Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ed. Brasiliense, São Paulo, 1968
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover 1968 Portugese text. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers have edge wear and creases to spine. Text in very good condition. [273 p. : ill., maps, plates. ; 21 cm].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0826305202 ISBN 13: 9780826305206
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0826305202 ISBN 13: 9780826305206
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Good+. First English Edition. 249 pp. 8vo. No DJ. General wear to covers. Text is clean and unmarked.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Aceptable. : Sumérgete en una emocionante aventura con 'Viaje a Xambala', una obra de Grafito Editorial que te transportará a un mundo lleno de misterio y descubrimientos. Mik se ha perdido, pero no tiene miedo, sabe que su hermana mayor le encontrará. Mientras tanto, tendrá que cruzar el Gran Reino de Xambala, un lugar extraño y peligroso lleno de magia habitado por todo tipo de seres, desde hombres espárrago a piratas cangrejo. Encontrar la salida no va a ser nada fácil, pero hacerte amigo de un dragón aventurero siempre ayuda. ¿Estás dispuesto a correr aventuras con nosotros? Este libro, en formato de tapa blanda, cuenta con 168 páginas llenas de relatos y experiencias únicas. Ideal para jóvenes lectores y amantes de las historias de aventuras. EAN: 9788494767074 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Fantasía|Cómics y Manga Título: Viaje a Xambala Autor: Guillermo Morales Paz| Yolanda Dib Cabello| David Perez Gutierrez| Ana Morales Perez| Carlos Manuel Díaz Correia| Manuel Guitierrez Tejedor Editorial: Grafito Editorial Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 168 Formato: tapa blanda.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0826305202 ISBN 13: 9780826305206
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. (1st English) Large, sturdy book, quality green cloth, very bright silver lettering on spine, light green inside covers and adjacent end papers, 249 heavy pages. Very Fine.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,36
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Portoghese
Editore: Livraria Editora Ciências Humanas, São Paulo (Rua 7 de Abril, 264, Subsolo B, Sala 5, São Paulo, SP, CEP., 1980
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. 4. a ed., rev. e atualizada. Text in Portuguese. xiv, 278 p. : ill.; 21 cm. Brasil ontem e hoje (Livraria Editora Ciências Humanas); 10. Brasil ontem e hoje; 10. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 265-275. Good. moderate shelfwear, and tears to the cover, service copy only, previous owner smoked a pipe.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 28,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 33,73
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 40,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: LUIS MIRACLE Editor. Colección Literaria ANTAÑO., BARCELONA, 1943
Da: Librería de Lance La Dulcinea, MADRID, Calle Hermosilla Nº, 132, Spagna
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Ilustraciones de J. NARRO (illustratore). 2ª Edición. PASIONES HUMANAS. Buen estado general de conservación. Atractiva encuadernación editorial en pasta dura beige. Bellas ilustraciones interiores de NARRO. Portátil tamaño.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 14,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New.
EUR 14,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo.
Editore: Bertrand Editora, Lissabon, 2008
ISBN 10: 972251864X ISBN 13: 9789722518642
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Naam en opdrachtje op schutblad.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Fundação Perseu Abramo, São Paulo
ISBN 10: 858646984X ISBN 13: 9788586469848
Da: Ventara SA, Montevideo, Uruguay
EUR 33,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Blanda. Condizione: New. Especialistas das mais diversas áreas debatem a atualidade de Josué de Castro e de sua obra, cujo centro é a questão dafome no Brasil e no mundo e as formas de combater esse problema social. Traz textos de Manuel Correia de Andrade, José Graziano da Silva, Walter Belik, Maya Takagi, Humberto Costa, Renato Duarte, dentre outros. 183 Páginas. 240 gr. Libro.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXII, 491 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Editore: Universidade Federal de Pernambuco. UFPE, Recife
Da: Ventara SA, Montevideo, Uruguay
EUR 23,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Blanda. Condizione: New. Estudando os acontecimentos políticos do Estado de PErnambuco no ano de 1831 - por sinal um dos mais agitados de nossa história devido, principalmente, à abdicação do primeiro Imperador - com as revoltas ou motins que nêle tiveram lugar, achamos imprescindível escrever uma introdução em que déssemosaos leitores uma visao suscinta dos principais acontecimentos da província desde o alvorecer do século XIX. 133 Páginas. 170 gr. Libro.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 40,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 50,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: ArteLivro, Recife, 2003
ISBN 10: 8587788051 ISBN 13: 9788587788054
Da: Ventara SA, Montevideo, Uruguay
EUR 25,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Blanda. Condizione: New. Reúne breves estudos sobre a história da cidade e a vida deum dos seus ilustres habitantes, Gilberto Freyre (1900-1987). 62 Páginas. 80 gr. Libro.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 35,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 192 pages. Spanish language. 6.69x0.44x9.45 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Octavo, wraps, 265 p., map, illus., photos, notes, bibl. On land tenure in northeastern Brazil. Chapters divided by region and include many black and white photographs.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 54,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Companhia Editora de Pernambuco. CEPE
Da: Ventara SA, Montevideo, Uruguay
EUR 29,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Blanda. Condizione: New. Libro.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 58,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.