Corbett greville (412 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, PA 1983
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First US Edition.

Understanding Second Language Acquisition (Understanding Language)
Ortega, Lourdes; Comrie, Bernard (Ed.); Corbett, Greville (Ed.)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder Education, London 1995
Serie: Understanding Language, Libro 6 di 18. Libro 6 di 18 - Understanding Language
- Brossura
Da: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, U.S.A.Underground Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very good. Paperback. 9 1/2" X 6". xv, 304pp. Very mild shelf wear to covers, corners, and edges of pictorial paper wraps. Light rubbing to edges of text block. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is sound. ABOUT THIS BOOK: Whether we grow up with one, two, or several languages during our early years of…life, many of us will learn a second, foreign, or heritage language in later years. The field of Second language acquisition (SLA, for short) investigates the human capacity to learn additional languages in late childhood, adolescence, or adulthood, after the first language --in the case of monolinguals-- or languages --in the case of bilinguals-- have already been acquired. Understanding Second Language Acquisition offers a wide-encompassing survey of this burgeoning field, its accumulated findings and proposed theories, its developed research paradigms, and its pending questions for the future. The book zooms in and out of universal, individual, and social forces, in each case evaluating the research findings that have been generated across diverse naturalistic and formal contexts for second language acquisition. It assumes no background in SLA and provides helpful chapter-by-chapter summaries and suggestions for further reading. Ideal as a textbook for students of applied linguistics, foreign language education, TESOL, and education, it is also recommended for students of linguistics, developmental psycholinguistics, psychology, and cognitive science.
Editore: Penn St. 1983
- Rilegato
Da: Martinton Book Company, martinton, IL, U.S.A.Martinton Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,67
EUR 7,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
NEW COPY. Hardbound, Dustwrapper. No marks.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, IS…BN:0521420709.

Computers, Language Learning and Language Teaching
Khurshid Ahmad, Greville Corbett, Margaret Rogers, Roland Sussex
- Brossura
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Como nuevo. : Este libro explora la intersección entre la informática y la enseñanza de idiomas. Analiza cómo las computadoras pueden ser utilizadas como herramientas efectivas en el aprendizaje de idiomas, abarcando tanto la teoría como la práctica. Dirigido a profesores y estudiantes de idiomas, ofrece una visión c…ompleta de las aplicaciones de la tecnología en el ámbito de la enseñanza de lenguas. EAN: 9780521319577 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Tecnología|Idiomas Título: Computers, Language Learning and Language Teaching Autor: Khurshid Ahmad| Greville Corbett| Margaret Rogers| Roland Sussex Editorial: Cambridge University Press Idioma: en Páginas: 168 Formato: tapa blanda.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 11/10/2012 2012
Serie: Cambridge Textbooks in Linguistics, Libro 54 di 72. Libro 54 di 72 - Cambridge Textbooks in Linguistics
- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,03
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2012
Serie: Cambridge Textbooks in Linguistics, Libro 54 di 72. Libro 54 di 72 - Cambridge Textbooks in Linguistics
- Brossura
Da: Alchemy Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.Alchemy Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,26
EUR 3,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Used: Good. Appears clean and unmarked. Some minor cosmetic shelf wear. From a private collection. Good condition. Comes from non smoking home.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2012
Serie: Cambridge Textbooks in Linguistics, Libro 54 di 72. Libro 54 di 72 - Cambridge Textbooks in Linguistics
- Brossura
Da: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Regno UnitoAMM Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,92
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Unread. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 22 J 2017
Serie: Cambridge Studies in Linguistics, Libro 53 di 66. Libro 53 di 66 - Cambridge Studies in Linguistics
- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,67
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Morphological Complexity: 153 (Cambridge Studies in Linguistics, Series Number 153) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has cl…early been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park 1983
- Rilegato
Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
[x] 260p., dj.

