Lingua: Francese
Editore: Centre culturel du Panthe?on, 1994
ISBN 10: 2950407072 ISBN 13: 9782950407078
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 5,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 8,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 9,18
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: Paris Centre Culturel du Panthéon 1991, 1991
Da: Librairie Sainte-Marie, Clamart, Francia
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin-quarto, 215 pp., très nbr. illustrations in-texte en couleur certaines à pleine-page, cartonnage de l'éditeur, toile beige, sous jaquette illustrée Très bon état.
EUR 9,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
EUR 22,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. French language. 8.31x5.39x0.51 inches. In Stock.
EUR 19,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Les Editions du Cerf, Paris, 2020
ISBN 10: 2204140090 ISBN 13: 9782204140096
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Quarto. Softcover. Illustrated wraps. 255 pages : illustrations (chiefly color), portraits ; 28 cm. French text. Goldsmithing, trimmings, statuary: nothing was ever too expensive or beautiful enough for the kings and queens who, following Emperor Constantine, wished to honor the tomb of Christ. It is this treasure, exhibited for the first time in Jerusalem, that is unveiled here. Like its subject, this is a pious and sumptuous album that recounts the entire history of the world. Here is the most marvelous of history and geography textbooks, summarizing the great artistic chronicle of the West while revealing for the first time Jerusalem's best-kept religious secret. The countless treasures brought from all over Europe throughout the ages to honor the Holy City truly constitute a universal chronicle of beauty. From Constantine in the 4th century to Napoleon III in the 19th century, by way of Saint Louis, Joanna of Provence, Charles V, Christina of Sweden, and Louis XIV, nothing was ever precious enough for kings and queens eager to glorify the memory of Christ. Competing across the centuries, they requisitioned the rarest materialsgold, silver, marble, rubiesand mobilized the most astonishing creatorspainters, tapestry weavers, goldsmiths, sculptorsto place at the foot of the Cross the most extraordinary objectsaltars, enamels, chalices, missalswhich, impervious to the ravages of time and collected by the Franciscan friars, form an extraordinary ideal museum that this book finally opens to all. Bringing each of these works back to life, restoring the great events and the small anecdotes they recount in the alliance between mysticism and politics, art and finance, devotion and calculation, Jacques Charles-Gaffiot revives the great era when luxury was a divine affair. VG. Some light shelfwear, otherwise clean and unmarked.
Da: ANNANDREE, Nice, Francia
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used: Acceptable. Intérieur en bon, voire très bon état ; couverture un peu frottée. 20 Editions Serpenoise, 2009. 136 pages.
EUR 19,90
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Centre culturel du Panthéon, Paris, 1991
ISBN 10: 2950407056 ISBN 13: 9782950407054
Da: Papier Mouvant, Houilles, Francia
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neuf. Condizione sovraccoperta: Neuf. 215 pages : illustrations en noir et en couleurs ; 29 cm || Texte français || Sans aucune inscription.
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokartoniert, 4°, 376 S., Einband berieben, auf erster Seite ein Fleck, Schnitt fleckig, sonst in Ordnung.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neuf.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Oversized softcover. Black pictorial covers with white and yellow lettering. Title page not dated. Copyright page dated 2012. 380 pages. Very good condition. Shelf wear to covers. Pages, covers clean. Binding stiff. Focuses on collection of Charles-Alexandre de Lorraine. Has full color plates of artwork of the family and art he collected. In French. Please e-mail us with questions or to request photos. This is an oversized book. Extra shipping charges may be required for international or priority delivery.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très Bon Etat. Sous la direction de Jacques-Charles Gaffiot. éd. Didier Carpentier, 2003. Ouvrage abondamment illustré en noir et en couleurs. Grand in-4° toilé sous jaquette en couleurs en très bon état. 265 p.
