Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 153479414X ISBN 13: 9781534794146
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532884222 ISBN 13: 9781532884221
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533229937 ISBN 13: 9781533229939
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532884222 ISBN 13: 9781532884221
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. James Field (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. James Field (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. James Field (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. James Field (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532884222 ISBN 13: 9781532884221
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523910747 ISBN 13: 9781523910748
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532948336 ISBN 13: 9781532948336
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523807660 ISBN 13: 9781523807666
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533141061 ISBN 13: 9781533141064
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532884222 ISBN 13: 9781532884221
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532884222 ISBN 13: 9781532884221
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 12,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533090114 ISBN 13: 9781533090119
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532948336 ISBN 13: 9781532948336
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533141061 ISBN 13: 9781533141064
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523910747 ISBN 13: 9781523910748
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Timber Press, Incorporated, Portland, Oregon, 2000
ISBN 10: 0881927082 ISBN 13: 9780881927085
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Mula, Coral - Illustration (illustratore). First Publication 2000. 306 Pages Indexed. Rubber stamped previous owner's name along with date Apr 2000 on front endpaper. Yellow hi-lighting throughout. This book covers not only the popular Japanese maples but surveys all 125 species in the genus Acer, from towering giants to small plants ideal for container growing. This is a complete practical guide to growing and collecting the rewarding decorative trees and using them at best effect in the garden. Includes original photography and line drawings to make identification simple, and inspirational images of maples in their glorious autumn foliage.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532884222 ISBN 13: 9781532884221
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 16,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153479414X ISBN 13: 9781534794146
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153479414X ISBN 13: 9781534794146
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530128781 ISBN 13: 9781530128785
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533229937 ISBN 13: 9781533229939
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533229937 ISBN 13: 9781533229939
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533229937 ISBN 13: 9781533229939
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 19,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 14,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. James Field (illustratore). Real Ninja: Over 20 True Stories of Japan's Secret Assassins This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Enchanted Lion Books 16/09/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1592700810 ISBN 13: 9781592700813
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 14,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. James Field (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MacDonald & Co Ltd, London, 1945
Da: C. Parritt, Derby, Regno Unito
EUR 6,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hope, Coral (illustratore). 1945 - as shown on back of DW. 286pp. Near Fine/Good. Black cloth boards, very slightly cocked. Contents clean & tight but for very slight soiling. Nice DW with a little rubbing and minor loss to edges/top of spine, spine darkened, minor scuffing/soiling. B&W and colour illustrations throughout. A collection of short stories and articles, including a section on the legends of Holland, along with illustrations. Contributors include H C Bailey, Hubert S Banner, T O Beachcroft, J D Beresford, Dale Collins, Norman Davey, Lorna Deane H H Fripp, Michael Harrison, Aldous Huxley, Guy Morgan, W Nunan, Ernest Raymond, J E Sewell, Graham Sutton, Hugh Walpole, W A Darlington, Lionel Gamlin, Richard Winnington and Coral Hope. Mainly illustrated with B&W photos, but also some colour illustrations by Coral Hope.