hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1988; green illustrated paper covered boards; wear around edges; corners are lightly bumped; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 526 pages.
Da: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy: firm, clean, square and tight with no underlining or splits. Just a former owner name at the endpaper.
Editore: Amsterdam - 1987, 1987
Da: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEd. North-Holland, Amsterdam - 1987, in-8, broché, 211 pages Bon état, table des matières sur la photo - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Da: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 31,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Printed pages: 128. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Unread copy, a couple of light marks to page edges, otherwise excellent. Inscribed by co-author Ulf Grenander to half title page: 'To Kanti, who forced me to sign this! Ulf'. Overall condition is Near Fine. Size: 6 x 9 inches (15 x 23 cm). Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Birkhäuser, 1988
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 526 S. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in good condition, some traces of use. C-01898 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2004th ed. 16 x 23 cm. 250 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley and Sons (WIE), 06.1987., 1987
ISBN 10: 0471859540 ISBN 13: 9780471859543
Da: Die Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein, Mannheim, Germania
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. fourth edition. 555Seiten 4. Aufl. Einband berieben, Kanten leicht bestossen, sonst gut und textsauber erhalten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Birkhäuser Basel, 1988
Da: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover/ Pappband. Condizione: Gut. 526 S. ha1074704 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1800.
EUR 18,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | In this book a global shape model is developed and applied to the analysis of real pictures acquired with a visible light camera under varying conditions of optical degradation. Computational feasibility of the algorithms derived from this model is achieved by analytical means. The aim is to develop methods for image understanding based on structured restoration, for example automatic detection of abnormalities. We also want to find the limits of applicability of the algorithms. This is done by making the optical degradations more and more severe until the algorithms no longer succeed in their task. This computer experiment in pattern theory is one of several. The others, LEAVES, X-RAYS, and RANGE are described elsewhere. This book is suitable for an advanced undergraduate or graduate seminar in pattern theory, or as an accompanying book for applied probability, computer vision, or pattern recognition.
EUR 131,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 139,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. Like New. book.
hardcover. Condizione: New. This Book is Brand New. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook!
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Regno Unito
EUR 292,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2023 IGI Global large format hardcover edition. Light reading wear else very good condition. T Contents: Chapter 1, A Study on the Adoption of Smart Home Technologies Among the Homeowners in Malaysia; Chapter 2, The Strategies of 3D Modelling in the QS Profession; Chapter 3, Post-Pandemic COVID-19 Virtual Documentation Through 3D Laser Scanning and 3D Photogrammetry for Site and Building Assessment; Chapter 4, Explorative Analyses and Discussions to Compose Design Principles of Building and Spaces: Facts of the Universe and Possibilities of Metaverse; Chapter 5, Student Acceptance of Using Apps to Achieve Learning Outcomes in Architecture and Environment; Chapter 6, Technologically Advanced Classrooms by Customising Blogs (TACblog) Amongst Architectural Design Students for Spotlight and Publication; Chapter 7, Virtual Reality (VR) Technology in Construction Education: Workflow, Constraints, and Strategies; Chapter 8, A Case Study to Analyse the Online and Hybrid Learning Trends in Quantity Surveying Education From the COVID-19 Pandemic at Taylor's University; Chapter 9, Work-Based Learning as a Catalyst for Sustainability: Study of Architecture Students' 21st Century Skills; Chapter 10, Investigating Key Factors Influencing Malaysian Architects' Use of Glue-Laminated Timber: Insights Into the Adoption of an Innovative Building Material; Chapter 11, The Adoption and Challenges of Using Green Materials in Building Construction Projects; Chapter 12, Resolution of Construction Payment Disputes: Adjudication in the Kenyan Construction Industry; Chapter 13, A Study on Building Inspection and Building Defect Rectification From the Contractors' and House Buyers' Sentiments; Chapter 14, Key Criteria Affecting the Selection of Formwork Materials in Sarawak; Chapter 15, Impact of Restorative Environments Within the Office Developments on the Mental Wellbeing of Office Workers; Chapter 16, Architectural Challenges for Designing Social Interactive Spaces in Luxury High-Rise Residential Buildings in Kuala Lumpur; Chapter 17, Pragmatic Consideration on Eco-Friendly Building Materials for Healthy Homes; Chapter 18, Architecture and the Everyday: Analysing the Malaysian Cross-Cultural Coffee Spaces; Chapter 19, Re-Imagining Kedai Pati: Local Third Places, Kota Bharu, Kelantan; Chapter 20, A Phenomenological Study of Learner's Virtual Place Experience; Chapter 21, Public Perception of a Public Participation Exercise in Designing Public Parks in Malaysia; Chapter 22, Local People's Participation in Cultural Heritage Conservation and Management; and Chapter 23, Investigation of the Effect of Kastamonu Historical Bazaar Area on Urban Morphology.
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 860,36
Quantità: 17 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Editore: Birkhäuser Verlag, Basel / Boston, 1988
ISBN 10: 0817622551 ISBN 13: 9780817622558
Da: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, Danimarca
EUR 87,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloorig.boards. 25x17cm, xiii,526 pp, Some page-edge soil. Series: International Series of Numerical Mathematics, Volume 86. Contains 42 papers. Includes: "Efficient Computation of Higher Sturm-Liouville Eigenvalues"; "An Elimination Algorithm for the Computation of All Zeros of a System of Multivariate Polynomial Equations"; "Convergence of Linear Multistep Methods for a Class of Delay-Integro-Differential Equations"; "A Semi-Implicit Numerical Method for a Fluid-Dynamics Problem in the Presence of Long-Range Forces"; "A Fourth Order Spline Method for Singular Two-Point Boundary Value Problems"; "Regular Domains of Tridiagonal Matrices"; "Inclusion of Solutions of Some Singularly Boundary Value Problems in Two & The Dimensions"; "Global Iterative Solutions of Elementary Transcendental Equations"; "Uniform Approximations for the Zeros of Laguere Polynomials"; "Shape Preserving Interpolation by Parametric Rational Cubic Splines"; "Indefinite Integration of Function Involving Logarithmic Singularity by the Chebyshev Expansion"; "Smoothed Predictor-Corrector Methods for Solving Partial Differential Equations"; " Nonlinear Stability & Asymptotics of O.D.E. Solvers"; "Conjugate Unsteady Heat Transfer from a Spherical Droplet at Low Reynolds Numbers"; " Application of Finite Elements in Computing Permanent Magnet Fields"; " Quasi-Random Sequences in Numerical Practice"; "Interpolation on the Simplex by Homogenous Polynomials"; "Stabilizing Boundary Value Problems by Perturbing the Boundary Conditions"; "Front Tracking for the Conductive Stefan Problem with Surface Tension"; "Mixed Finite Element Methods for Rubbed. Some cover soil. Bottom cover edge dents. Good.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 92,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. In facing the challenges of rapid globalization, IT intensification, international competition and local demands for developments, educators, scholars and leaders in the Asia-Pacific region and other parts of the world are concerned with reforms of teach.
EUR 92,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. In this book a global shape model is developed and applied to the analysis of real pictures acquired with a visible light camera under varying conditions of optical degradation. Computational feasibility of the algorithms derived from this model is achieved.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 148,89
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.