Chumbley andrew (30 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 92,84
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 95,80
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,92
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,91
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 112,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 98,08
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: VDM Verlag Dr. Mueller Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG 2014
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 149,65
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 284.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 105,08
EUR 75,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Book. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, U.S.A.Gates Past Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 263,43
EUR 7,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. London: Starfire Publishing Ltd, 1998. AS NEW / UNREAD (see scan). First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by Austin Osman Spare, Robert Taylor, Peter Smith, Carina van der Snee, Vonn Stropp, Nigel Aldcroft-Jackson, Helen Oliver. 4to size - 11½" tall. Oversized Safely, Securely Pack…ed.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, U.S.A.Gates Past Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 263,43
EUR 7,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. London: Starfire Publishing Ltd, 1996. AS NEW / UNREAD (see scan). First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by Austin Osman Spare, Robert Taylor, Paul Lowe, Lindsey Calvert, Andrew D. Chumbley, Peter Smith, Carina van der Snee, Vonn Stropp. 4to size - 11½" tall. Oversized Safely, Sec…urely Packed.

Starfire : A Journal of the New Aeon, Vol. II No. 2 [The Official Organ of the Ordo Templi Orientis]
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, U.S.A.Gates Past Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 263,43
EUR 7,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. London: Starfire Publishing, 1998. NEW. First Edition. Soft Cover. Illus. by Austin Osman Spare, Robert Taylor, Peter Smith, Carina van der Snee, Vonn Stropp, Nigel Aldcroft-Jackson, Helen Oliver. 4to size - 11½" tall. Oversized Safely, Securely Packed. Austin Osman Spare, Robert Taylor,… Peter Smith, Carina van der Snee, Vonn Stropp, Nigel Aldcroft-Jackson, Helen Oliver (illustratore).

PENUMBRAE. An Anthology of Occult Fiction
GAVIN, Richard; CRAM, Patricia & SCHULKE, Daniel A. [editors]. With Contributions by Andrew D. Chumbley, Hans Heinz Ewers, and Kenneth Grant
Editore: Three Hands Press 2015
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Thompson Rare Books - ABAC / ILAB, Hornby Island, CanadaThompson Rare Books - ABAC / ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 76,79
EUR 21,67 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine in Dust Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. First Edition. Octavo, original publisher's brown cloth with colour dust jacket. 190 pp, printed on heavy stock. One of 2500 hardcover copies issued. Minor 'waviness' to dust jacket - as if it was inside a plastic protector which shrunk (but it wasn't) -…a fine copy in a fine dust jacket. THREE HANDS PRESS has announced publication of PENUMBRAE, An Anthology of Occult Fiction. Edited By Richard Gavin, Patricia Cram, and Daniel A. Schulke, PENUMBRAE is a collection of thirteen works of Occult Fiction by Kenneth Grant, Andrew D. Chumbley, Hans Heinz Ewers and Others. Contents include: "As Long as the Flesh Remains" by Kenneth Grant; "Andromeda Among the Stones" by Caitlín R. Kiernan; "Wormwood Votaries" by Richard Gavin; "The Red Rite" by Don Webb; "The Olive Tree" by Andrew D. Chumbley; "Turquoise on a Bed of Skulls" by Patricia Cram; "Verger" by Daniel A. Schulke; "Altar, Altar!" by Michael Cisco; "The Other Asterion" by Sun Yung Shin; "The Divine Wrath Syndrome" by Dale Pendell; "The Spider" by Hanns Heinz Ewers (A New English Translation by Joe Bandel); "Any Corpse" by Brian Evenson; & "Upon the Fetish Rod to Otherwise" by Lee Morgan.
Altre immaginiEditore: Neptune Press Psychic Press Ltd, UK 1993
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Thompson Rare Books - ABAC / ILAB, Hornby Island, CanadaThompson Rare Books - ABAC / ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 95,99
EUR 21,67 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition (& 1st printing). Quarto, original pictorial wrappers. Single Issue of this magazine. 56 pp. Contains the first appearance in print of Andrew D. Chumbley's THE SABAZIAN TORCH [4 pages], a very early article (his 7th overall), issued just after the publication of AZOETIA. There is a half page black & white illustrat…ion by Andrew accompanying the article. The magazine is in Very Good condition; light edge creasing, previous owner's ink name on first leaf. Very uncommon. THE OCCULT OBSERVER was originally published in 1949 and 1950 by Neptune Press from the Atlantis Bookshop, edited by Michael Houghton (who owned the bookshop). This is a reincarnation of the magazine, edited by Caroline Wise. Other authors included are Caitlin Matthews, Alby Stone; Nigel Pennick; Phil Hine; Andrew Collins; Lilith Babellon; Jon Erik Schelander; J. Michaud, Ph.D.; Paul Bazier; & Leo Vinci.
Altre immaginiEditore: Xoanon 2025
- Rilegato
Da: Midian Books, Swadlincote, Regno UnitoMidian Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 161,19
EUR 28,98 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 2nd Edition. 2nd. 2025 80pp Xoanon hardback in dustwrapper. Midnight blue boards. NEW. Limit one copy per customer. Ltd. ed. 777 copies. First published in the year 2000, this unique text was the first grimoire to treat specifically, and from personal account, the Tradit…ional East Anglian ritual called 'The Waters of the Moon,' the solitary initiation of the so-called 'Toad-witch'. The textualisation of this magical process was, in this unique instance, undertaken as an extension of the ritual itself - a perfection of its cycle of arcana to a point of individual crystallisation. The book contains a précis of the ancient Toad-Bone ritual, an account of the author's own experience with the rite, and an exposition of its governing spirits and arcana via Sabatraxas, the Toad-Devil. Through pilgrimage, sign, vision and oneiric revelation, One circumscribes the mystery of the Current of the Unmanifest, and shadows forth its points of alignment with the Sabbatic Tradition. This new edition features an Afterword by Frater A.H.I. and Soror I.S., the present Magister and Magistra of the Cultus Sabbati.

