Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wildlife Monogr, 1977
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No. 56, 73 pp.+ Frontispiece, Illus, Orig Grey Paperback, 3-ring binder holes, namestamp F cover else VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press June 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0801823536 ISBN 13: 9780801823534
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0801823536 ISBN 13: 9780801823534
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Wildlife Monographs, The Wildlife Society, Wash DC.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. > Edition/Printing: No. 18; November, 1969 | BW Illus. Very light fading to edges. Shelf wear. Interior is clean. 8vo - over 7 3/4 in - 9 3/4 in tall 48 pp. > Language: English | > Media/Binding: Card Wraps |.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wildlife Society, Washingtion, D.C, 1979
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 31 figures and 12 tables.; Maps (illustratore). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 43 clean, unmarked pages; stapled grey wraps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wildlife Society, Washingtion, D.C, 1977
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. b/w Illus (illustratore). 1st. 73 clean, unmarked pages 1st printing; stapled wraps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wildlife Society, Washingtion, D.C, 1979
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. b/w Illus; Maps (illustratore). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 43 clean, unmarked pages; with 31 figures and 12 tables.
Editore: Wildlife Monogr, 1973
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No. 36, 54 pp.+ Frontispiece, Photos, Illus, Orig Grey Paperback, 3-ring binder holes, namestamp F cover else VG.
Editore: Wildlife Monogr, 1969
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 18, 48 pp., Photos, Illus, Grey Paperback, name on cov else VG.
Editore: Maryland Dept. Of Natural Resources, Annapolis, Maryland.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. > Edition/Printing: Publs. In Wildlife Ecology No. 1 | Illus. LIght staining/soiling to covers. Shelf wear. Interior is clean. 4to - over 9 3/4 in - 12 in tall. Year 1975. 25 pp. > Language: English | > Media/Binding: Pictorial Card Wraps |.
Editore: The Wildlife Society, Washington, 1969
Da: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Original Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. FIRST EDITION, first printing. An important monograph on the Canada goose. 48 pages with photographs, charts, etc. No previous owner's names, not exlibrary. Overall in VERY GOOD condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. > Edition/Printing: No. 36, December, 1973 | BW/Color Illus. Edge and corner and cover wear. Light fading along spine and edges. Interior is clean. 8vo - over 7 3/4 in - 9 3/4 in tall. 54 pp > Language: English | > Media/Binding: Card Wraps |.
Editore: Wildlife Monographs. #18. November 1969., 1969
Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
48pp. Refs. Photos & graphs. 8vo. Wraps. Vg.
Hardcover. Condizione: near very goodd. 3rd Edition. Unmarked, clean and solid copy. Normal shelfwear. No priority of International shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins Univ. Press, Baltimore, 1982
ISBN 10: 0801823536 ISBN 13: 9780801823534
Da: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Gold titles on black ground on green cloth covers, 1147 pages including index and illustrated with maps, charts, drawings and b/w photos. Large, heavy book (extra cost for priority and international shipping).
Da: Callahan and Company Booksellers, Peterborough, NH, U.S.A.
Wildlife Society, Washington, 1969. Monograph No. 18. Illustrated with a brown and white reproduction of a David Hagerbaumer painting, and b&w photographs. 7" x 10". 48 pp. Grey paper wrappers. A technical report on the numbers and range of this small Canada goose, from Alaska to Oregon. Very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams And Wilkins, 2001
ISBN 10: 0781714877 ISBN 13: 9780781714877
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 15,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3700grams, ISBN:9780781714877.
Da: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.
Condizione: VG- wraps. paperback. 4to. 168pp. Dog-ear to front wrap and several pages bottom R corner, bit of foxing. to wraps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Conservation Union, Switzerland, 1991
ISBN 10: 2831700191 ISBN 13: 9782831700199
Da: Nikki Green Books, Glasgow, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 26,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. IUCN, Switzerland, 1990. slim 4to, iv + pp168 with black & white maps and photographs throughout. Soft cover issued without dust jacket. Pictorial card covers in very good condition with a few tiny marks and a little rubbing along edges. Inside near fine.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback edition. 168pp, quarto in white covers. light wear to wraps yet clean, tight binding, owner initials, text clean throughout, Very Good.
