Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0802062806 ISBN 13: 9780802062802
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Fine. Reprint. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 198 p. Heritage. Audience: General/trade.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521638747 ISBN 13: 9780521638746
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521638747 ISBN 13: 9780521638746
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, Sch, 1976
ISBN 10: 0802062806 ISBN 13: 9780802062802
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0802062806 ISBN 13: 9780802062802
Trade Paperback. Condizione: GOOD. 171pp. Paperback. Owner's signature in blue pen to title page, with other pen marks to inside cover. All else good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0802062806 ISBN 13: 9780802062802
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. 171pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Centre for Reformation and Renaissance Studies, Toronto, 2005
ISBN 10: 0772720304 ISBN 13: 9780772720306
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A nice, bright copy. ; Essays and Studies; Vol. 8; B&w and Color Plates; 8vo ; 125 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0802062806 ISBN 13: 9780802062802
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Centre for Reformation and Renai, 2008
ISBN 10: 0772720401 ISBN 13: 9780772720405
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: As New. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, Tornoto, 1977
ISBN 10: 0802062806 ISBN 13: 9780802062802
Da: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good -. 2nd Printing. 171 pages. Solid copy with a light spine lean, some small stains on covers, and covers show light wear. Previous owner's name on first inside page has been stroked out with liquid paper, rest of interior is unmarked. "This bibliography is a guide to the secondary literature of Christian monasticism from its origins to the end of the middle ages." Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Centre for Reformation and Renai, 2008
ISBN 10: 0772720401 ISBN 13: 9780772720405
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. From the library of noted medievalist James A. Brundage. 125pp. Brundage's signature, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Centre for Reformation and Renaissance Studies, 2005
ISBN 10: 0772720304 ISBN 13: 9780772720306
Da: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 11,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good + copy. (see picture) 125 pages including index. Some pages throughout have very light pencil lining and marks.Other than these the book is in excellent condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0802022006 ISBN 13: 9780802022004
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 6,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover/Pappeinband. Condizione: Gut. 171 S. Good condition. Ex library with stamps and back label. Paper yellowish, clean. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 425.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dumbarton Oaks Research Library and Collection, 1982
ISBN 10: 0884021033 ISBN 13: 9780884021032
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Dust jacket is wrapped in mylar. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Centre for Reformation and Renaissance Studies, 2008
ISBN 10: 0772720401 ISBN 13: 9780772720405
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dumbarton Oaks Center for Byzantine Studies, 1982
ISBN 10: 0884021033 ISBN 13: 9780884021032
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 6.5 X 1 X 9.5 inches. 240 pages. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. Mild sunning to dust jacket spine and light soiling to rear DJ panel . Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Toronto: University of Toronto Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0802022006 ISBN 13: 9780802022004
Da: Abbey Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Toronto Medieval Bibliographies. Edited by John Leyerle. Pb., xx, 171 pp., index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, Toronto and Buffalo, 1976
ISBN 10: 0802062806 ISBN 13: 9780802062802
Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
[xxi] 171p., original stiff printed wrappers (Toronto medieval bibliographies, 6).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521638747 ISBN 13: 9780521638746
Da: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No marks. Minimal use.
Da: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Support Small Business by buying this book! Clean!! No Marks. Light Wear On Cover. TEXT IN ITALIAN.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, Toronto, 1976
ISBN 10: 0802022006 ISBN 13: 9780802022004
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Not Marked; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0802062806 ISBN 13: 9780802062802
Da: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Pbk, xx, 171 p. A clean unmarked copy in very good condition. [Monasticism and religious orders History Middle Ages, 600-1500 ; Bibliography] r1058 / m16484.
Da: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is hardback, no dust jacket, showing shelf-wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521638747 ISBN 13: 9780521638746
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Name and date on front free endpaper, otherwise text clean and tight ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 444 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto / Victoria University, Toronto, 2005
ISBN 10: 0772720304 ISBN 13: 9780772720306
Da: Warwick Books, member IOBA, South Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Softcover in pictorial wrap. New and unread. Fine condition. The history of the 16th-century man who was hanged for throwing horse dung at a painting of the Virgin Mary. Includes black-and-white and color illustrations, 8vo. 125 pp. including index. A publication of the Centre for Reformation and Renaissance Studies, Essays and Studies, 8.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge Univerisity Press, Cambrdige, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521638747 ISBN 13: 9780521638746
Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
xix, 423p., b/w illus., original stiff printed wrappers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0802062806 ISBN 13: 9780802062802
Da: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 171 Seiten. Buch gut erhalten, Einband leicht berieben und mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Seitenwerk nachgedunkelt, stellenweise leicht knickspurig. ISBN: 9780802062802 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0802062806 ISBN 13: 9780802062802
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.