Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Philosophical Library, NY, 1961
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 298 page hardcover with illustrations. An investigation of Futurists writings, and the movement during the 1942-60 period. Dust jacket is lightly soiled, and has a few chips and small clean tear. Brown board exterior with title on spine in black. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.
Editore: Philosophical Library, New York, 1961
Da: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. Hardcover in jacket. Book is sound and clean with light shelfwear; jacket has some edge chips and small tears. Book.
Editore: Philosophical Library, 1961
Da: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Publication date stamp on first blank page, otherwise a clean copy with well-bound, unmarked and undamaged pages. Dust jacket intact with slight shelf wear but encased in Mylar wrap.
Editore: Philosophical Library, 1961
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Has some staining. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Editore: Philosophical Library
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Philosophical Library, New York, 1961
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. x, 297p., foreword, introduction, conclusion, notes, bibliography, index, illustrations, lightly-shelfworn cloth boards and unclipped, tape-repaired dj.
Editore: Philosophical Library, 1961
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Slight browning to page edges. Darkening to jacket on spine.
EUR 32,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 10/15/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258172852 ISBN 13: 9781258172855
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Futurism: The Story Of A Modern Art Movement. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Philosophical Library, New York & London, 1961
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 297 pp. The book is in great condition with crisp pages, clean text and 16 plates of spotless illustrations. Cover shows moderate shelfwearand there is no dj. Bookseller's stamp and first free inside page.
EUR 37,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* spine worn, else good, . - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 43,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 7/16/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258064995 ISBN 13: 9781258064990
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Futurism: The Story of a Modern Art Movement. Book.
EUR 46,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Greenwood Press 1969, 1969
Da: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, U.S.A.
Reprint 8vo, cloth. [xii]+297 pp, 16 b/w illustrations, bibliography, index. Originally published in 1961. Fine, no dj (as issued).
Hardcover. Condizione: G/NO DUSTJACKET. Not Illustrated (illustratore). Bologna, Italy: Nicola Zanichelli Editore. G/NO DUSTJACKET. 1959. . Hardcover. In Italian, except for title and forward. See photos for more detail. . 8vo., 147, Spine faded, corners bumped, otherwise good. .
Editore: Philosophical Library, 1961
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket and cover shows edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 44,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 46,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Cocce Press, NY, 1942
Da: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 1st edition. Orange cloth. boards faded, good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: art; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 14037.
EUR 54,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 57,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Printing by Advertisers Press, 1985
Da: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Author inscribed to previous owners and signed with her business card laid in. Slender trade paperback, illustrated. A54 Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Editore: New York. (1961.), Philosophicl Library, 1961
Da: Rotes Antiquariat, Berlin, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello297 S. Mit Abb. auf Tafeln. Kl.-8°, Orig.-Pappbd. mit illustr. -Schutzumschlag. In englischer Sprache. - Umschlag gebräunt, etwas randlädiert, mit grösserem Ausriss am unteren Kapital. Einband an den Kapitalen etwas bestoßen. Besitzvermerk auf dem Vorsatzbl. 550 gr.
Editore: Printing by Advertisers Press, 1985
Da: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.
8vo Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Signed. 114p. Signed and inscribed in Spanish by Clough on title page. Contents are otherwise unmarked with b/w illustrations. Wraps are glossy with minor shelf wear and bumped corners. Binding is tight, spine is unbroken. Bookstore stamp present on FEP.
Da: BOOKPRESS LTD., Williamsburg, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
CLOUGH, Rosa Trillo. FUTURISM, THE STORY OF A MODERN ART MOVEMENT. New York: Philosophical Library, (1961.) Small 8vo. Boards, dust jacket. (xi 297 pages, 16 plates. First edition. A history and criticism of the movement's aims, methods, and theories in literature, painting, sculpture, architecture, with a bibliography and sixtee plates. Very good in rubbed dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 342. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1961 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 342.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,47
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 348. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1961 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume copy 2 Language: English Pages: 348 Volume copy 2.
Editore: Advertisers Press, West Palm Beach/Florida, 1985
Da: Invito alla Lettura, Vetralla, VT, Italia
EUR 112,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrossura. Condizione: Good. 0. In 8', br. ed., pp. 115, ill. in n. n.t., in inglese; lievi abrasioni e segni d'uso alla cop., interno in buono stato. Privo di data di edizione, anni '80. ***Books dated over 70 years old are not exportable, please do not order.***. Book.