Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226580997 ISBN 13: 9780226580999
Da: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226580997 ISBN 13: 9780226580999
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226580997 ISBN 13: 9780226580999
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226580997 ISBN 13: 9780226580999
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226580997 ISBN 13: 9780226580999
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226580997 ISBN 13: 9780226580999
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226580997 ISBN 13: 9780226580999
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226580997 ISBN 13: 9780226580999
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226580997 ISBN 13: 9780226580999
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226580997 ISBN 13: 9780226580999
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226580997 ISBN 13: 9780226580999
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226580997 ISBN 13: 9780226580999
Da: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Ex-Library. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226580997 ISBN 13: 9780226580999
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226580997 ISBN 13: 9780226580999
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2011
Da: Arader Galleries of Philadelphia, PA, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. in new slipcase limited edition 580/800 also signed card fron National Geographic (inscribed).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226580997 ISBN 13: 9780226580999
Da: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed and inscribed by Charles "Flip" Nicklin - "To Pam". Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: National Geographic Society, Washington D.C.,, 2000
Da: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germania
EUR 34,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello232 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen, lichtrandig. Der Einband hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sind gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2001 Hardcover, kartoniert, mit Schutzumschlag, Großformat.
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2011
Da: Nick of All Trades, Penn Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. number line "20.11 12345". NF in VG/VG+ DJ. Signed by author on inside of rear board. Scarce thus (appears to be only signed example on AbeBooks at time of listing). Minimal signs of wear to exterior, binding solid and straight, interior clean and unmarked. Jacket has some age discoloration near edges on front cover and spine, else bright and fully intact. Signed by author on bookplate pasted to inside back cover. Excellent example. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: National Geographic Society -- 2000 --., 2000
ISBN 10: 393438501X ISBN 13: 9783934385016
Da: Büchergarage, Gundelfingen, BAYER, Germania
EUR 14,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello232 S. --reich ill. -- Etwas schief, OSchu etwas bestossen & begriffen. Insges. noch guter Zustand. Bei diesem Artikel berechnen wir PÄCKCHENPORTO (D) 5,60 ¤. Bei einer Bestellung erklären sie sich damit einverstanden! Wir versenden mit DHL. Datenschutz, Reklamationen, etc., siehe AGB. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1820 blauer Kunstledereinband Goldprägung -- ill. OSchU --.