Cooper david editor (177 risultati)

The Insider's Guide to Earning $100K as a Self-Employed Salon Pro
Ron Sturgeon; David Blackstock; Eric Anderson [Editor]; Paula Cooper [Editor]; Kelly Conway [Editor]; Ron Sturgeon [Illustrator]; 99 Designs [Illustrator];
- Brossura
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Signed by Author. Ron Sturgeon; 99 Designs (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley-Blackwell 1997
Serie: Philosophy: The Classic Readings, Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - Philosophy: The Classic Readings
- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fair.

Follow the Drinking Gourd: An Underground Railroad Story (Night Sky Stories)
Meister, Cari [Adapter]; Squier, Robert [Illustrator]; Burgess, David [Consultant Editor]; Cooper, Richard [Consultant Editor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Picture Window Books 2012
Serie: Night Sky Stories, Libro 2 di 4. Libro 2 di 4 - Night Sky Stories
- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Squier, Robert (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley-Blackwell 1997
Serie: Philosophy: The Classic Readings, Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - Philosophy: The Classic Readings
- Brossura
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,19
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Paperback. Text contains underlining/marking. A couple pages were dog-eared. Covers show light edge wear. Used bookstore stickers on covers. Heavily used but pages still quite legible/readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley-Blackwell 1997
Serie: Philosophy: The Classic Readings, Libro 1 di 5. Libro 1 di 5 - Philosophy: The Classic Readings
- Brossura
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,19
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good paperback. The text is unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with minor rubbing, scuffing. Previous owner's name is on the end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

The American Wilderness in the Words of John Muir
John Muir; Kent Dannen [Editor]; Ed Cooper [Photographer]; David Muench [Photographer];
- Rilegato
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,21
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,30
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-Library copy with some moderate shelf wear. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

- Brossura
Da: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, U.S.A.Books-R-Keen
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Excellent condition, dust jacket included when applicable, no markings in text.
BBC Music Magazine March 1994 Volume 2, Number 7
Fiona Maddocks (Editor); Tommy Pearson; Tom Phillips; Lesley Garner; David Nice; Graham Topping; Albi Rosenthal; Barryn Cooper; David Patrick Stearns; Richard Fairman; Nicholas Anderson; Lindsay Kemp; Peter Holman; Ian Carr; Charles Osborne; Bernard Keeffe; Brian Kay; Sir Claus Moser
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: BBC Magazines, London 1994
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.The Shop Around The Corner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,90
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. bbc01 8½"x11"; 106 pages; Soft Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to USPS regulations, this item may require additional postage. If you order multiple tit…les, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. BBC Music Magazine is a British monthly magazine that focuses primarily on classical music. Each edition comes together with an audio CD, often including BBC recordings of full-length works. The first issue appeared in September 1992. The magazine includes regular columns and reviews of new releases as well as several in depth feature articles by noted music writers. Each issue contains a CD featuring complete works by the greatest composers, performed by world-class artists and ensembles. This issue includes the audio CD "Beethoven: Piano Sonatas in B flat, Op. 106 (Hammerklavier) and in C minor, Op. 111" performed by Edith Vogel (piano) This issue contains the following articles: "Tuning up: Concert halls, better live than dead?" (acoustics of concert halls) by Tommy Pearson; "Music in art: 'David and Saul' by Rembrant van Rijn" by Tom Phillips; "The proud chatelaine" (Kiri Te Kanawa celebrates her 50th birthday) by Lesley Garner; "Flights of Fantasy" (Rimsky-Korsakov's fairy-tale operas) by David Nice; "Super sleuths" (Sotheby's Simon Maguire, Stephen Roe detecting musical forgery, fraud and deception) by Graham Topping; "A History of Deception" (some infamous forgeries) by Albi Rosenthal; "Composer of the Month: Ludwig van Beethoven" (Part 1: juggling incentive and inspiration) by Barry Cooper; "Saint or Sinner?" (Keith Jarrett) by David Patrick Stearns; "Recorded Reputations: Boris Christoff" by Richard Fairman; "Never too early" ('Early Music' Nikolaus Harnoncourt) by Nicholas Anderson; "Never too Late" ('Early Music' Christopher Hogwood) by Lindsay Kemp; "Eastern uprising" ('Early Music' in Eastern Europe) by Peter Holman; "One off the beat" (Dave Brubeck) by Ian Carr; "Footnote" (the problem of 18th century operas with 20th century staging) by Charles Osborne; "Building a Library: Gustav Mahler, Symphony No.9) by Bernard Keeffe; "Brian Kay's Starter Collection" (recommended essential performances from the classical repertoire) by Brian Kay; "Music that changed me: Sir Claus Moser".

