EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. Dust Jacket Included. In-8, broché, Moyen Etat, manque de moitié de jaquette.
Editore: Union General D'editions, France, 1973
Da: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
EUR 5,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Avec des annotations en crayon. Etat d'uage normal.
Editore: Paris, 1957
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: near fine. Illustrated with 12 mounted color plates. Slim 12mo, pictorial wrappers. (Paris, 1957). A near fine copy. Text in French.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: 10/18, 1969
Da: Bidonlivre, Saint-Lambert, QC, Canada
EUR 7,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. In-12, broché, Bon Etat.
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1969 / 188 pages. Poche. Ediitons Union Générale d'Edition. Français Bon état.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Jonathan Cape Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 159 pages; 18 cm. Subjects: Anthropology. Civilisation. Ethnology. Lévi-Strauss, Claude; Interviews. Lévi-Strauss, Claude. 3 Kg.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout, signed by Michel Cordeboeuf to half title page. French text.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloJonathan Cape Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 159 pages; 18 cm. Subjects: Anthropology. Civilisation. Ethnology. Lévi-Strauss, Claude; Interviews. Lévi-Strauss, Claude. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Plon, Paris, 1969
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. 188pp paperback, pages browned, some light yellow underlining, fair copy.
Editore: Editions Ryoan ji, 1985
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. . . . . 8vo, paperback. Near fine condition. Covers and contents clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 131 pp.
Editore: Union Generale d editions, Paris, 1961
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good paperback. In French. Pages brown, clean text. Small sticker on front endpaper. Top corner on front cover creased.
EUR 11,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRustica (tapa blanda). Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. 10/18 1969. in-12. 188 pages. 10/18 1969. in-12. 188 pages. Nb de volume : 1. Retranscription d'entretiens. Retranscription d'entretiens. Plat de derrière et dos insolés.
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. In-12, broché, Bon Etat.
Editore: Siglo XXI, México, D.F., 1967
Da: Girol Books Inc., Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 11,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPlastified softcover. Condizione: New. 1. ed. en español. Good condition. Yellowed pages. Shelf wear on covers. ¿Qué opina ahora Jorge Luis Borges de algunos de sus libros publicados? ¿Los escribiría ahora igual que como los escribió hace cuarenta, treinta o veinte años? En una serie de entrevistas en las que las preguntas corrieron por cuenta de Georges Charbonnier, quien tiene a su cargo un programa por la Radio y Televisión francesas en el que han compare cido celebridades de todos los órdenes del arte y la ciencia mundiales, Jorge Luis Borges se sintió obligado por primera vez a examinar las tendencias y formas que han influido en su obra, así como los sucesos de su vida que también pesaron sobre su oficio de escritor. De ahí, derivó la conversación hacia la literatura en general y su lugar en el mundo contemporáneo. If book and packaging weight exceeds 400gms, additional shipping charges may apply. Editor: Traducción de Martí Soler. New. Mínima, 7. 96 pp. 10x15 cm; 52 gm.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy Bueno. 184. Amorrortu Editores, 2006, 184pp, Tapa blanda. sello exlibris y subrayado.
EUR 11,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo.
EUR 11,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo.
EUR 10,62
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: NOMADAS NOMADAS - FILOSOFIA.
EUR 20,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 160 pages. French language. 7.40x4.88x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Da: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 7,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NUOVO. Milano, Medusa Edizioni cm.14x22, pp.112, brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Collana Le Porpore,113. Uno dei maggiori giornalisti culturali del secolo scorso, Georges Charbonnier, incontra dieci pittori del '900 per interrogarli sul tema oggi più importante per le arti, che sembrano aver perso il contatto con il mondo e si sono trasformate in un megaspettacolo dove l'unica cosa che conta è stupire. Quale realtà ha davanti la pittura? Che senso ha il realismo, oltre le dispute ideologiche del secolo scorso? Le risposte degli artisti, tutti grandi nomi della modernità e tutti diversi per stile e poetica, concordano su un punto: se l'arte non ha più un chiaro concetto della realtà, ciò testimonia, per prima cosa, che l'uomo non ha più chiaro in quale mondo vive e vuole vivere. La finzione ha preso il comando e ha disegnato attorno all'uomo un mondo dove l'artificio è lo strumento della grande manipolazione visiva che affascina ma allontana l'arte dalla sua funzione: la ricerca della bellezza e del vero.
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: USADO-REGULAR. ARTE LENGUAJE ETNOLOGIA.
EUR 4,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Rousseurs sur la tranche ou/et à l'intérieur du livre.Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Editore: plon/julliard 1961, 1961
Da: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germania
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGewicht in Gramm: 550 buch durchgehend wellig,äußere gebrauchsspuren,innen sauber.
Editore: Pierre Seghers, 1965
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Illustrated by Antonin Artaud, (illustratore). Text in French. Perfect bound illustrated softcover, clean and square, shelf rubbing. Book is firm in its binding, 219 pages, with b&w photographs and illustrations. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; Poetes d'aujourd'hui.; B&W Photos & Illustrations; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 219 pages.
Editore: Siglo Veintiuno Editores México 1967, 1967
Da: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello92 p 15 cm Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Bien.
Editore: G. Fall
Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 14,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
EUR 7,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Envoi rapide et soigné.