Copenhaver brian p (204 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 16,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press, Cambridge 2002
Serie: The I Tatti Renaissance Library, Libro 6 di 101. Libro 6 di 101 - The I Tatti Renaissance Library
- Rilegato
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,59
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Sunning to jacket spine. A nice, solid copy. ; The I Tatti Renaissance Library; 8vo ; 721 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press 2002
Serie: The I Tatti Renaissance Library, Libro 6 di 101. Libro 6 di 101 - The I Tatti Renaissance Library
- Rilegato
Da: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Avol's Books LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Spine heel of dust jacket and book slightly water soiled. From the library of Prof. John Scarborough, School of Pharmacy and Department of Classics, University of Wisconsin-Madison, with his name and date on front flyleaf.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press 2002
Serie: The I Tatti Renaissance Library, Libro 6 di 101. Libro 6 di 101 - The I Tatti Renaissance Library
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: FSS Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.FSS Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. Text is clean and unmarked, binding tight, DJ unclipped and in excellent condition, no indications of previous ownership. At the top of Fine.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,90
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. The Renaissance is seen as a brilliant moment in the development of Western civilization. However, relatively little attention has been devoted to the contributions of philosophy to Renaissance culture. This volume includes coverage of Marsilio Ficino, Justus Lipsius, Erasmus and Machiavelli. Series: A His…tory of Western Philosophy. Num Pages: 464 pages, line drawings. BIC Classification: HPCB; JFCX. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 233 x 141 x 30. Weight in Grams: 632. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear, remains very good. 1992. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts 2002
Serie: The I Tatti Renaissance Library, Libro 6 di 101. Libro 6 di 101 - The I Tatti Renaissance Library
- Rilegato
Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. Small octavo, 721pp. Part of the The I Tatti Renaissance Library series. Near fine, a very nice copy. Slight creasing at the head of the spine.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,81
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,38
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. The Renaissance is seen as a brilliant moment in the development of Western civilization. However, relatively little attention has been devoted to the contributions of philosophy to Renaissance culture. This volume includes coverage of Marsilio Ficino, Justus Lipsius, Erasmus and Machiavelli. Series: A His…tory of Western Philosophy. Num Pages: 464 pages, line drawings. BIC Classification: HPCB; JFCX. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 233 x 141 x 30. Weight in Grams: 632. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear, remains very good. 1992. paperback. . . . .

- Brossura
Da: Rodney's Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Rodney's Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 28,48
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: As New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press 2025
Serie: The I Tatti Renaissance Library, Libro 100 di 101. Libro 100 di 101 - The I Tatti Renaissance Library
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,57
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 14 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press 2019
Serie: The I Tatti Renaissance Library, Libro 85 di 101. Libro 85 di 101 - The I Tatti Renaissance Library
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,49
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 14 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press 2025
Serie: The I Tatti Renaissance Library, Libro 100 di 101. Libro 100 di 101 - The I Tatti Renaissance Library
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 32,29
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 14 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press 2002
Serie: The I Tatti Renaissance Library, Libro 6 di 101. Libro 6 di 101 - The I Tatti Renaissance Library
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,24
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Magic in Western Culture: From Antiquity to the Enlightenment. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press 2019
Serie: The I Tatti Renaissance Library, Libro 85 di 101. Libro 85 di 101 - The I Tatti Renaissance Library
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 36,03
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 14 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,81
EUR 19,44 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Reprint. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition. Foreword by Paul Oskar Kristeller. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. xii, 450 pages.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,91
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 45,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press 2002
Serie: The I Tatti Renaissance Library, Libro 6 di 101. Libro 6 di 101 - The I Tatti Renaissance Library
- Rilegato
Da: booksbesidetheseaside, St Leonards, , Regno Unitobooksbesidetheseaside
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 27,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A nice clean copy, in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket.

Writing on Hands : Memory and Knowledge in Early Modern Europe
Sherman, Claire; Copenhaver, Brian P; Lukehart, Peter M; Alcala, Antonio; Dunnington, Mary; McNiell, Helen
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Trout Gallery, Dickinson College / Folger Shakespeare Library / University of Washington Press, Carlisle, PA / Washington, DC / Seattle, WA 2000
- Brossura
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,60
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: VG. Light shelfwear. Quarto. Softcover. Illustrated wraps. 277 pages : illustrations ; 31 cm. Catalog of an exhibition held at the Trout Gallery, Dickinson College, Carlisle, Pa., Sept. 8-Nov. 25, 2000, and at the Folger Shakespeare Library, Washington, D.C., Dec. 13, 2000-Mar. 4, 2001./ Design credits pro…vided by AIGA Design Archives./ Includes bibliographical references (pages 268-269) and indexes.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press 2002
Serie: The I Tatti Renaissance Library, Libro 6 di 101. Libro 6 di 101 - The I Tatti Renaissance Library
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,19
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Polydore Vergil's main point in "On Discovery" was to show that many Greek and Roman claims for discovery were false and that ancient Jews or other Asian peoples had priority. This is an English translation of a critical edition based on the Latin texts published in Polydore Vergil's lifetime. Editor(s): Copenha…ver, Brian P. Translator(s): Copenhaver, Brian P. Series: The I Tatti Renaissance Library. Num Pages: 704 pages, Ill. BIC Classification: HPCA; PDX. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 208 x 156 x 41. Weight in Grams: 836. . 2002. Bilingual. Hardcover. . . . .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press 2025
Serie: The I Tatti Renaissance Library, Libro 100 di 101. Libro 100 di 101 - The I Tatti Renaissance Library
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,99
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press 2012
Serie: The I Tatti Renaissance Library, Libro 49 di 101. Libro 49 di 101 - The I Tatti Renaissance Library
- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,59
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 448.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,92
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press 2019
Serie: The I Tatti Renaissance Library, Libro 85 di 101. Libro 85 di 101 - The I Tatti Renaissance Library
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,61
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 14 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st Paperback edition. light shelf wear. all pages appear clean and neat. excellent binding. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.