Condizione: New. pp. 171.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 11,03
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 171.
EUR 16,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1893
Da: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Red cloth, slight edge wear, fraying at spine ends. X-library, with internal and external marks. Stitching is a bit loose, but text is intact, complete. A reading copy. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 92 pages.
EUR 20,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
EUR 21,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomas Y. Crowell and Company, New York, NY, 1910
Da: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Thomas Y. Crowell and Company, New York. Hardcover. Not Dated but probably in the 1910-1920 range. Part of the Crowell's Poets Series. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for a F/O name and reading date of September 1961. Book Condition: Good +; leather spine has separated and is cracked at the front gutter; shelfwear to board bottom edges. No DJ. Marbled paper over boards with half Russian red "leather" over the spine; marbled textblock edges. Clean internals. Inner hinges are sound and not split. 479 pp +30 pp of adverts.12mo. This book is an epic poem written during the late 1st century BC originally in Latin. The book centers on the journey of Aeneas, a Trojan hero, as he seeks to fulfill his destiny of founding a new city in Italy after the fall of Troy. The poem explores themes of fate, duty, and divine intervention, portraying Aeneas's struggles against various forces, both mortal and divine, as he navigates his way through numerous challenges and hardships. A clean very presentable copy.
Editore: Georg Olms Publishers. Book Cond, 1987
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Editore: Longmans, Green & Company, 1888
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 7,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Spine cover torn and nearly detached. Inner hinges cracked. Crude repairs to spine and hinges with clear tape. Boards worn. Underlining and notes. Stains to margins of a few pages. Foxing. Contents shaken. Scholar's bookplate to inner cover (G. P. Goold). Reading copy only. ; 424 pages.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 12,35
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 171.
EUR 20,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 23,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Data di pubblicazione: 1910
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
EUR 22,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: David McKay, Philadelphia, 1900
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. n.d. Ca 1900, 463 pp.+ Illus Plts, Grn Hardback, Gilt title, slight foxing on edgepapers & pencil marks on one page else VG.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 25,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Olms Verlag, 1967
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pap. Minor shelf-wear. Ghost of price label to front wrap. Clean internals.
Editore: Scott, Foresman and Company
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. P.o. name on the inside of the front cover. All other pages are clean and bright with no markings. Binding is a tad bit shaken but still strong and fully functional. Moderate to heavy soiling to the cloth boards. Good reading copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017918937 ISBN 13: 9781017918939
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Aeschylus Agamemnon. Book.
EUR 24,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 27,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 27,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Poems of Virgil - Translated Into English Prose. Book.