Editore: Xoanon 2012
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Midian Books, Swadlincote, Regno UnitoMidian Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 167,16
EUR 28,98 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st 2012 110pp Xoanon. Illustrated. Full red linen, with gilt blocking and serpentine-embossed endsheets. NM. Ltd. ed. 701 copies. The Psalter of Cain consists of a series of devotional magical works to Cain, holy ancestor of sorcerers. Its magical foci are dedicated specifically to the…Ancestral Manes of the Sabbatic Current, the shade-mothers and fathers of the Companie of the Wise. Contains mayerial by Andrew Chumbley, Daniel Schulke, Robert Fitzgerald and other members of the Cultus Sabbati.
Editore: Three Hands Press, Richmond Vista, CA 2000
- Rilegato
Da: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB, Portland, U.S.A.Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 223,25
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. dj. Limited Edition. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Drawing upon the dream-vision of Christian saints, Sufic oneiric texts, and Tibetan Buddhism, Chumbley presents an arcane cartography of the dream as the eternal vessel for the perichoresis of matter and spirit. The concepts of the Initiatic Dream… are traced to furthest antiquity, epitomised by the participatory nature of the Mystic within the Oneiric Realm. From the personal library collection of Brian Cotnoir, alchemist, artist and award-winning filmmaker. Author of Practical Alchemy: Guide to the Great Work, The Emerald Tablet, a series of Alchemical 'Zines, Alchemical Meditations, Alchemy: The Poetry of Matter and most recently On Alchemy: Essential Practices and Making Art as Alchemy. He has presented seminars and workshops around the world on various aspects of the alchemy. Khepri Press was started in 2014 as a place to organize and distribute his work. It is a very small press dedicated to alchemical book arts. Some of this work is publishable and others may exist only in manuscript or object form - alchemical results or talismans. Near fine in a near fine lightly rubbed dj. Red and black cloth in a color dj. 8vo. 55pp. Former owner library stamp. Near Fine in Near Fine Dustjacket.

Editore: Xoanon 2017
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Carpetbagger Books, ABAA, Woodstock, U.S.A.Carpetbagger Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 267,89
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Limited to 727 copies. Fine in a Fine dust jacket, unclipped (no price). Dark gray cloth with silver gilt lettering and designs on the spine and front board. Square and firmly bound, clean internally. A primordial grimoire that uses "strategies of arcane…, recursive and paradoxical exposition to illustrate eternal truths of magic.".
Altre immaginiEditore: Xoanon 2025
- Rilegato
Da: Thompson Rare Books - ABAC / ILAB, Hornby Island, CanadaThompson Rare Books - ABAC / ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 268,77
EUR 21,67 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSecond Edition. Square octavo, original dark blue cloth stamped in gold, dark blue endpapers, dust jacket. One of 777 hand-numbered copies, this being copy No. 104. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 'Originally issued by Xoanon in 2000. 'The Grimoire of the Golden Toad' emerged as a private textual emanation of Chumbley's under…taking of 'The Waters of the Moon', the toad-bone ritual known amongst the horsemen, farriers, farmhands and cunning folk of East Anglia. This second edition, long awaited and desired as the first printing is extremely rare, has a new Afterword by Akarais Hran-Issiyah and Illithiya Shemhiya, Magister and Magistra of the Cultus Sabbati.
Altre immaginiEditore: Xoanon Publishing 2009
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 312,54
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. No jacket. First Edition. Limited to 333 slipcased quarter leatherbound copies. This copy missing the slipcase/.

