Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Industrial Railway Society, London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0901096261 ISBN 13: 9780901096265
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 19,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLemon laminated card cover. Condizione: Very Good. Second Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 230mm x 170mm (9" x 7"). 186pp.
Editore: The Birmingham Locomotive Club, 1966
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 14,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1966. No Edition Remarks. 141 pages. Illustrated green paper cover with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning. Lettering is clear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Birmingham Locomotive Club, 1966
Da: Linmart Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Soft back in very good condition. The book is tightly bound & clean Throughout. No Inscriptions. Formerly the Pontop & Jarrow Railway. Free Postage within the UK.
Editore: Lightmoor Press, 2004
Da: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 10,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2004. Slightly better than very good condition. Large format. Card wraps. The quarterly journal for British Industrial and Transport History. B/w photos. Some light wear to cover edges. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Industrial Railway Society, 1983
ISBN 10: 0901096466 ISBN 13: 9780901096463
Da: Bill Hudson Transport Books, Matlock, Derbyshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 21,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Editore: Birmingham Locomotive Club, Newcastle upon Tyne, 1966
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 19,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPale green card cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. 230mm x 170mm (9" x 7"). 141pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Industrial Railway Society, United Kingdom, 1977
ISBN 10: 0901096318 ISBN 13: 9780901096319
Da: Anthony Vickers Bookdealer PBFA, Selby, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 403pp + 144bw illus with text, slight sunning to spine and slight creasing to back cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Industrial Railway Society, Melton Mowbray, 2004
ISBN 10: 1901556298 ISBN 13: 9781901556292
Da: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Regno Unito
EUR 47,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. N/A (illustratore). 2004. Industrial Railway Society, Melton Mowbray, 2004. Pictorial hard cover. Book condition : Fine, like new, appears little read. A very nice copy. Packed with superb photographs. Heavy book may incur extra postage. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #R015069. N/A.
Editore: The Birmingham Locomotive Club, 1966
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 15,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used - Good. Good paperback. 1st ed. Tidy copy in tight binding; green card covers rather marked. Contents remain neat & well preserved. Used - Good. Good paperback.
Editore: Industrial Railway Society, Leicestershire, 1977
Da: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Back. Handbook L of the Industrial Railway Societys series of English Industrial Locomotivesnbsp Bound with simple pictorial glossy covers with minor shelf wear to extremities Enclosed is the Handbook L Amendment List No 15 Pages throughout clean and unmarred Glossy blackandwhite images to final pages pp vii 403 72 Overall a good copynbsp. book.
Editore: Industrial Railway Society, Leicestershire
Da: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Back. Bound with simplistic but colourful covers Pages throughout clean and bright with many illustrations maps and diagrams Handbook M of the Industrial Railway Societys series on Industrial Locomotives pp vi 229 57 pages of glossy blackandwhite pictures of industrial locomotivesnbsp. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Industrial Railway Society, 2004
ISBN 10: 1901556298 ISBN 13: 9781901556292
Da: NIGEL BIRD BOOKS, Tregaron, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 429pp Ills. maps, pictorial hardback, fine.
Editore: Industrial Railway Society, 1983
ISBN 10: 0901096474 ISBN 13: 9780901096470
Da: Riverport Books of St. Ives (Cambridgeshire), St Ives, CAMBS, Regno Unito
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Minor Creases And Scratches To Cover Plus Some Light Foxing To Page Edges And Flyleaf.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Industrial Railway Society and the Tyne & Wear Industrial Monuments Trust., 1976
ISBN 10: 0901096261 ISBN 13: 9780901096265
Da: Antiquariat Bücherkeller Nachf. Wörz, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2nd (fully revised and extended) ed. 16,5 x 23 cm. 188 S., zahlr. Abb. Originalbroschur. Eine Ecke bestoßen. Ansonsten geringe Gebrauchsspuren. Auf Grund der EPR-Regelung können wir in folgende Länder NICHT mehr liefern: Bulgarien, Dänemark, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Industrial Railway Society, Melton Mowbray, 2004
Da: Kerr & Sons Booksellers ABA, Cartmel, CMA, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 35,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 2004, 1st. Large Octavo. 429pp. Illustrated. Publisher's pictorial boards. Binding square and firm. Some dust-soiling to extremities. Otherwise a 'Near Fine' copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Industrial Railway Society, London, 1983
ISBN 10: 0901096474 ISBN 13: 9780901096470
Da: Neil Ewart, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Publishers Illustrated Softcover. A Very Good Book. Slight Creasing. Slightest Signs of Wear. No Inscriptions. PBFA Member. We Welcome Direct Contact With Our Customers. If You Require Any Further Information or Images Please Click On 'Ask Bookseller a Question' Link.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Industrial Railway Society, 2013
ISBN 10: 1901556840 ISBN 13: 9781901556841
Da: Haymes Bookdealers, Kingscliff, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 40,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 384 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Industrial Railway Society, 2004
ISBN 10: 1901556298 ISBN 13: 9781901556292
Da: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, Regno Unito
EUR 41,77
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Industrial Railway Society, 2021
ISBN 10: 1912995042 ISBN 13: 9781912995042
Da: Paul Hughes - PBFA, Bishop Auckland, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 45,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: INDUSTRIAL RAILWAY SOCIETY, 2004
ISBN 10: 1901556298 ISBN 13: 9781901556292
Da: Bookcase, Carlisle, Regno Unito
EUR 47,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. The very lightest of storage wear, owner details to ffep, else very tidy. Size: 4to.
