Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Editore: Indiana School Book Co., 1899
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owners name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Editore: Indiana school Book Co., 1899
Da: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Poor--A book is so worn that is is only good for reading but very damaged. All text complete. Heavy rubbing and fading/discoloration to boards front & back. Bumping to board corners and spine ends. Heavy chipping to spine. Pen markings and rubbing marks to textblock. Writing to paste down and free end pages. A few inside page edges have closed tearing and chipping. Browning and foxing.Some staining to inside pages and stribble markings.
Editore: Indiana School Book Company,, 1899
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owners name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Editore: Indiana School Book Co., Indianapolis IN, 1899
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Boards are very rubbed and chipped on edges, spinecover missing. Tiny amount of markings in text, binding sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 15,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scripture Union Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10: 0862013062 ISBN 13: 9780862013066
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:0862013062.
EUR 17,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Scott, Foresman and Company, 1899
Da: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good-. No Jacket. No dustjacket. Owner's name/locker # on back cover. Cloth boards have edge wear, scratches, scuffs, rubbed/slightly bumped/slightly frayed corners/spine. Owner's name /date on flyleaf. Small bent page corners. Dirt on edge. No writing in text.
Editore: Scribners, NY, 1902
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 561 pp., Maroon Hardback, Gilt title, ex lib spine number but little else hurt, T,B spine nipped else VG.
Editore: Scott Foresman, 1898
Da: Basket Case Books, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1898 Hardcover 8vo. 312pp. Name & address on front endpaper. Stamp on back. Blue boards have some soiling and wear to edges and corners.
Editore: Indiana School Book Co., Indianapolis, IN, 1899
Da: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. book is very worn, rubbed, and soiled. Spine worn, chipped, and rubbed. Boards are very worn. ***************READING COPY******************.
EUR 19,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 20,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Row, Peterson & Company, New York, 1915
Da: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, Messico
EUR 14,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bueno. Clark, S.H. (Associate Professor of Public Speaking. The University of Chicago). Interpretation of the Printed Page. For those who would learn to interpret literature silently or through the medium of the voice. New York, Row, Peterson & Company, 1915. Características: Buen estado general. Pasta dura en tela editorial. Letras doradas sobre lomo y sobre la tapa superior. Tapa inferior ligeramente decolorada en la parte superior. Guardas limpias con anotaciones hechas con bolígrafo. Ligero manchado en últimas páginas Guardas finales con ligero manchado debido a la humedad. Cantos limpios. 317 p. (19 x 14 cm) Peso: 550 g.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 10,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780415058407.
EUR 13,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2019-07, 2019
ISBN 10: 1079117393 ISBN 13: 9781079117394
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 9,33
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Prentice - Hall, Inc., New York, 1940
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Boards are rubbed on edges. Front inside hinge weak at title page. Small amount of pencil markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scott, Foresman and Company, Chicago, 1902
Da: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. good clean copy. tight binding. clean covers. pages clean and unmarked. previous owner name and date inside front cover. 312 pages.
Editore: Indiana School Book Co.
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Indianapolis, 1899; brown boards with green cover titles; significant wear throughout boards; 12mo - over 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; no jacket; previous owner's name on flyleaf; interior clean and unmarked. 240 pages.
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 14,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. near fine, neat ink ownership inscription to front free end paper.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 6,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 28,35
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 20,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 20,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 20,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 28,51
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.