Editore: Paris Centre Culturel du Panthéon 1994, 1994
Da: Librairie Sainte-Marie, Clamart, Francia
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin-quarto, 223 pp., illustrations dans le texte, dont un certain nombre en couleurs, br Ce sont ces pièces rares du patrimoine des clarisses de France et des témoignages de la vie courante de cet ordre monastique, qui mettent l accent sur la prépondérance de l art religieux dans l art occidental médiéval. Ordre mendiant, fondé dans l obédience de François d Assise, par Sainte Claire d Assise dont cette manifestation célèbre le huit centième anniversaire de la naissance, l ordre des clarisses a créé un mode de vie contemplatif pour les femmes, aspect nouveau pour le XIII° siècleTrès bon état.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. This illuminating and richly illustrated volume celebrates the Custodia di Terra Sancta (Custody of the Holy Land), its history, its legacy,and its precious treasures. The Custodia di Terra Sancta is a branch of the Franciscan order, established by the pope in 1342 to safeguard the church of the Holy Sepulcher and other holy sites in the Middle East. Today, the Custodia oversees eighty-two such religious sites and, in order to house its remarkable collection, is building the Terra Sancta Museum which is scheduled to open in Jerusalem in 2026. Over the course of centuries Christian heads of state from across the Western world sent symbolic gifts to the Holy Sepulcher and other holy sites via the Franciscans of the Custodia. The objects, which range in date from the late Middle Ages through the nineteenth and twentieth centuries, represent an extraordinary survival of the kinds of precious and valuable objects that were typically destroyed and melted down. Highlights include more than 60 pieces of gold- and silversmith work and textiles that date from the sixteenth to the eighteenth centuries. Among these are chalices and candlesticks in gold and silver and opulent liturgical vestments that were gifts from the Catholic kings of Europe. This book accompanies an exhibition that will be on view at The Frick Collection in New York and the Kimbell Art Museum in Fort Worth, Texas. AUTHORS: Xavier F. Salomon is deputy director and Peter Jay Sharp curator, The Frick Collection, New York. Benoit Constensoux is an art historian of Galerie Kugel in Paris and a member of the Scientific Committee of the Terra Sancta Museum. Jacques Charles-Gaffiot is an art historian and iconography expert. Marie-Armelle Beaulieu is the editor-in-chief of Terre Sainte Magazine. Alvar Gonzalez-Palacios is an art historian who has written numerous books on Italian and French decorative arts. Maria Pia Pettinau Vescina is an art historian and ancient textiles expert, as well as a member of the Scientific Committee of the Terra Sancta Museum. Daniele Veron-Denise is a specialist on liturgical and secular embroidery and former curator at the Chateau de Fontainebleau Museum, as well as a member of the Scientific Committee of the Terra Sancta Museum. SELLING POINTS: . Ground-breaking book accompanies the first time these treasures from the iconic Terra Sancta Museum's collection have been shown in the United States of America. . Substantial and important volume features contributions by international experts in their field. . Significant grouping of treasures represent an extraordinary survival of the kinds of objects in precious materials that were typically destroyed and melted down. 285 colour illustrations This illuminating and richly illustrated volume celebrates the Custodia di Terra Sancta (Custody of the Holy Land), its history, its legacy and its precious treasures. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 63,99
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 64,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Papier Mouvant, Houilles, Francia
EUR 26,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neuf. Condizione sovraccoperta: Neuf. 265 pages + [27] pages de planches dépliables : illustrations en noir et en couleurs, fac-similés, jaquette illustrée en couleurs ; 24,0 x 32,0 x 3,0 cm || Texte français || Sans aucune inscription.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Centre Culturel du Panthéon & Paris Musées, 1996
ISBN 10: 2879002990 ISBN 13: 9782879002996
Da: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Francia
Prima edizione
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 1996. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf Broché cousu. Format in-4° ( 27 x 22 cm )( 3847 gr ). ------ 80 pages avec 30 illustrations couleurs. *************** "" Ce livre révéle la richesse d'un ensemble d'icônes soustraites à la guerre civile en 1987, restaurées grâce à l'aide de la Ville de Paris et de la Direction des musées de France et prêtes à repartir au Liban. Parmi elles, une oeuvre peinte sur ses deux faces, exceptionnelle par ses dimensions, ses dates de création (XIe et XIIIe siècles) et sa beauté ; de magnifiques icônes grecques, témoins d'une production exportée vers le Proche-Orient aux XVIe-XVIIIe siècles ; enfin, des oeuvres réalisées au Proche-Orient même, dans un style marqué par les traditions locales et attestant la séculaire présence chrétienne dans cette region. Au total, une trentaine d'icônes singulières et fortes. "" ********************** ref 402.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 80,57
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 69,59
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Librairie Guillaume Bude-Belles Lettres, Paris, Francia
Prima edizione
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Neuf. 1ère Édition.
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neuf.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 72,32
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: New.