Paperback. Condizione: As New. In fine, clean condition, with a remainder mark on the edge of the book, clean pages.
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691117365 ISBN 13: 9780691117362
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages. ix, 105 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 22 cm.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. First thus. Twayne Publishers, 1976; no later printings indicated; 193pp. Vol. 7 in the Library of Netherlandic Literature series. Translated by J. M. Coetzee, with introduction by series editor Egbert Krispyn. Ex-library hardcover with minimal markings--tape ghosts on end pages, ink stamps on front end and title pages only; dust jacket is free of ex-lib markings. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; minor wear to edges of tan buckram boards, black titling remains bold; text very good. Moderate amount of wear to edges of unclipped dust jacket, fraying/small closed tears across top edge; mild toning and rubbing to jacket as well; jacket arrives wrapped in protective mylar. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
EUR 14,76
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 144 pages. 8.00x5.25x8.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 15,14
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 193 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 4,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Fine. reprint. light shelf wear and usage markings. a neat and clean copy. soundly bound. fine condition. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 17,06
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 208 pages. 4.76x0.27x7.76 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 21,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. translation edition. 271 pages. Spanish language. 7.50x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 21,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. translation edition. 223 pages. Spanish language. 7.75x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Nuevas Ediciones De Bolsillo, 2009
ISBN 10: 8497599446 ISBN 13: 9788497599443
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 25,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. translation edition. 270 pages. Spanish language. 7.75x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 38,26
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 104 pages. 7.75x4.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton and Oxford, 2004
ISBN 10: 0691117365 ISBN 13: 9780691117362
Da: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Translated and introduced by J.M. Coetzee. Like new copy, dust jacket in a new protective mylar sleeve.
EUR 16,40
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Brand New. 144 pages. German language. 4.92x0.39x7.44 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0691117365 ISBN 13: 9780691117362
Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Princeton: Princeton University Press, 2003. First edition, first printing (with full number line down to the 1). Hardbound. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A tight, clean copy. Comes with archival-quality mylar dust jacket protector. Shipped in well padded box.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton, 2004
ISBN 10: 0691117365 ISBN 13: 9780691117362
Da: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A handsome first edition/first printing in unread Fine condition in alike dustjacket. SIGNED by Nobel Laureate and translator J. M. Coetzee directly on the title page, a scarce title to find signed; Nobel Prize Laureate John Maxwell Coetzee's translation of the poetical works of six of the most important modern and contemporary Dutch poets: Cees Nooteboom, Gerrit Achterberg, Hugo Claus, Sybren Polet, Hans Faverey and Rutger Kopland. English translations appear side-by-side with the the originals; 8vo ; Signed by Translator.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Cossee; De Arbeiderspers (Amsterdam; Antwerpen; Utrecht), 2012
ISBN 10: 9059363647 ISBN 13: 9789059363649
Da: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgio
EUR 7,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. 1. Dutch In 2008 krijgt Paul Auster een brief van J.M. Coetzee: 'Ik heb een voorstel dat je misschien zal interesseren, of misschien ook niet. Zou je iets gezamenlijks willen doen dat wat meer om het lijf heeft dan onze bijdragen aan de Beckett-editie? Ik heb nooit eerder met iemand samengewerkt. maar met jou lijkt het me leuk en misschien kunnen we zelfs, als God het wil, vonken op elkaar laten overslaan.' Coetzee nodigt Auster uit tot een briefwisseling. 'Het lijkt me één manier om een vriendschap gestalte te geven wanneer je door afstand gescheiden bent.' Auster was geïntrigeerd. In zijn antwoord aan Coetzee stelde hij voor een dialoog met een open einde te beginnen over elk onderwerp dat hun interesseerde. 'Eigenlijk,' schreef hij, 'het soort gesprekken dat we zouden voeren als we toevallig in dezelfde stad hadden gewoond. Maar niet alleen maar eettafelgesprekken - iets rigoureuzers.'.
Editore: Princeton, 2003
Da: ROBIN RARE BOOKS at the Midtown Scholar, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Landscape with Rowers: Poetry from the Netherlands. Translated and Introduced by J. M. Coetzee. New Jersey: Princeton University Press, 2003. First Edition. Signed bookplate by translator. 105 p, original binding measures 8.75 x 5.75 , 8vo. Dutch poets included: Gerrit Achterberg; Sybren Polet; Hugo Claus; Cees Nooteboom; Hans Faverey; & Rutger Kopland. In very good condition. Dust jacket lightly rubbed at edges and corners but otherwise clean. Signed bookplate found on title page; signature in black ink. Text-block clean. Binding tight and intact. Please see photos. John Maxwell Coetzee FRSL OMG (born 1940) is a South African and Australian novelist, essayist, linguist, translator and recipient of the 2003 Nobel Prize in Literature. He is one of the most critically acclaimed and decorated authors in the English language. He has won the Booker Prize (twice), the CNA Literary Award (thrice), the Jerusalem Prize, the Prix Femina étranger, and The Irish Times International Fiction Prize, and holds a number of other awards and honorary doctorates. First Edition. Signed Bookplate. RAREA2003ABEL 04/25 - HK2404. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 21,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. translation edition. 235 pages. Spanish language. 7.50x5.00x0.50 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 31,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 104 pages. 7.75x4.75x0.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 29,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. translation edition. 238 pages. Spanish language. 9.50x5.75x0.75 inches. This item is printed on demand.