Editore: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1981
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. VG/VG, dust jacket has one rip on lower spine, curling at edges. Hardcover nice. ; 1525.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Data di pubblicazione: 1989
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. vg/vg, translucent paper dj. Business; 15254.
Editore: Echlin Inc. (1989), n.p., 1989
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. B&W ill., 1 color ill. (illustratore). 124pp The story of Echlin--a publicly held corporation with well over $1,250,000,000 a year in sales and close to that figure in assets. A business with a host of quality products and the finest of distributors handling those products. A company with more than 14,000 employees in operations that stretch across the United States, extend into Canada and Mexico, reach down into South America, and span the seas into Europe, South Africa, and Australia. very good, maroon cloth (hardcover) with original tissue jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rising Star Publications, Inc., 1997
ISBN 10: 1888770031 ISBN 13: 9781888770032
Da: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed "Jo, To good health and positive thinking! Love, Toni." Underlining. One woman's story of brain surgery and survival. Inscribed and Signed By Author.
Editore: Echlin, Inc., 1989
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Volume itself has maroon cloth covers with sharp gilt lettering on the spine and front cover. 12 chapters, 124 pages, book is clean, fresh, tight and bright. No underlining, no highlighting, no bookplates, no owner names, not ex-libris, no remainder marks, no folded or dogeared pages, no foxing, no smudges, no stains, no odors. The dj is sort of a tissue paper type that is protected in an archival quality cover. There is an approximate one inch tear at the top of the back cover of the dj and an approximate 3/8 of an inch tear at the front bottom of the dj. Also small tears at the tail of the spine of the dj. However, the dust jacket looks quite nice in its protective cover. Available for immediate shipment, carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Echlin, 1989
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Echlin, 1989. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editore: Putnam, New York, 1981
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Later. Very good in very good dust jacket. Edges of dust jacket are rubbed and browned.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 31,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Meridian, New York, 1957
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. 367pp. Mass market paperback. Ex-Center of Theological Inquiry Library with stamp and call numbers on first page and label on spine. Signature of a noted theologian on interior cover with inked underlining on about eight pages, wrappers moderately edgeworn, very good.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 32,15
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 35,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 32,15
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 33,37
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 37,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 37,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Editore: Echlin Inc, 1989
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. A fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 124 pages; Subjects: Business studies. Echlin, Inc - Business. 3 Kg.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 40,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dickenson Publishing Company 01.12.1978., 1978
ISBN 10: 0822101998 ISBN 13: 9780822101994
Da: AMAHOFF- Bookstores, Roßtal, Germania
EUR 11,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. 562 Seiten Sehr gutes Exemplar 360 9780822101994 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1103 0,0 x 0,0 x 0,0 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Editore: Routledge., London., 2003
Da: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australia
EUR 12,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello[Reprint]. Map, black and white photographic illustrations, xxxvi + 532pp, index, bibliography, appendices, tables, a little rubbing on extremities, good paperback copy. "This comprehensive and user-friendly textbook provides a single volume resource for all those studying Japan's international relations, The book offers a clear and concise introduction to the most important aspects of Japan's role in the globalized economy of the twenty-first century." - Publisher's description.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 42,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Meridian Books, Cleveland, 1961
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. First Edition; Fifth Printing. Very Good in wraps. Foxing on top text block edge. Light shelfwear on spine.
Editore: Echlin Inc, 1989
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. A fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 124 pages; Subjects: Business studies. Echlin, Inc - Business. 1 Kg.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 78,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Condizione: New. pp. 632 3rd Edition.