Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Richmond Publishing Co Ltd, 1971
ISBN 10: 0855461659 ISBN 13: 9780855461652
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 4,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 542 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0855461659].
Condizione: New. pp. 376.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Richmond Publishing Company, London, 1971
Da: Richard Thornton Books PBFA, Clitheroe, LANCA, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. This is a Very Good+ Copy of this Book in a Very Good+ Dust-Jacket,not price clipped with no chips or tears to wrapper,just a touch of rubbing to outer edges.With no previous ownership inscriptions present,8vo 542pp First Edition.
Editore: T. Fisher Unwin, 1892
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. 16mo, dark blue cloth binding. Heavy shelf wear with fraying to spine, bumped corners. Binding firm, internally clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Editore: Smith, Elder, & Co., 1889
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 13,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1889. No Edition Remarks. 456 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth with decorations. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Water staining to some page edges, Boards have moderate shelf-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Slight crushing to spine ends. Water staining to front board edge. Tear to cloth to bottom edge of rear board.
Editore: Whitfield, Green & Son,
Da: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Disbound copy, 10p. London: Whitfield, Green & Son, [1866]. Full title: 'The Religious Value of the Doctrine of Continuity; ' Some light foxing o/w a clean unmarked pamphlet in good condition. j683 / m6952.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 33,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Whitfield, Green and Son, London and Nottingham, 1866
Da: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Disnbound, 16p. London: Whitfield, Green and Son, 1866. 'Whit-Sunday Morning, May 20, 1866.' Some foxing to front page o/w a clean unmarked copy in good condition. Authors: Rev P.W. Clayden & Rev John James Tayler. j662 / m6936.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Smith, Elder & Co., 1889
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 17,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1889. No Edition Remarks. 456 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Volume I. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Ownership plate stuck to front pastedown. Hinges and gutters are moderately cracked with exposed netting. Moderate crinkling to pages. Top edges textblock are uncut. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Moderate tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Visible wear marks to boards.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 28,51
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 30,79
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 30,87
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 30,94
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: The Cornhill Magazine, London, 1866
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 10,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 9 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 16 x 23 cms. Category: Cornhill Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 32,52
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Smith, Elder & Co., 1889
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 20,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1889. No Edition Remarks. 466 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Decorated green cloth covered boards with gilt. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Ex Libris plate to front pastedown. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout however binding remains reasonably firm. Heavier crack at the start of chapter 1. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Cloth has minor damp and dust stains. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Moderate tanning to spine.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 27,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 23,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: T. Fisher Unwin, 1892
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Medium 8vo with blue boards. Gilt lettering on backstrip. Interior is secure, clean and clear. Trimmed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Editore: T. Fisher Unwin, 1892
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Medium blue cloth 8vo with blind borders on boards and gilt borders and gilt lettering on backstrip. Bumped corners and a little fraying. Yellow end papers. Interior is secure, clean and clear. Light foxing. Trimmed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Editore: C. Kegan Paul & Co., 1880
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. 8vo. Cloth. Gilt lettering on the backstrip. Front end page hinge is split. Foxing. Pages vii-x are detached. Internally clean. Tightly bound. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:
Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 39,23
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Regno Unito
EUR 8,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Disbound copy, 9p. London: Whitfield, Green, and son / Manchester: Johnson and Rawson / Nottingham: W.G. Shaw, [1866]. j814 / m7051.