Connah roger (130 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (130)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The MIT Press (edition First Edition) 2001

    0262531887 / 9780262531887

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,27

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The MIT Press (edition First Edition) 2001

    0262531887 / 9780262531887

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 5,27

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The MIT Press 2001

    0262531887 / 9780262531887

    • Brossura

    Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,38

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The MIT Press 2001

    0262531887 / 9780262531887

    • Brossura

    Da: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,66

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Light edge wear. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MIT Press, Cambridge 2001

    0262531887 / 9780262531887

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 209 pp., Preston Thomas Memorial Lecture Series, Cornell University.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MIT Press 2001

    0262531887 / 9780262531887

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,50

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MIT Press 2001

    0262531887 / 9780262531887

    • Brossura

    Da: George Isbell, Connell, WA, U.S.A.George Isbell

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 6,21

    EUR 5,96 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: New. NEW --- ".explores the 'interference' of other disciplines with and within contemporary architecture.".

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The MIT Press 2001

    0262531887 / 9780262531887

    • Brossura

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,48

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rakennustieto Publishing 2008

    9516825966 / 9789516825963

    • Brossura

    Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,76

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Sa(l)vaged Modernism: Readings Against Aalto? This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The MIT Press 1998

    0262531534 / 9780262531535

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 14,24

    EUR 5,44 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. soft cover in fine condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rakennustieto Publishing - 2008

    9516825966 / 9789516825963

    • Brossura

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,76

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The MIT Press 2001

    0262531887 / 9780262531887

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by the MIT Press, 2001. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light shelf wear, previous owner name on half-title page, and previous owner underlining/annotations through page 7. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: LAAL 2000

    0968794904 / 9780968794906

    • Rilegato

    Da: El Gato de Papel, MOUNTAINSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.El Gato de Papel

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 21,36

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Hardcover book in FINE condition. Black cloth spine, black boards - decorated front, gilt letters on spine. Black endpapers. No dust jacket as issued. 109pp. Color plates of Zahoor Ul Akhlaq's paintings photographed by Richard Seck.  All pages clean without any markings. Actual book is pictured. See

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MIT Press 1998

    0262531534 / 9780262531535

    • Brossura

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,97

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: MIT Press 1998

    0262531534 / 9780262531535

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,99

    EUR 15,76 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780262531535.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Reaktion Books 2006

    1861892500 / 9781861892508

    Serie: Modern Architectures in History, Libro 3 di 8. Libro 3 di 8 - Modern Architectures in History

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,85

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The MIT Press Bookstore 1998

    0262531534 / 9780262531535

    • Brossura

    Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,27

    EUR 7,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. pp. 160.

  • Editore: Rakennuskirja Oy (distributed by MIT_

    9516821847 / 9789516821842

    • Rilegato

    Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,27

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The MIT Press Bookstore 1998

    0262531534 / 9780262531535

    • Brossura

    Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 22,06

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. pp. 160.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Painatuskeskus 1994

    9513713261 / 9789513713263

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 26,67

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Finnish and English. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Reaktion Books 2006

    1861892500 / 9781861892508

    Serie: Modern Architectures in History, Libro 3 di 8. Libro 3 di 8 - Modern Architectures in History

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 27,07

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Phaidon Press June 2000 2000

    0714839221 / 9780714839226

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,21

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. 10 x 10 is a comprehensive view of new architecture today. 10 of the world's best-informed critics have each selected 10 of the most exceptional emergent architects. The diverse and innovative projects of these 100 designers make up an inspirational and unique collection of recent archite

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Phaidon Press June 2000 2000

    0714839221 / 9780714839226

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. 10 x 10 is a comprehensive view of new architecture today. 10 of the world's best-informed critics have each selected 10 of the most exceptional emergent architects. The diverse and innovative projects of these 100 designers make up an inspirational and unique collection of recent archite

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rakennustieto Publishing 2009

    9516828922 / 9789516828926

    • Brossura

    Da: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, , Regno UnitoDevils in the Detail Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 18,53 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. light wear and scuff marks to cover, pages in nice condition, Shipped from the UK.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rakennustieto, Helsinki 2008

    9516826466 / 9789516826465

    • Brossura

    Da: Chester Creek Bookstore, Duluth, MN, U.S.A.Chester Creek Bookstore

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 24,48

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Owner's name on the ffep.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Rakennustieto Publishing 1999

    9516825966 / 9789516825963

    • Brossura

    Da: Garden City Books, Herts, , Regno UnitoGarden City Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 23,17 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1999 paperback. Clean interior with all pages tight in binding, covers generally clean with a few minor blemishes.

  • Editore: Helsinki: Cricket Press (1980). 1980

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 2,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First edition. 16mo. 48 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Helsinki, Rakennustieto 2002

    9516826466 / 9789516826465

    • Brossura

    Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , Paesi BassiPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 5,00

    EUR 27,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperbound, flaps, 8vo 239 pp., ca. 400 ills. why is Finnish architecture so good? What is its secret? 40/40 is a contemporary mapping of new architecture; LIKE NEW condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge, The MIT Press 2001

    0262531887 / 9780262531887

    • Brossura

    Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , Paesi BassiPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 5,00

    EUR 27,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperbound, 8vo 209 pp. about the interference of architecture with other disciplines; LIKE NEW condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Reaktion Books 2006

    1861892500 / 9781861892508

    Serie: Modern Architectures in History, Libro 3 di 8. Libro 3 di 8 - Modern Architectures in History

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 31,31

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.