Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1996; black covers with red titles; covers have some scratches and wear to the corners; no jacket; interior is clean; 491 pages; with 662 illustrations; 4to, 9 3/4" to 12" tall; Additional shipping charges may be requested for international or expedited orders.
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Date Unstated Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin, Hoger Verlag., 1936
Da: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Text in GERMAN. -- Biography of the radio communications pioneer. Includes photographs, index, appendix information. -- -- Hardcover. Condition: good (production bubbling to spine; no jacket).
EUR 5,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Undated. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBrossura. Condizione: molto buono. Volume integro, fresco all'interno, copertina flessibile ben conservata foto su richiesta.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Ralph A. Höger;, 1937
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 3,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 297 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
Editore: Paris - 1938, 1938
Da: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPayot, Paris - 1938, Bibliothèque géographique, in-8, broché, 240 pages, traduit de l'anglais par Robert Waldteufel, avec une carte Très bon état, non coupé - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521123909 ISBN 13: 9780521123907
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521123909 ISBN 13: 9780521123907
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 44,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Ralph A. Hoger-Verlag, Berlin, 1937
Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 20,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Hardcover; 297 pages. Text is in german. Blue cloth hardcovers with gilt titles on spine and cover. Spine faded. Bumped corners. Little bit of water damage on front. Back cover has bits of paper jacket stuck to it. Cover is also soiled around edges. The page ends are yellowed. The pages are off-white and unmarked. FAIR. Book.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 46,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, London, 1936
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First edition. 22 x 14.5 cm. 267 (5) pp. Bound into red cloth with gilt spine lettering. 16 plates of photographs. Faint stain noticable to the bottom foredge as well as the front and rear paste-down. Some soiling to front cover.
EUR 27,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Editore: Ed.Payot, Paris, 1938
Da: Stadion Books, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 234pp.
Editore: Philadelphia, Saunders, 1965, 1965
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 5th or later Edition. 24th ed. ; xxxvii, 1724 p. illus. (part col.) ; LCCN: 00-6383 ; LC: R121; Dewey: 610.3; NLM: W13; NAL: 448 ; OCLC: 165804 ; Comprehensive biomedical dictionary that reflects standard and current terminology derived from medicine and related disciplines. Official nomenclature from various fields used in compilation. Also includes eponyms, acronyms, abbreviations, and botanical terms, as well as generic and trade names of many drugs. Entries include pronunciation, derivation, plural, definition, and subentries. Cross references. Illustrations throughout." ; well worn copy, but hinges tight in a still serviceable copy ; flexible textured faux leather covers ; G. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521123909 ISBN 13: 9780521123907
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 59,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521123909 ISBN 13: 9780521123907
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 68,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 29,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Undated, circa 1930's, good tight copy, lacks front endpaper, owners details written inside, some rubbing to cover edges/corners, minor marks etc.
EUR 12,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Manca sovracopertina Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
EUR 49,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: leido. 1ª ed., 5ª imp. edición. rúst. buen estado 750.
Editore: George Allen & Unwin Ltd, London, 1936
Da: Catron Grant Books, Rio Rancho, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. London: George Allen & Unwin, 1936 267 pp + four pp of ads. Sixteen B&W plates plus one map. Manchurian culture plus somewhat of an apology for the Japanese occupation. Text is clean, tight and unmarked. Chinese bookseller's label rear endpapers. Red cloth boards are clean, undamaged with just a little bumping to extremities. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin - Wien - Leipzig. Höger,, 1937
Da: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, Austria
EUR 18,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMit 21 Ill., 297 S., 2 Bl. Seitenkanten staubig,berieben und etwas fleckig, einige Seiten wasserwellig, Einband berieben und etwas fleckig, ansonsten sauberes Exemplar. In Antiqua. ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutschen Post.*** - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750 Gr.-8°. Original - Leinen, beschichtet.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin ; Wien ; Leipzig : Höger, 1936
Da: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, HH, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOln. 297 S. : Mit 21 Ill. ; gr. 8 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.