Converging Media, Diverging Politics: A Political Economy of News Media in the United States and Canada
Skinner, David [Editor]; Compton, James R. [Editor]; Gasher, Michael [Editor]; Clarke, Debra [Contributor]; Cooper, Mark [Contributor]; Dyer-Witheford, Nick [Contributor]; Dubois, Frédéric [Contributor]; Fairbairn, Danielle [Contributor]; Gasher, Mike [Contributor]; Horwitz, Robert [Contributor]; Jensen, Robert [Contributor]; Kidd, Dorothy [Contributor]; McGee, Francisco [Contributor]; McVicker, Jeanette [Contributor]; Paterson, Chris [Contributor]; Scott, Ben [Contributor]; Sénécal, Michel [Contributor]; Shade, Leslie Regan [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: beneton, Millsboro, DE, U.S.A.beneton
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,24
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 362 pp. Illus. with photos (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. very good hardcover in very good dust jacket.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York 2005
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of the Collection of 13 Short Stories. Featured are The Multiple Movie Personalities of Ellery Queen by Tom Tolnay, The Happy Couple by David Handler, Lunch at Les Roseaux by Neil Schofield, Voices by Brenda Joziatis, The Sound of Justice by James H Cobb, T…he Busboy by Donald Olson, The Pilgrim by Amy Myers, The Problem of the Secret Passage by Edward D Hoch, The Street Party by Natasha Cooper, Art, Marriage and Death by Liza Cody, Silk Road by Beatrix M Kramlovsky, Sonnet Number 18.1 by Will Ryan and The Witching Hour by Katherine H Brooks. In Fine Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazines, New York 2016
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 9 Short Stories. Featured are Puncher's Chance by Doug Allyn, One Bag of Coconuts by Edward D Hoch, Dial M for Marsha by John Morgan Wilson, Viewfinder by David H Ingram, Loss by Peter Turnbull, The Unit by T J MacGregor, Th…e Night Watchman's Wife by William Dylan Powell, The Mean Distance by Jean B Cooper and Johnny Depp Kick Line of Doom by Mysti Berry. In Fine Condition.

Labor History Archives in the United States: A Guide for Researching and Teaching
Leab, Daniel J. [Editor]; Leab, Daniel J. [Contributor]; Mason, Philip P. [Editor]; Mason, Philip P. [Contributor]; Motley, Archie [Contributor]; Montgomery, Bruce P. [Contributor]; Volpe, Cassandra M. [Contributor]; King, Charles D. [Contributor]; Sheridan, Clare M. [Contributor]; Ashyk, Dan [Contributor]; Vancil, David E. [Contributor]; Weinberg, David M. [Contributor]; Bernhardt, Debra E. [Contributor]; Shenk, Diana L. [Contributor]; Swanson, Dorothy [Contributor]; Weber, Edward C. [Contributor]; Cooper, Eileen Mountjoy [Contributor]; Levold, Erwin [Contributor]; Moseley, Eva [Contributor]; Huth, Geoffrey A. [Contributor]; Green, George N. [Contributor]; Rocha, Guy Louis [Contributor]; Miller, Harold L. [Contributor]; Lages, J. David [Contributor]; Danky, James P. [Contributor]; Warl, Joel [Contributor]; Haynes, John E. [Contributor]; Schacht, John N. [Contributor]; Vogel, Katherine [Contributor]; Fones-Wolf, Ken [Contributor]; Brown, Lauren [Contributor]; Sompolinsky, Leon J. [Cont
- Brossura
Da: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.Richard J Barbrick
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 4,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.

Raygun Chronicles: Space Opera for a New Age
Bailey, Robin Wayne (Author); Cooper, Brenda (Author); Crispin, A. C. (Author); Farland, David (Author); Hoyt, Sarah A. (Author); McGuire, Seanan (Author); Resnick, Mike (Author); Rusch, Kristine Kathryn (Author); Steele, Allen M. (Author); & Schmidt, Bryan Thomas (Editor)
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Signed by Editor! Book has slight scuffing to cover, mild rubbing to edges of cover and spine, and slight curling to corners of cover. otherwise book is in very good condition with a bright cover, clean pages, and a strong binding.

Man Changes the World (Earth, Its Wonders, Its Secrets Series)
Burnie, David [Editor]; Macandrew, Jane [Editor]; Kerr-Jarrett, Andrew [Editor]; Douglas-Cooper, Helen [Editor];
- Rilegato
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,52
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New.

