled and edge-bumped dust wrapper. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xii, 146 pages : illustrations, maps ; 26 cm. Subjects; Tunbridge Wells (England) History. Tunbridge Wells (England) Social conditions. Kent (England) History, Local. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phillimore, Chichester, UK, 2008
ISBN 10: 1860775268 ISBN 13: 9781860775260
Da: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. A history of Royal Tunbridge Wells, a spa town in the County of Kent, not far south of London. xii, 146 p. : ill., maps ; 26 cm. A bright, fresh, unmarked copy. Dustjacket is nearly similar, except for a closed 2cm top-edge tear to the rear panel. Almost 'as new'. Weight, 575g. Size: Quarto. Book.
EUR 12,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:1852851538.
Editore: Longmans, 1965
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 13,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1965. First Edition. 294 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.
Da: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing/vg card cover original.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Surrey Record Society, Woking, 2009
ISBN 10: 0902978160 ISBN 13: 9780902978164
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket in very good condition. Jacket edges are creased and nicked. Board corners and spine ends are bumped. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
EUR 5,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tonbridge Historical Society, Tonbridge, 1994
ISBN 10: 0952356309 ISBN 13: 9780952356301
Da: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. As new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chichester, Eng. : Phillimore, 2008
ISBN 10: 1860775268 ISBN 13: 9781860775260
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 18,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly dust-dulled and edge-bumped dust wrapper. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xii, 146 pages : illustrations, maps ; 26 cm. Subjects; Tunbridge Wells (England) History. Tunbridge Wells (England) Social conditions. Kent (England) History, Local. 1 Kg.
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint from: - Archaeologia Cantiana Volume 124, 2004., 2004
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno Unito
EUR 10,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello22pp, 1 map, 1 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Editore: Academic Journal Offprint from: - The Georgian Group Journal, Volume 9, 1999., 1999
Da: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Regno Unito
EUR 10,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello17pp, 4 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent County Library, West Malling, 1983
ISBN 10: 0905155416 ISBN 13: 9780905155418
Da: Wadard Books PBFA, Farningham, KENT, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Essays written by members of the Tonbridge Historical Society dealing with various aspects of life in Tonbridge principally in the 1870s. 99pp plus covers, illustrated in black and white.
EUR 21,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:1852851538.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Surrey Record Society, Surrey, 2009
ISBN 10: 0902978160 ISBN 13: 9780902978164
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 22,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket in very good condition. Volume XLI. Board, pages and text clear throughout. LW. Used.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 21,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0713157615.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 21,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0713157615.
Da: Deeside Books, Ballater, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover in Fine condition with Fine dustwrapper. First edition, pp 288, b&w illustrations and diagrams, appendices, index.