Condizione: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New. Unmarked paperback.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. large 8vo. - over 7? in. - 9? in. Light shelfwear, tight binding, interior text and images clean. Very Good copy.
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Soldiers Fotofax; 9.5 X 7.3 X 0.2 inches; 48 pages.
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Very attractive book. Looks new. ; Soldiers Fotofax; 10.39 X 7.48 X 0.24 inches; 48 pages; Full of drawings and photos of German soldiers and their uniforms, insignias, and ships.
EUR 6,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(Subject: Uniforms, Dress & Insignia - General) Fotofax Series. From contemporary WWII photos, the uniforms and equipment of the men of the Kriegsmarine. (Published: 1990) (Publisher: Arms & Armour Press) (ISBN: 1854090380) (Pagination: 48pp, 84 photos, 10 drawings.) (Condition: fine in card covers) UL-XXXXXX.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Clean, bright copy! Excellent Model Figure painting and uniform reference book! As New!; B/W Photos.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Softcover. Condizione: New. Soldiers Fotofax; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 48 pages.
Editore: Arms and Armour, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 1854090283 ISBN 13: 9781854090287
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. A thin softcover book in fine condition. From the SOLDIERS FOTOFAX series. Illustrated with lots of black and white photographs.
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 8,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Unpaginated (approx 60pp), 87 bw ills. Or card covers. Light edge wear. Size: 4to.
EUR 5,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 48 pages. Soldiers Fotofax Luftwaffe Uniforms By J.P. Chantrain, R. Pied Arms & Arm our.
Editore: Arms and Armour, (London), 1989
ISBN 10: 1854090283 ISBN 13: 9781854090287
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto. Unpaginated. Illustrated from black-and-white photographs and drawings. Glossy wrappers. Rubbing to the wrappers and a small crease at the bottom corner of the front wrapper, else near fine.
Editore: Arms and Armour, (London), 1989
ISBN 10: 1854090283 ISBN 13: 9781854090287
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First edition. Pictorial wrappers. Fine.
Editore: The Chautauqua Press, Chautauqua, New York, 1904
Da: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Chautauqua, New York: The Chautauqua Press, 1904. Title page dated 1904. Chautaqua Reading Series. Rust colored cloth printed in black, black and white frontis, no dustjacket, likely as issued. Light rubbing to corners and spine ends, firm binding, clean pages, no names or other markings. Hard Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Editore: Arms and Armour Press. London. ., 1995
ISBN 10: 1854090380 ISBN 13: 9781854090386
Da: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 3,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st Ed., in the Fotofax series Soldiers. No pagination, 48 PP with 84 b/w photos and 10 pages with over 34 drawings (uniforms, insignias, badges). Pictorial soft cover. Fine. 24.5 x 18.8.
EUR 44,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale Egyptological Institute, 2025
ISBN 10: 1950343146 ISBN 13: 9781950343140
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This collected volume gathers articles stemming from the papers presented at the international and interdisciplinary conference Language, semantics and cognition. Saying and conceptualizing the world from Ancient Egypt to modern times, organized at Yale university (online) on April 16-18, 2021. It offers a glimpse at the current state of research in different fields intersecting with the study of the Egyptian language (lexical semantics, semantic typology, visual semiotics, metaphor studies, cognitive linguistics, classifiers studies) and addresses some main research questions for the future. It lays the foundations of a methodological road map for more effective interdisciplinary research. The studies included in this volume explore the link between the cognitive level (What are the conceptual categories in which the real is divided? How are they organized?) and the linguistic and written/visual level (How are these concepts expressed in the language/script?) through various themes. They allow for a comparison of the results obtained from different perspectives and approaches and for highlighting the differences and/or similarities that can be found cross-culturally and cross-linguistically, in pre-modern and modern languages. A major aim of the volume is to stress the importance of an interdisciplinary approach to the study of pre-modern languages and stress the importance of making data from these languages and their scripts accessible to scholars from other fields, in order to integrate them in a broader scientific dialogue. This collected volume offers a glimpse at the current state of research in different fields intersecting with the study of the Egyptian language (lexical semantics, semantic typology, visual semiotics, metaphor studies, cognitive linguistics, classifiers studies) and addresses some main research questions for the future. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 59,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 60,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale Egyptological Institute, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1950343146 ISBN 13: 9781950343140
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 63,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This collected volume gathers articles stemming from the papers presented at the international and interdisciplinary conference Language, semantics and cognition. Saying and conceptualizing the world from Ancient Egypt to modern times, organized at Yale university (online) on April 16-18, 2021. It offers a glimpse at the current state of research in different fields intersecting with the study of the Egyptian language (lexical semantics, semantic typology, visual semiotics, metaphor studies, cognitive linguistics, classifiers studies) and addresses some main research questions for the future. It lays the foundations of a methodological road map for more effective interdisciplinary research. The studies included in this volume explore the link between the cognitive level (What are the conceptual categories in which the real is divided? How are they organized?) and the linguistic and written/visual level (How are these concepts expressed in the language/script?) through various themes. They allow for a comparison of the results obtained from different perspectives and approaches and for highlighting the differences and/or similarities that can be found cross-culturally and cross-linguistically, in pre-modern and modern languages. A major aim of the volume is to stress the importance of an interdisciplinary approach to the study of pre-modern languages and stress the importance of making data from these languages and their scripts accessible to scholars from other fields, in order to integrate them in a broader scientific dialogue.
Editore: ARMS AND ARMOUR PRESS, London, 1989
Da: Anitabooks, HEREFORD, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSOFT COVERS. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No / DW. 1989. SOFT COVERS. . A VERY GOOD COPY WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR, TEXT AND ILLUSTRATIONS VERY GOOD.POSTED FROM THE UK IN 1-2 WORKING DAYS.
Da: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, Austria
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback. 48 S. mit Ill. / Inneneinband bestempelt, Einband etw. bestaubt, etw. berieben u. mit 2 kleinen Klebestreifen // World War 2, Zweiter Weltkrieg, WW II, Schiffahrt, Marine G1000b 1854090380 *.* Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 56,09
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 266 pages. 10.87x8.39x10.80 inches. In Stock.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 58,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 58,45
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 64,11
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 61,11
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 72,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.