The American Wilderness in the Words of John Muir
John Muir; Kent Dannen [Editor]; Ed Cooper [Photographer]; David Muench [Photographer];
- Rilegato
Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Oversized hardbound book in very good condition. 192p. Pages clean and firmly bound in clean sharp-cornered boards. Bright gilt lettering on front and spine. Former owner's blank bookplate on FFEP (attractive: a drawing of a lion's head). Dust jacket in mylar show…s some age related fading, and shelfwear to edges.

- Brossura
Da: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, U.S.A.Drew
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: VeryGood.

Converging Media, Diverging Politics: A Political Economy of News Media in the United States and Canada
Skinner, David [Editor]; Compton, James R. [Editor]; Gasher, Michael [Editor]; Clarke, Debra [Contributor]; Cooper, Mark [Contributor]; Dyer-Witheford, Nick [Contributor]; Dubois, Frederic [Contributor]; Fairbairn, Danielle [Contributor]; Gasher, Mike [Contributor]; Horwitz, Robert [Contributor]; Jensen, Robert [Contributor]; Kidd, Dorothy [Contributor]; McGee, Francisco [Contributor]; McVicker, Jeanette [Contributor]; Paterson, Chris [Contributor]; Scott, Ben [Contributor]; Senecal, Michel [Contributor]; Shade, Leslie Regan [Contributor]
- Brossura
Da: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.Lake Country Books and More
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,79
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good +. None as issued. Ex-library copy that has seen very little use. Expected stickers and stamps to cover. No writing, highlighting, marks, or creased page corners to text. Cover is glossy with light wear to surface and corner tips. Binding tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. We are unable t…o ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.

HOME FOR CHRISTMAS - Stories from the Maritimes and Newfoundland
Campbell, Sabine (editor) (L. M. Montgomery; Harry Bruce; Ray Guy; Ann Copeland; Robert B. Richards; Maureen Hull; David Helwig; Kelly Cooper; Anne Simpson; Sue Sinclair; Susan Haley; Mark Tunney; Bernice Morgan; Brian Bartlett; Lynn Coady; Ephie Carrier)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Goose Lane Editions, Fredericton, New Brunswick 1999
- Brossura
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Second Printing. 236 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Judi Pennanen. This story collection contains: The Brother Who Failed by Lucy Maud Montgomery; Home for Christmas by Harry Bruce; Gifts by Sabine Campbell; A Christmas Story by R…ay Guy; Another Christmas by Ann Copeland; The Time That Was by Robert B. Richards; The Montreal Aunts by Maureen Hull; One More Wise Man by David Helwig; Waiting for Gabriel by Kelly Cooper; Green Knight by Anne Simpson; Apples by Sue Sinclair; The Feast of Flesh by David Helwig; Dene Christmas by Susan Haley; Waiting for Santa by Mark Tunney; Folding Bones by Bernice Morgan; Cousin Gifts by Brian Bartlett; Christmas in the Country by Syr Ruus; Hilda Porter's Christmas by Herb Curtis; The Three Marys by Lynn Coady; Santa Claus by Ted Russell; From Santa with Love by Ephie Carrier; The Christmas Chair by Jess Bond; Little Arthur's Christmas by Patrick O'Flaherty; Charlie and the Paper Boy by David Weale; Seasonings by Robert Gibbs; The Death of My Father by Robert Gibbs; The Consolation of Pastry by Paul Bowdring; Candylights by Clarissa Hurley; The New Sled by John Steffler; The Christmas Kiss by Wayne Johnston; and Whisper to the Wind by Mary Jane Losier. Size: 8vo. Judi Pennanen; (illustratore). Book.

