hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1988; green illustrated paper covered boards; wear around edges; corners are lightly bumped; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 526 pages.
Da: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. mak. Bibl. / library Solvable Differential Equations.- Second-Order Differential Equations.- Preliminaries to Series Solutions.- Solution at an Ordinary Point.- Solution at a Singular Point.- Solution at a Singular Point (Cont?d.).- Legendre Polynomials and Functions.- Chebyshev, Hermite and Laguerre Polynomials.- Bessel Functions.- Hypergeometric Functions.- Piecewise Continuous and Periodic Functions.- Orthogonal Functions and Polynomials.- Orthogonal Functions and Polynomials (Cont?d.).- Boundary Value Problems.- Boundary Value Problems (Cont?d.).- Green?s Functions.- Regular Perturbations.- Singular Perturbations.- Sturm?Liouville Problems.- Eigenfunction Expansions.- Eigenfunction Expansions (Cont?d.).- Convergence of the Fourier Series.- Convergence of the Fourier Series (Cont?d.).- Fourier Series Solutions of Ordinary Differential Equations.- Partial Differential Equations.- First-Order Partial Differential Equations.- Solvable Partial Differential Equations.- The Canonical Forms.- The Method of Separation of Variables.- The One-Dimensional Heat Equation.- The One-Dimensional Heat Equation (Cont?d.).- The One-Dimensional Wave Equation.- The One-Dimensional Wave Equation (Cont?d.).- Laplace Equation in Two Dimensions.- Laplace Equation in Polar Coordinates.- Two-Dimensional Heat Equation.- Two-Dimensional Wave Equation.- Laplace Equation in Three Dimensions.- Laplace Equation in Three Dimensions (Cont?d.).- Nonhomogeneous Equations.- Fourier Integral and Transforms.- Fourier Integral and Transforms (Cont?d.).- Fourier Transform Method for Partial DEs.- Fourier Transform Method for Partial DEs (Cont?d.).- Laplace Transforms.- Laplace Transforms (Cont?d.).- Laplace Transform Method for Ordinary DEs.- Laplace Transform Method for Partial DEs.- Well-PosedProblems.- Verification of Solutions. In englischer Sprache. 410 Seiten Hauptinhalt, 14 Seiten vor dem Hauptinhalt pages. 235 mm × 155 mm.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New.SoftCover International edition. Different ISBN and Cover image but contents are same as US edition.Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 23,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 777.
Condizione: Fine. Softcover, [xiv], 410 pages. Fine condition. Size 9.25"x6.25". "In this undergraduate/graduate textbook, the authors introduce ODEs and PDEs through 50 class-tested lectures. Mathematical concepts are explained with clarity and rigor, using fully worked-out examples and helpful illustrations. Exercises are provided at the end of each chapter for practice. The treatment of ODEs is developed in conjunction with PDEs and is aimed mainly towards applications. The book covers important applications-oriented topics such as solutions of ODEs in form of power series, special functions, Bessel functions, hypergeometric functions, orthogonal functions and polynomials, Legendre, Chebyshev, Hermite, and Laguerre polynomials, theory of Fourier series." Wrappers have very light shelfwear, else As New, clean and unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dordrecht, Kluwer Academic Publishers., 2003
ISBN 10: 1402014570 ISBN 13: 9781402014574
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXI, 402 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello208 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, NY, Springer New York., 2008
ISBN 10: 0387758178 ISBN 13: 9780387758176
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello235 mm x 155 mm. X, 368 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cham, Springer International Publishing., 2013
ISBN 10: 3319012541 ISBN 13: 9783319012544
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXIV, 648 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marcel Dekker, New York, Basel & Hong Kong, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824786769 ISBN 13: 9780824786762
Da: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 30,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal Boards. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition; First Impression. Review copy label on front free endpaper. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. ; Octavo; xiv, 777 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521802504 ISBN 13: 9780521802505
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 35,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 141. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0521802504.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 50,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. A Themed Issue on Mathematical Inequalities, Analytic Combinatorics and Related Topics in Honor of Professor Feng Qi. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Köln: Verlag der Buchhandlung König / London: Koenig Books - Serpentine Gallery, 2008, 1. Aufl., 216 S./pp, Bildband/Ausstellungskatalog, 25,8 x 22,5 cm, Broschur / Softcover. (9783865605740), 2008
ISBN 10: 3865605745 ISBN 13: 9783865605740
Da: BuchKunst-Usedom / Kunsthalle, Seebad Ahlbeck, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 27,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschur / Softcover. 1. Aufl. Following the rapid economic, social and cultural developments in India in recent years, Indian Highway is a timely presentation of the pioneering work being made in the country today. This group exhibition is a snapshot of a vibrant generation of artists working across a range of media. The theme of Indian Highway reflects the importance of the road in migration, as well a as referencing technlogy and the information superhighway', which has been central to India's economic boom. A common thread throughout is the way in which these artists demonstrate an active political and social engagement, examining complex issues in an Indian society undergoing transition, which include enviromentalism, religious sectarianism, globalisation, gender, sexuality and class. - / Sprache: Englisch (Sehr gut erhalten - vermutlich ungelesen / in very good condition) Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100.
EUR 52,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 55,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: buchlando-buchankauf, Neumünster, SH, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Sehr gut. 768 Seiten; Zustand geprÃft, Versand werktags innerhalb von 24 Stunden. Neuwertig, Stempel/MÃngelexemplar ZA 9899285 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1066.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 54,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, NY : Springer New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0387791450 ISBN 13: 9780387791456
Da: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginalbroschur. Condizione: Wie neu. 1. Edition. XII, 388 Seiten mit zahlreichen graphischen Darstellungen; 235 mm x 155 mm FRISCHES, SEHR schönes Exemplar der ERSTAUSGABE. We offer a lot of books on PHYSICS and MATHEMATICS on stock in EXCELLENT shape). Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 1995
ISBN 10: 981022382X ISBN 13: 9789810223823
Da: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. LIGHTNING FAST SHIPPING! Hardback, in good condition. Pages have LOTS of scattered marks and notes, binding is good, cover is clean. A solid reading copy. ~ Ships Fast!
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 49,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 200.
EUR 59,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 61,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.