Clausen r e (53 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Vector Mechanics for Engineers, Statics and Dynamics
Ferdinand P. Beer; Johnston, Jr., E. Russell; Elliot R. Eisenberg; William E. Clausen; George H. Staab; Ferdinand Beer; Elliot Eisenberg; William Clausen; George Staab
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Vector Mechanics for Engineers, Statics and Dynamics
Ferdinand P. Beer; Johnston, Jr., E. Russell; Elliot R. Eisenberg; William E. Clausen; George H. Staab; Ferdinand Beer; Elliot Eisenberg; William Clausen; George Staab
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,72
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Amer Naturalist 1917
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,84
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 51, No 601, pp. 31-46, Extracted from Orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,20
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Appendix Vergiliana
Vergilius, Maro Publius; Clausen, W. V; R. R. D. Goodyear; E. J. Kenney; J. A. Richmond
Editore: Clarendoniano, Oxonii 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,27
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 29,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 29,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: McGraw-Hill 1918
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With owner's name inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1…200grams, ISBN.

- Rilegato
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,95
EUR 12,32 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Editore: McGraw-Hill 1918
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,00
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 32,99
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Vector Mechanics for Engineers, Statics and Dynamics
Beer, Ferdinand P. & Jr. Johnston & Elliot R. Eisenberg & William E. Clausen & George H. Staab
- Rilegato
Da: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, CanadaSkoob-ebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,60
EUR 11,26 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. A nice clean copy containing no highlighting, underlining or margin notes and with only moderate wear and other blemishes. The binding is tight and the pages are intact. The book cover is clean and intact with wear and other blemishes including some crease marks on the front cover. ; 8.5 X 2.1 X… 10.4 inches.

APPENDIX VERGILIANA Recognoverunt Et Adnotatione Critica Instruxerunt W. V. Clausen; F. R. D. Goodyear; E. J. Kenney & J. A. Richmond
Vergil / Virgil; W. V. Clausen; F. R. D. Goodyear; E. J. Kenney & J. A. Richmond (Eds. )
- Rilegato
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,25
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. DJ spine a bit browned. DJ is price-clipped. Dustjacket is protected in mylar. ; Latin Text with Latin Apparatus. ; Oxford Classical Texts Oct (Scriptorum Classicorum Bibliotheca Oxoniensis) Oxoniensis; 185 pages.
Appendix Vergiliana
Vergilius, Maro Publius; Clausen, W. V; R. R. D. Goodyear; E. J. Kenney; J. A. Richmond
Editore: Clarendoniano, Oxonii 1966
- Rilegato
Da: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 11,70 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. University library withdrawal in clean oxford blue cloth; tight with unmarked text and empty due sheet. ; 5 x 7.5"; 185 pages.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,92
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,34
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno UnitoK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,78
EUR 22,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Single Sheet Engraving. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. WAITING FOR THE FERRY, A FINE ENGRAVING AFTER THE PAINTING BY G. CLAUSEN, , AN ANTIQUE ENGRAVING, ENGRAVED IN 1881, AN ANTIQUE ENGRAVING, ENGRAVED IN 188, AN ANTIQUE ENGRAVING, ENGRAVED IN 1881, TOO LARGE TO SEND MOUNTED SO DISPATCHED ROLLED IN A STRONG TUB…E . ROMANTIC RIVERSIDE SCENE.

- Rilegato
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 50,90
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. Bottom corners show some very faint wear, previous owner name on endpaper. book is otherwise excellent, very clean and sharp, looking as new. Dust jacket has a very light tone to spine. otherwise jacket is looking nearly as new, now protected in a clear cover.

Appendix Vergiliana (Oxford Classical Texts)
Clausen, W. V.; Goodyear, F. R. D.; Kenney, E. J.; Richmond, J. A.; Clausen, W.V.
- Rilegato
Da: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaBenjamin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,79
EUR 10,40 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine.
Editore: Oxford University Press 1967
- Rilegato
Da: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, NJ, U.S.A.The Chatham Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 44,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. 185pp. Dark Blue boards, Bright gilt lettering on the spine. Prev.owner name on the front free endpaper,othewrise an unread, like new copy. Unclipped pictorial lime green jacket with red lettering has a light stain on the bottom of the spine edge, otherwise fine in mylar sleeve. " A c…ollection of poems traditionally ascribed as being the juvenilia (work written as a juvenile) of Virgil. Many of the poems in the Appendix were considered works by Virgil in antiquity. However, recent studies suggest that the Appendix contains a diverse collection of minor poems by various authors from the 1st century AD." Text is in latin. Size: Octavo. Book.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Griffith, Farran, Okeden & Welsh, London 1111
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: L Carnegie, Huntly, Regno UnitoL Carnegie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 47,72
EUR 22,01 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Pictorial board covers with blue cloth spine. Colour frontispiece,11 wonderful chromolithographed full-colour plates and numerous black and white illustrations by Agnes M. Clausen. Includes verses by E Nesbit, Carl Otta, Graham R Tomson, Robert Ellis Mack and Agnes M Clausen.…Undated, but estimated circa 1890 and presumed 1st. No jacket. Head and tail of spine and corners and edges of covers rubbed down to the card in places. Covers worn. Spine a little loose, and some inner hinges beginning to crack, but textblock still intact. Decorated endpapers browning, ownership inscription on ffep. Pages a little browned, occasional fingermark and some colour transfer to pages facing illustrations. Text still generally clear and legible, chromolithographs wonderfully crisp, so Good overall. Approx. 7 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches. Agnes M. Clausen, Lithographed and Printed by Ernest Lister of Nuremberg (illustratore).
Editore: Griffith, Farran & Company, London
- Rilegato
Da: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, , Regno UnitoSt Marys Books And Prints
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,48
EUR 23,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. The book is produced and printed by Ernest Nister Original pictorial colour card covers depicting a countryside scene Some browning to covers and spine Edges a little rubbed resulting in small loss of card cover All edges gilt A tight clean copy No pagination. G.H. Thompson, W.G. Addison, Harriet M. Bennet, Julius Luz,… Fred Hines, Robert Ellice Mack, A. Wilde Parsons, Lizzie Mack, Margaret Dicksee, Minnie Lawson, George Clausen, H. Bannerman, Agnes Pearce, and H. Austen (illustratore). book.

- Rilegato
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,99
EUR 16,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Fold-out book or chart. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Appendix vergiliana.
Edición crítica de W.V Clausen, F. R. D.Goodyear, E. J. Kenney y J. A. Richmond.
- Rilegato
Da: Librería Reciclaje, Granada, GR, SpagnaLibrería Reciclaje
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,00
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tela editorial con sobrecubierta. Octavo. Firma de antiguo propietario. Texto en latín. Sin paginar. 185 pp. Muy buen estado. Oxford, Oxonii, 1966. Clásicos grecolatinos.

International Environmental Management Benchmarks : Best Practice Experiences from America, Japan and Europe
Jaeger, G. (TRN); Hitchens, David M. W. N. (EDT); Clausen, Jens (EDT); Fichter, Klaus (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 125,32
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

International Environmental Management Benchmarks : Best Practice Experiences from America, Japan and Europe
Jaeger, G. (TRN); Hitchens, David M. W. N. (EDT); Clausen, Jens (EDT); Fichter, Klaus (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 127,79
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 168,92
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 157,13
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.