Christopher r fuller (13 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MoonDream Press 2016
Serie: The Sha'Daa Tales of the Apocalypse, Libro 5 di 7. Libro 5 di 7 - The Sha'Daa Tales of the Apocalypse
- Brossura
Da: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.Gardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Signed. Softcover book is in excellent condition. Clean throughout (no highlighting or other markings) with strong binding, little to no visible wear. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

Sha'Daa Inked (The Sha'Daa Tales of the Apocalypse)
Hanson, Michael H.; Caethe, Vivian; Fuller, Jordanne; Smith, Christopher L.; Wisoker, Leona R.; Henderson, C. J.; Sanchez, Arthur; Groller, Richard; Legion, Shebat
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MoonDream Press 2016
Serie: The Sha'Daa Tales of the Apocalypse, Libro 5 di 7. Libro 5 di 7 - The Sha'Daa Tales of the Apocalypse
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, England 2007
- Brossura
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very good condition. New Series. 1-111 pp. Oxford Journals. Volume 58, Number 233 (2007). Softcover.

Editore: Flushing, NY: The Paris Review 1993
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 304pp, printed wrappers. This thick issue includes work by Jim Carroll, interviews with Christopher Logue and James Salter, other significant writing. Unmarked copy, light outer wear and soil. Not Signed.

The Advocate: touching your lifestyle; #204, December 1, 1976 in two sections
McQueen, Robert I., editor, Sasha Gregory-Lewis, R. Buckminster Fuller, Christopher Stone, et al.
Editore: Liberation Publications, San Mateo 1976
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Newspaper. 39p., lacks the second Trader Dick section, folded tabloid newspaper, evenly toned, else very good on newsprint. Gay Organizations Part III. Interview with R. Buckminster Fuller. Gay themes in the TV series "Family.".

KLEGECELL COMPOSITE STRUCTURES For Marine Applications.
Hart, Christopher G. and Robert S. Fuller and Stephen R. Tremain and Richard L. Lang
Editore: Klegecell 1981
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,56
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: NF. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Paperback in Near Fine condition. 4to 11" to 13" tall. 90 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

Caethe, V: Sha'Daa Inked
Hanson, Michael H.; Caethe, Vivian; Fuller, Jordanne; Smith, Christopher L.; Wisoker, Leona R.; Henderson, C. J.; Sanchez, Arthur; Groller, Richard; Legion, Shebat
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2016
Serie: The Sha'Daa Tales of the Apocalypse, Libro 5 di 7. Libro 5 di 7 - The Sha'Daa Tales of the Apocalypse
- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,42
EUR 61,70 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - The mother of all apocalypses, The Sha'Daa, is back and more terrifying than ever as multiple portals to horrifying hell dimensions open all across the Earth, but there is still hope. The mysterious Johnny the Salesman is up to his usual eldritch tricks, offering dark magic trades if one i…s brave enough to barter with him. Johnny's latest ally, the immortal tattoo artist Haumea, just might have the answer to saving the planet from destruction, if she can create enough supernatural tattoos at Mom's Bane tattoo parlor to turn the tide against evil. Fourteen authors of the macabre offer up twelve gruesome tales of supernatural tattoos in this delightful shared-world adventure.

KLEGECELL COMPOSITE STRUCTURES For Marine Applications
HART, Christopher G. (Editor), FULLER, Robert S., TREMAIN, Stephen R. & LANG, Richard L.
Editore: Lloyd's Register of Shipping. London. . 1981
- Prima edizione
Da: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, AustraliaJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,57
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st printing of April 1981. (6), 90 PP with duotone ilustrations (drawings, plans, sketch plans, and photos). Stiff covers rubbed/worn around edges, title on front cover and spine. Foxing spots on top outside edge. Very good. 28 x 21.5. A rigid polyvinyl foam core material.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 93,16
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 92,35
EUR 36,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780122694417.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 158,44
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 2012 edition. 265 pages. 10.75x8.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,59
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 280 pages. 9.00x0.64x6.00 inches. This item is printed on demand.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 91,55
EUR 6,80 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.