Editore: Surrey University Press 1989
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,55
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 38p stapled booklet green card wrappers, inaugural lecture Language: English.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 01/n /22 J 2017
Serie: Cambridge Studies in Linguistics, Libro 53 di 66. Libro 53 di 66 - Cambridge Studies in Linguistics
- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,67
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2012
Serie: Cambridge Textbooks in Linguistics, Libro 54 di 72. Libro 54 di 72 - Cambridge Textbooks in Linguistics
- Brossura
Da: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 27,81
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Walter de Gruyter 2015
Serie: The Expression of Cognitive Categories [ECC], Libro 1 di 6. Libro 1 di 6 - The Expression of Cognitive Categories [ECC]
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,77
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: de Gruyter Mouton 1/29/2015 2015
Serie: The Expression of Cognitive Categories [ECC], Libro 1 di 6. Libro 1 di 6 - The Expression of Cognitive Categories [ECC]
- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Expression of Gender. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,99
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bueno. : Este libro de Greville G. Corbett, publicado por Cambridge University Press, explora el género en una variedad de idiomas. Es un recurso de referencia para estudiantes e investigadores en lingüística. El libro analiza más de 200 idiomas, desde inglés y ruso hasta Archi y Chichewa, proporcionando ilustracione…s claras de sistemas específicos. El género se basa a menudo en el sexo, pero también puede depender de otros factores, como la distinción humano/no humano o animado/inanimado. EAN: 9780521338455 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Idiomas Título: Gender Autor: Greville G. Corbett Editorial: Cambridge University Press Idioma: en Páginas: 384 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 32,05
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2023
Serie: Cambridge Studies in Linguistics, Libro 53 di 66. Libro 53 di 66 - Cambridge Studies in Linguistics
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,24
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Walter de Gruyter 2015
Serie: The Expression of Cognitive Categories [ECC], Libro 1 di 6. Libro 1 di 6 - The Expression of Cognitive Categories [ECC]
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: De Gruyter, DE 2015
Serie: The Expression of Cognitive Categories [ECC], Libro 1 di 6. Libro 1 di 6 - The Expression of Cognitive Categories [ECC]
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Gender is a fascinating category, which has grown steadily in importance across the humanities and social sciences. The book centres on the core of the category within language. Each of the seven contributions provides an independent account of a key part of the topic, ranging from gender and sex, gen…der and culture, to typology, dialect variation and psycholinguistics. The authors pay attention to a broad range of languages, including English, Chukchi, Konso and Mohawk.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Walter de Gruyter 2015
Serie: The Expression of Cognitive Categories [ECC], Libro 1 di 6. Libro 1 di 6 - The Expression of Cognitive Categories [ECC]
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 34,05
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: not too far from saskatoon, luseland, SK, Canadanot too far from saskatoon
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,41
EUR 18,15 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. minor shelf wear, previous owner's name on title page.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2023
Serie: Cambridge Studies in Linguistics, Libro 53 di 66. Libro 53 di 66 - Cambridge Studies in Linguistics
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 35,28
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 37,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2nd edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Series: Cambridge textbooks in linguistics. Physical description: xix, 363 pages; 23 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. 324-351) and indexes. Contents: 1. Introduction -- 2. Gender assignment I: sem…antic systems -- 3. Gender assignment II: formal systems -- 4. The psycholinguistic status of gender assignment -- 5. Gender agreement -- 6. Establishing the number of genders -- 7. Target genders: syncretism and enforced gender forms -- 8. Hybrid nouns and the agreement hierarchy -- 9. Gender resolution rules -- 10. Generalisations and prospects. Subjects: Grammar, Comparative and general Gender; International relations; Word of God (Theology); Languages & Literatures; Philology & Linguistics; Gender Morphology Linguistics; Textural Structure Linguistics; Syntax - Linguistics; Stylistics - Linguistics; Morphology; Interpersonal Communication. 3 Kg.

- Brossura
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,38
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Book has light wear to the edges and corners, with light rubbing to covers, leaving it in great condition. Well-bound with bright pages that are crisp and unmarked.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2012
Serie: Cambridge Textbooks in Linguistics, Libro 54 di 72. Libro 54 di 72 - Cambridge Textbooks in Linguistics
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2012
Serie: Cambridge Textbooks in Linguistics, Libro 54 di 72. Libro 54 di 72 - Cambridge Textbooks in Linguistics
- Brossura
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Brossura
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 37,81
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

- Rilegato
Da: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Regno UnitoFireside Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Type: Book N.B. Small plain label to front paste down.

- Brossura
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Revised ed. 15 x 23 cm. 352 pages. Paperback. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.