Building Dialogue: Stories, Scripture, and Liturgy in International Peacebuilding
Cotting, Jean A. [Primary Contributor]; Heaney, Robert S. [Editor]; Yieh, John [Editor]; Browne, Herman [Contributor]; Chilongani, Dickson Daud [Contributor]; Dagher, Fuad [Contributor]; Qubti, Shadia [Contributor]; Snyder, Sarah [Contributor]; Ankrah, Kofi [Contributor]; Burrowes, C. Patrick [Contributor]; Cassell, Julia Duncan [Contributor]; Cooper, Anne Fredericks [Contributor]; Gaye, Allen V. [Contributor]; Williams, A. Siede [Contributor]; Far, Wadie N. [Contributor]; Khadir, Jamil [Contributor]; Lukens, Susan Ackley [Contributor]; Naoum, Fares [Contributor]; Rahmoun, Nael Abu [Contributor]; Kabia, Hilda Kedmond [Contributor]; Magayo, Pendo Gilberth [Contributor]; Mdabuko, David Wilson [Contributor]; Mwihambi, Charles Azariah [Contribu
- Brossura
Da: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, U.S.A.Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Trade paperback in stiff wrappers. Appears like new with no creases or shelfwear. Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations. CS.
Monumenta Nipponica Journal: Studies in Japanese Culture, Volume XXXII Number 4, Winter 1977
Michael Cooper (Editor); James H. Sanford, Susan Matisoff, Richard E. Varner, William F. sibley, David Huish, Shun'ichi Takayanagi
Editore: Sophia University, Tokyo, Japan 1977
- Brossura
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition. Article topics include : Shakuhachi Zen: The Fukeshu and Komuso; Kintosho: Zeami's song of exile; ther organized peasant: The Wakamonugumi in the Edo in the Edo Period; commentary on "World Within Walls: Japanese Literature of the Pre-Modern Era 1600-1867" by D…onald Keene; aims and achievements of the Meirokusha: fact and fiction; the glory that was Azuchi; and more. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Journal.
IA: The Journal of the Society for Industrial Archeology - Theme Issue: Springfield Armory Vol. 14, No. 1, 1988
Starbuck, David R. (editor); Michael S. Raber, Robert B. Gordon, Carolyn C. Cooper, and Patrick M. Malone (essays)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for Industrial Archeology 1988
- Brossura
Da: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.Karl Theis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,75
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. TEXT UNMARKED, PAGES LIKE NEW.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New. First Edition. New! // America's best writers on the crisis that changed our lives. A Journal of the Plague Years: Words & Music from the Lost Days weaves journalism, essays, poetry, and musical playlists into a narrative history of the Covid-19 pandemic and the political plague that continues t…o drive rage and confusion in the U.S. and the world. This anthology of the most compelling writing from the online magazine Journal of the Plague Years features work by Lannan Lifetime Achievement Award Winner Steve Erickson (Shadowbahn, Zeroville, American Nomad) whose landmark novella-length nonfiction work 'American Stutter,' published by the magazine, was the first major literary work to emerge from the pandemic. Others include longtime Rolling Stone Contributing Writer and American Book Critics Circle Award winner Mikal Gilmore (Shot in the Heart), Blanche McCrary Boyd (The Redneck Way of Knowledge, The Revolution of Little Girls, Tomb of the Unknown Racist), New York Times bestselling novelist Thrity Umrigar, New Mexico poet laureate Lauren Camp, and many other writers, both famous and emerging. This is the definitive account of the pandemic and the rise of authoritarianism. A high-quality saddle stitched paperback with a French Flap produced by Publication Studio Hudson, Journal of the Plague Years: Words & Music from the Lost Days is an artifact of a time of madness that readers will want to keep and revisit. ~ Publisher.
Editore: Collier Books
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Collier Books
- Brossura
Da: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. A few pages have pencil marks, creases along the spine.

Yellowstone?s Wildlife in Transition
White, P. J. [Editor]; Garrott, Robert A. [Editor]; Plumb, Glenn E. [Editor]; Goeddel, Cindy [Photographer]; Wilson, Edward O. [Foreword]; Baril, Lisa M. [Contributor]; Baxter, Colden V. [Contributor]; Becker, Matthew S. [Contributor]; Cooper, David J. [Contributor]; Cross, Wyatt F. [Contributor]; Frank, Douglas A. [Contributor]; Gunther, Kerry A. [Contributor]; Gresswell, Robert E. [Contributor]; Haroldson, Mark A. [Contributor]; Hobbs, N. Thompson [Contributor]; Legg, Kristin [Contributor]; Levi, Taal [Contributor]; McWethy, David B. [Contributor]; Olliff, S. Thomas [Contributor]; Ram, Karthik [Contributor]; Reinhart, Daniel P. [Contributor]; Renkin, Roy A. [Contributor]; Robbins, Charles T. [Contributor]; Schullery, Paul [Contributor]; S
- Rilegato
Da: Kell's Books, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.Kell's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,53
EUR 3,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Looks almost new, tight and solid. Very clean with no markings or writing. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service.

Editore: Fantagraphics, Seattle, WA 1993
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Fumetto
Da: West Portal Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.West Portal Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled Pictorial Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Comic book appears light to moderately read with light wear at edges and extremities. 24 black and white pages plus color covers. Dave Cooper, et al (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Affordable Collectibles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,31
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very nice clean used book with no marks.