Corbett greville (412 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (412)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park, PA 1983

    0271003545 / 9780271003542

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First US Edition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hodder Education, London 1995

    034090559X / 9780340905593

    Serie: Understanding Language, Libro 6 di 18. Libro 6 di 18 - Understanding Language

    • Brossura

    Da: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, U.S.A.Underground Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very good. Paperback. 9 1/2" X 6". xv, 304pp. Very mild shelf wear to covers, corners, and edges of pictorial paper wraps. Light rubbing to edges of text block. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is sound. ABOUT THIS BOOK: Whether we grow up with one, two, or several languages during our early years of

  • Editore: Penn St. 1983

    • Rilegato

    Da: Martinton Book Company, martinton, IL, U.S.A.Martinton Book Company

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 7,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    NEW COPY. Hardbound, Dustwrapper. No marks.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 1993

    0521420709 / 9780521420709

    • Rilegato

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, IS

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 1985

    0521319579 / 9780521319577

    • Brossura

    Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 5,99

    EUR 12,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Spagna a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Como nuevo. : Este libro explora la intersección entre la informática y la enseñanza de idiomas. Analiza cómo las computadoras pueden ser utilizadas como herramientas efectivas en el aprendizaje de idiomas, abarcando tanto la teoría como la práctica. Dirigido a profesores y estudiantes de idiomas, ofrece una visión c

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 11/10/2012 2012

    1107661080 / 9781107661080

    Serie: Cambridge Textbooks in Linguistics, Libro 54 di 72. Libro 54 di 72 - Cambridge Textbooks in Linguistics

    • Brossura

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,03

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 2012

    1107661080 / 9781107661080

    Serie: Cambridge Textbooks in Linguistics, Libro 54 di 72. Libro 54 di 72 - Cambridge Textbooks in Linguistics

    • Brossura

    Da: Alchemy Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.Alchemy Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 20,26

    EUR 3,67 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Used: Good. Appears clean and unmarked. Some minor cosmetic shelf wear. From a private collection. Good condition. Comes from non smoking home.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 2012

    1107661080 / 9781107661080

    Serie: Cambridge Textbooks in Linguistics, Libro 54 di 72. Libro 54 di 72 - Cambridge Textbooks in Linguistics

    • Brossura

    Da: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Regno UnitoAMM Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,92

    EUR 13,89 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Unread. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 22 J 2017

    1107120640 / 9781107120648

    Serie: Cambridge Studies in Linguistics, Libro 53 di 66. Libro 53 di 66 - Cambridge Studies in Linguistics

    • Rilegato

    Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,67

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Morphological Complexity: 153 (Cambridge Studies in Linguistics, Series Number 153) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has cl

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pennsylvania State University Press, University Park 1983

    0271003545 / 9780271003542

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    [x] 260p., dj.

  • Editore: Surrey University Press 1989

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 9,27 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 38p stapled booklet green card wrappers, inaugural lecture Language: English.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 01/n /22 J 2017

    1107120640 / 9781107120648

    Serie: Cambridge Studies in Linguistics, Libro 53 di 66. Libro 53 di 66 - Cambridge Studies in Linguistics

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,67

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 2012

    1107661080 / 9781107661080

    Serie: Cambridge Textbooks in Linguistics, Libro 54 di 72. Libro 54 di 72 - Cambridge Textbooks in Linguistics

    • Brossura

    Da: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 27,81

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walter de Gruyter 2015

    3110354144 / 9783110354140

    Serie: The Expression of Cognitive Categories [ECC], Libro 1 di 6. Libro 1 di 6 - The Expression of Cognitive Categories [ECC]

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 30,77

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: de Gruyter Mouton 1/29/2015 2015

    3110354144 / 9783110354140

    Serie: The Expression of Cognitive Categories [ECC], Libro 1 di 6. Libro 1 di 6 - The Expression of Cognitive Categories [ECC]

    • Brossura

    Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 33,13

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Expression of Gender. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 2010

    052133845X / 9780521338455

    • Brossura

    Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 20,99

    EUR 12,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Spagna a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Bueno. : Este libro de Greville G. Corbett, publicado por Cambridge University Press, explora el género en una variedad de idiomas. Es un recurso de referencia para estudiantes e investigadores en lingüística. El libro analiza más de 200 idiomas, desde inglés y ruso hasta Archi y Chichewa, proporcionando ilustracione

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: British Academy 2010

    0197264603 / 9780197264607

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 32,05

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 2023

    1107543614 / 9781107543614

    Serie: Cambridge Studies in Linguistics, Libro 53 di 66. Libro 53 di 66 - Cambridge Studies in Linguistics

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 33,24

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walter de Gruyter 2015

    3110354144 / 9783110354140

    Serie: The Expression of Cognitive Categories [ECC], Libro 1 di 6. Libro 1 di 6 - The Expression of Cognitive Categories [ECC]

    • Brossura

    Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 35,60

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: De Gruyter, DE 2015

    3110354144 / 9783110354140

    Serie: The Expression of Cognitive Categories [ECC], Libro 1 di 6. Libro 1 di 6 - The Expression of Cognitive Categories [ECC]

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 35,62

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Gender is a fascinating category, which has grown steadily in importance across the humanities and social sciences. The book centres on the core of the category within language. Each of the seven contributions provides an independent account of a key part of the topic, ranging from gender and sex, gen

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walter de Gruyter 2015

    3110354144 / 9783110354140

    Serie: The Expression of Cognitive Categories [ECC], Libro 1 di 6. Libro 1 di 6 - The Expression of Cognitive Categories [ECC]

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 34,05

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 1991

    052133845X / 9780521338455

    • Brossura

    Da: not too far from saskatoon, luseland, SK, Canadanot too far from saskatoon

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 18,41

    EUR 18,15 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. minor shelf wear, previous owner's name on title page.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 2023

    1107543614 / 9781107543614

    Serie: Cambridge Studies in Linguistics, Libro 53 di 66. Libro 53 di 66 - Cambridge Studies in Linguistics

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 35,28

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge : Cambridge University Press 1995

    052133845X / 9780521338455

    • Brossura

    Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 37,83

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    2nd edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Series: Cambridge textbooks in linguistics. Physical description: xix, 363 pages; 23 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. 324-351) and indexes. Contents: 1. Introduction -- 2. Gender assignment I: sem

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 1991

    052133845X / 9780521338455

    • Brossura

    Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 33,38

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Book has light wear to the edges and corners, with light rubbing to covers, leaving it in great condition. Well-bound with bright pages that are crisp and unmarked.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 2012

    1107661080 / 9781107661080

    Serie: Cambridge Textbooks in Linguistics, Libro 54 di 72. Libro 54 di 72 - Cambridge Textbooks in Linguistics

    • Brossura

    Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 39,16

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 2012

    1107661080 / 9781107661080

    Serie: Cambridge Textbooks in Linguistics, Libro 54 di 72. Libro 54 di 72 - Cambridge Textbooks in Linguistics

    • Brossura

    Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 40,64

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 2010

    052133845X / 9780521338455

    • Brossura

    Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 37,81

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 1993

    0521420709 / 9780521420709

    • Rilegato

    Da: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Regno UnitoFireside Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 28,96 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Type: Book N.B. Small plain label to front paste down.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press. 2006

    0521026520 / 9780521026529

    • Brossura

    Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 11,00

    EUR 30,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Revised ed. 15 x 23 cm. 352 pages. Paperback. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.