Da: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Trade paperback in stiff wrappers. Appears like new with no creases or shelfwear. Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations. CS.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for Industrial Archeology, 1988
Da: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. TEXT UNMARKED, PAGES LIKE NEW.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Looks almost new, tight and solid. Very clean with no markings or writing. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service.
Editore: Magic Circle, 1982
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 28 pages. Illustrated. Edwin A Dawes "A Rich Cabinet of Magical Curiosities No.84 Joseph Bland" / Peter Warlock "The Grand Seances" / Harry Carson "Van and David presenting Magical Moments" / John B Young "Hole in One" / Ian Keable-Elliott "A Change of Role" / S H Sharpe "The Symbolism of the Magic Wand" Johnny Cooper "It'll be Alright on the Night" / This Is Your Life - Edwin Hooper (VM10).
Editore: Modern Man, Skokie, Illinois, 1961
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 10,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 58 pp. Light wear. This issue contains: Which One Will Be America's First Spaceman? by Frank Turner; Mud in Their Eyes by Arch Ayres; Hot Day on the Beach by Marv Kemp; World's Loveliest Lion Tamer by Melton S. Davis; Joyce in London - pictorial; Uti Hof - pictorial; Monique Meets the Bay by David Henderson; Prohibition's Keystone Cops by Winthrop Martin; What Ever Became of Wrong Way Corrigan? by Morton Cooper; From Bikes to Bombs by Ron Spillman; Mercer: The Racy Queen of Racing by J. L. Beardsley; A Slight Case of Infidelity - fiction by H. Brous; and Nudes: Modern Art for Men. Size: 4to. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Delaware Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1611494664 ISBN 13: 9781611494662
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Newark, 2013; illustrated cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 477 pages;
Editore: Ambit, 2016
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 96 pages. 3 John Saul Pharmacists and other Alfreds 9 Harriet Moore To get back to my body 12 Marianne Burton Kierkegaard s Cupboard 13 Giovanna Iozzi / Hannah Cooper The Half-Pigs 22 Carrie Etter Plait 23 Mark Strand Here 30 Natacha Bryan Blue Gown (an account from Sister Dixon) 32 Avital Gad-Cykman Barren 34 Edward Doegar Voyeurism 35 William Wootten Snowbound 36 Interview with Patrick Strzelec 46 Matthew Landrum Snow For Yvonne 48 David Henry Brown Jr Yellow Girl 50 Neil Rathmell Wasting Time 52 Roisin Dunnett The Bitter in the Sweet 58 George Jackson St. Pancras Old Church 60 Seán Hewitt from Oak 62 E. Kristin Anderson Frame 63 Lydia Macpherson America 64 Susanne Stich / Sean McSorley Portland 74 Lee Maelzer Fortune s Entrails 84 Jacqueline Sullivan Journal: War and Peace 86 Alexandra Strnad August 88 Joey Connolly I Am Positioned 89 Phoebe Stuckes Three Spells 90 Alex MacDonald Don t Let Me Down, Important Spectacle 91 Clare Pollard The Last Poem of Rabia Balkhi, Written in Blood on Her Bathroom Walls After Her Veins Were Cut by Her Brother. 92 Ariel Dawn Among the Paintings 93 Erica McAlpine Bucket 96 Jordie Oetken Untitled, 2013 Artwork on cover by Patrick Strzelec.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Pictorial hardcover, no dust jacket as issued, in Like New condition. Embossed ownership stamp on title page. Carefully packaged to avoid damage in shipping.
Editore: Society for Industrial Archeology, Washington, D. C., 1988
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff yellow illus. wraps. Minor handling wear. Four major articles on the Springfield Armory by Michael S. Raber, Robert B. Gordon, Carolyn C. Cooper, and Patrick M. Malone. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
First Printing. Owner name to cover. Very Good condition. Includes "Astronomy Today" (Evans), "Guidance Devices for the Blind" (Cooper), "Fifty Years of Physics", "Studying Plants with X-Rays" (Born), "Elusive Chemicals" (Porter), "Research Report" (Haslett), "Lightning and the Spark Discharge" (Connor", "Controlled Corrosion" (Fox), and "Hormones and Carbohydrate Metabolism" (Reid).
Editore: Texas Tech University Press, 1976
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 105 pages. Eloise Knapp Hay "Conrad's Self-Portraiture" / John S Lewis "'Artless Photos': Two Previously Unknown Photographs of Joseph Conrad" / Mario Curreli "Four Unpublished Conrad Letters" / Jean-Pierre Cap "A Conrad Letter to Henri Gheon" / Wray C Herbert "Conrad's Psychic Landscape: The Mythic Element in 'Karain'" / C Ponnuthurai Sarvan "Under African Eyes" / Dwight H Purdy "Creature and Creator in 'Under Western Eyes" / Allen F Stein "Conrad's Debt to Cooper: The Sea Lions and 'The Secret Sharer'" / Daniel E Lees "Conrad's Unpublished Pen and Ink Sketches for The Secret Agent: A Drama" / Hans van Marle "Conrad's English Lodgings, 1880-1896" / James Walt "At Home with Jessie Conrad" / Roger Little "A Letter about Conrad by Saint-John Perse" / Lyman Owen "Conrad and A Safroni-Middleton". (SL#82).
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 80,65
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 308 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 183,31
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 448 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.06 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 194,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 308 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 341,30
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 3rd new edition. 291 pages. 10.25x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 57,68
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 308 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 148,30
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 308 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 260,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 3rd new edition. 291 pages. 10.25x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.