Editore: The Industrial Railway Society, 1983
ISBN 10: 0901096474 ISBN 13: 9780901096470
Da: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 30,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. 1st 1983. Slightly better than very good condition. Orange and grey cardwraps. B/w photos and maps. Light creasing to spine. Text block lightly browned. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Industrial Railway Society, 2009
ISBN 10: 1901556565 ISBN 13: 9781901556568
Da: Paul Hughes - PBFA, Bishop Auckland, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 53,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 10,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIndustrial Railway Society, London 1976, 8vo. 186 pages. Illustrations in b/w. Orig. softcover. Spine discreetly sunned. Very good.
Data di pubblicazione: 1997
Da: jackydicky, Gateshead, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. CARD COVER BOOK. 104 PAGES. 23 x 18 CM. ILLUSTRATED. CLEAN CONTENTS. NEAT INSCRIPTION. VIVID CARD COVERS. MINIMAL HANDLING WEAR.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Industrial Railway Society, 1983
ISBN 10: 0901096466 ISBN 13: 9780901096463
Da: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, Regno Unito
EUR 74,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Industrial Railway Society & Tyne & Wear Industrial Monuments Trust London, 1976
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Second edition, 186pp, photographs, pink boards, dustwrapper. A former owner's sticker at the front, otherwise fine condition. The Bowes Railway was built by George Stephenson to carry coal from the pits in Durham to the Tyne at Jarrow.
Editore: BIRMINGHAM LOCOMOTIVE CLUB, 1966
Da: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, Regno Unito
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Industrial Railway Society, 2004
ISBN 10: 1901556298 ISBN 13: 9781901556292
Da: Daisyroots Books, GRANGE OVER SANDS, CMA, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 79,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Industrial Railway Society 2004 hardback, 1st edition, laminated pictorial boards, 429 pp extensively illustrated in b/w with over 300 photos of locomotives, engine sheds, bridges, tunnels, stations, also 72 maps and diagrams of track layout Gd- Ex-library Usual stamps Half title page has been torn out Text and contents clean Top edge of spine has been bumped Price reflects the less than perfect condition.
Da: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Regno Unito
EUR 89,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 2001 Newcomen Society hardcover edition. Some reading wear, lean to spine else good condition. Contents: (1) Introduction, (2) Keynote address, Sir Neil Cossons, (3) Railways in the Greek and Roman world, (4) A rediscovered early rail waggon, (5) Pre-1840 trackways in south Wales, (6) Transitional technology: the Nantlle railway, (7) The railways of James Watt, (8) An engineering assessment of the Kilmarnock & Troon railway (1807-46), (9) Early railways in Dorset: the industrial railway of Purbeck, (10) North eastern locomotive pioneers 1805 to 1827; a reassessment, (11) The strange story of the Steam Elephant, (12) Rope haulage: the forgotten element of railway history, (13) An alternative railway technology: early monorail systems, (14) Rings, springs, strings and things: the national collection pre 1840, (15) The first steam locomotives on the European mainland, (16) The origins of the St Etienne rail roads, 181-38; French industrial espionage and British technology transfer, (17) The transfer of pioneering British railroad technology to North America, (18) The Albion mines railway of 1839-1840; some British roots of Canada's first industrial railway, (19) Learning through restoration; the Samson locomotive project, (20) Coal, banks and railways, (21) Early railways and regional identity, (22) The Stanhope and Tyne railway; a study in business failure, (23) Reflections on the iconography of early railways.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Industrial Railway Society, 2006
ISBN 10: 1901556387 ISBN 13: 9781901556384
Da: Bluesparrowhawk Books, Chestfield, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 119,34
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Industrial Railway Society, 2006. RARE heavy hardback, no dustjacket. 492pp, illustrated. Slight bumping to spine & corners, tanning to pages. Good. book.