Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Later Printing. Clean unmarked copy, solid binding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Queensland Press, Brisbane, 1985
ISBN 10: 0702218790 ISBN 13: 9780702218798
Da: Serendipity Books, Subiaco, WA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 9,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy, the paper browned, in very good slightly edgeworn dust jacket. Pp. xlv, 623.
Editore: Melbourne, Oxford Universuty Press, 1967., 1967
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 17,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello372pp. 8vo. Original cloth, dustwrapper, a very good copy. First edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Queensland Press, St.Lucia, QLD, 1987
ISBN 10: 0702220760 ISBN 13: 9780702220760
Da: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 28,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. B&W photos, centrepiece. Illustrations & Maps.Previous Owner's Insc.ffep. Some light browning to page edges. 25 x 18 cm. 493 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Queensland Press, St.Lucia, 1985
ISBN 10: 0702218790 ISBN 13: 9780702218798
Da: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 28,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Illustrations & Maps.Previous Owners Insc.ffep.Light browning to page edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Queensland Press, St.Lucia, QLD, 1987
ISBN 10: 0702220760 ISBN 13: 9780702220760
Da: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 31,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. B&W photos, centrepiece. Illustrations & Maps. Some light browning to page edges. 25 x 18 cm. 493 pp.
Editore: University of Queensland Press, St Lucia, 1985
Da: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 18,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. St Lucia, University of Queensland Press, 1985. Quarto, xlviii, 621 pages with five maps plus numerous plates. Papered boards; an excellent copy with the lightly rubbed dustwrapper with a few tiny tears.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Queensland Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0702220760 ISBN 13: 9780702220760
Prima edizione
EUR 15,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. First edition. Published in1987. B&W Frontispiece of Kenneth Slessor. The companion volume to 'The War Diaries of Kenneth Slessor' (1985), these 'despatches are a fascinating and memorable record of the daily lives of the men of the AIF and RAAF with whom he lived in London, Greece, Crete, Syria, Vichy France, the Western Desert and New Guinea (1940-1944). Good condition. Light tanning on page edges. Cover - maroon cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine and front cover. Dust jacket has some scuffing/bumping marks.
Editore: University of Queensland Press, Australia, 1985
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. pp 623 tidy copy heavy book check postage with us.
Editore: University of Queensland Press, St Lucia, 1987
Da: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, WA, Australia
EUR 20,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBoards. Roy 8vo, pp xxxviii, 493, b/w plates, pages browned at edges, few faint marks to front endpapers, orig boards, near fine, in like d.j. Slessor's war despatches are a fascinating record of the daily lives of the men of the AIF and the RAAF with whom he lived for four years.
Editore: University of Queensland Press, St Lucia, 1985
Da: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, WA, Australia
EUR 20,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBoards. Roy 8vo, pp xlviii, 623, b/w plates, pages browned at edges, orig boards, near fine, in like d.j. One of Australia's finest poets, Slessor was appointed official war correspondent and seved with Australian forces in Britain, Greece, the Middle East and Papua New Guinea.
Editore: University of Queensland Press, St Lucia, 1987
Da: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 25,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. St Lucia, University of Queensland Press, 1987 and 1985. Quarto, two volumes, xxxviii, 493 and xlviii, 621 pages with 10 maps plus numerous plates. Papered boards a little rubbed; text blocks uniformly tanned (as ever); a few mild signs of handling; a very good set with the dustwrappers slightly rubbed, creased and.