PAPERBACK. Paperback edition. 168pp, quarto. From the library of Dale W. Rice, famed writer/researcher/collector of natural history, and founder of the Dale W. Rice Memorial Library in Seattle, WA. cover wear, light crease bottom front corner, tight binding, Dale Rice stamp to front cover, clean throughout, Good +.
Editore: Worldwide Furbearer Conference Inc, 1981
Da: Dilly Dally, Mobile, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Flat with a tight binding. Sharp corners and edges. No markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Capstone Publishing, Chichester, 2013
ISBN 10: 0857083503 ISBN 13: 9780857083500
Da: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Mint. First Edition. CONFIDENCE AND SUCCESS WITH CBT (Cognitive Behaviour Therapy) Avy Joseph & Maggie Chapman. Capstone Publishing, Chichester 2013 First edition. ISBN 9780857083500 224pp Paperback original. This copy is in mint unread condition in illustrated card covers as issued. Simple, effective techniques for developing a healthier attitude toward life and finding the confidence you need to achieve your goals. Offering simple, time-tested techniques for zeroing in on and rewriting negative, self-destructive patterns of thought and behaviour that a person can acquire over a lifetime, cognitive behavioural therapy (CBT) is a powerful therapeutic approach that has been proven to be highly effective in helping overcome an array of psychological and behavioural problems, from eating disorders and drug addiction to low self-esteem and phobias. Written by one of the world's most recognized CBT therapist teams, this book focuses on one of the greatest barriers to happiness and success at work and in life: lack of confidence. It offers powerful CBT techniques for becoming more confident, motivated and persuasive and for mastering anxiety and low self-esteem. Comprehensive in scope this guide to CBT fundamentals makes an ideal handbook for people interested in implementing CBT techniques in their personal and professional lives, as well as therapists. Packed with tips and suggestions for using CBT techniques to improve your everyday life, it helps you identify and "unlearn" unhealthy thoughts and behaviours in order to achieve lasting results. Bestselling self-help authors Joseph and Chapman run a world-famous psychological wellness centre in London. Ref Z7.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0801823536 ISBN 13: 9780801823534
Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 32,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Minor shelf wear to green cloth hardcover. Owner name and address on inside front cover. Otherwise a tight, unmarked volume. Index. xiii, 1147 pp.
Da: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australia
EUR 25,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOctavo,168 pp., ills., maps, softcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801874165 ISBN 13: 9780801874161
Da: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days from the initial scan to be delivered.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801874165 ISBN 13: 9780801874161
Da: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Item has staining and a remainder mark. Dust jacket is worn. Hardcover. 2nd Edition.
Da: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germania
EUR 10,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNutria on Maryland Marshes. Wildlife Monographes April 1979, No. 65. A Publication of the Widlife Society. 43 S. gr.8. mit Textabbildungen. Eigenverlag. Louisville. 1979. Guter Zustand/Good condition. geheftet/Softcover. Sprache: englisch/english.
Da: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germania
EUR 10,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWestern Maryland and Nearby West Virginia. Wildlife Monographes July 1977, No. 56. A Publication of the Widlife Society. 73 S. gr.8. mit Textabbildungen. Eigenverlag. Louisville. 1977. Guter Zustand/Good condition. geheftet/Softcover. Sprache: englisch/english.
Da: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germania
EUR 10,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloand Nearby West Virginia. Wildlife Monographes December 1973, No. 36. A Publication of the Widlife Society. 54 S. gr.8. mit Textabbildungen. Eigenverlag. Louisville. 1973. Guter Zustand/Good condition. geheftet/Softcover. Sprache: englisch/english.