Editore: Xoanon Publishing 2009
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 446,49
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. No jacket. First Edition. Limited to 333 slipcased quarter leatherbound copies.
Altre immaginiEditore: Xoanon Publishing 2008
- Rilegato
Da: By The Way Books, Richmond, U.S.A.By The Way Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 484,00
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSecond edition. Limited edition of 700 numbered copies; 86 pages. Cloth bound in very good condition; Minor bump to front lower corner.
Altre immaginiEditore: Xoanon 2008
- Rilegato
Da: Jimbob's library of the weird and wonderful, Brighton, Regno UnitoJimbob's library of the weird and wonderful
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 543,27
EUR 29,56 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 2nd Edition, Limited Edition. Qutub Andrew D. Chumbley Xoanon Press Limited Edition - No. 104 of 700 Hardback Condition: Near Fine A near fine limited edition copy of Qutub by Andrew D. Chumbley, numbered 104 of 700 copies. Bound in black cloth with gilt spine titling and gilt device to rear boa…rd. A clean, sharp and highly presentable example of one of Chumbley's key works within the Sabbatic Craft current. Chumbley's works continue to command strong demand following his death in 2004, and Xoanon publications remain among the most sought-after titles in contemporary occult collecting. Condition • Clean black cloth boards • Gilt bright and unfaded • Spine tight and square • Pages clean, crisp and unmarked • No inscriptions • Lightest signs of shelf handling only A strong collector's copy.
Altre immaginiEditore: Xoanon Publishing 2014
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Carpetbagger Books, ABAA, Woodstock, U.S.A.Carpetbagger Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 2232,46
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Limited to 808 standard copies bound in red cloth. Near Fine. Red cloth with black ink lettering and designs on the spine and front board. Square and firmly bound, some soiling at the edges, clean internally. The second book in Chumbley's Trimagisterion trilogy.

Editore: Skoob 1990
Da: By The Way Books, Richmond, U.S.A.By The Way Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 105,37
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIncludes interview with Kenneth Grant and A Short Critique and Comment Upon Magic by Andrew Chumbly, hid first appearance in print; 57 pages. Paper booklet in fine condition.
Editore: Xoanon Limited California 2017
Da: Francis Edwards ABA ILAB, Hay on Wye, Regno UnitoFrancis Edwards ABA ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 197,01
EUR 22,03 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStandard Ed. Sm. 8vo. 86pp. + [ii] Limitation leaf. Colour frontis., 8 pages of colour plates, colour plate. Very good in white/pale grey lettered black illus. d/w. No. 156 of a Limited Edition of 727 Copies. US$221.

OPUSCULA MAGICA. Essays: Witchcraft and the Sabbatic Tradition. Witchcraft and Crooked Path Sorcery.
Editore: Three Hands Press -11 2010
Da: Francis Edwards ABA ILAB, Hay on Wye, Regno UnitoFrancis Edwards ABA ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 328,35
EUR 22,03 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStandard Ed. 2 vols. Slim 8vo. 125pp. + [iii] + 149pp. + [iii]. Illus. by the Author. Very good in d/ws. Nos. 441 and 600 of a Limited Edition of 726 Copies. US$369.
Altre immaginiEditore: Xoanon, Hercules 2012
- Prima edizione
Da: By The Way Books, Richmond, U.S.A.By The Way Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 368,80
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Cloth bound in fine condition. First edition. Numbered limited edition of 701 copies; 109 pages. The "Psalter" consists of a series of devotional magical works to Cain, holy ancestor of sorcerers. Its magical foci are dedicated specifically to the Ancestral Manes of the Sabbatic Current, the shade-mothers and fathers… of the "Companie of the Wise". Historically, the figure of the Biblical Cain is known from the context of Italian witchcraft and Romany magic, as well as the esoteric orders of Freemasonry, and the "Society of the Horseman's Word.".

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 76,50
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Autor/Autorin: Russell AlanAlan Russell is Professor of Materials Science and Engineering at Iowa State University. His areas of expertise include mechanical properties of transition group metals, alloys, and interme…tallic compounds metal-matrix .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: VDM Verlag Dr. Mueller Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG 2014
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 152,28
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 284 2:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: VDM Verlag Dr. Mueller Aktiengesellschaft & Co. KG 2014
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 153,84
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 284.