EUR 3,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0269027270.
EUR 8,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Grubby book may have mild dirt or some staining, mostly on the edges of pages. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series: The great draughtsmen. Physical description: 3-99 pages illustrations (some color) 25 cm. Notes: Translation of L'univers de Delacroix. Translated from the French by Lynn Michelman. Subjects: Delacroix, Eugène (1798-1863). Painters, France ; Biography. 3 Kg.
Review Copy. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series: The great draughtsmen. Physical description: 3-99 pages illustrations (some color) 25 cm. Notes: Translation of L'univers de Delacroix. Translated from the French by Lynn Michelman. Subjects: Delacroix, Eugène (1798-1863). Painters, France ; Biography. 3 Kg.
Hard Cover. Near Fine. Not price clipped. Many color images. Jacket is a little soiled keeping it from fine.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Aside from some foxing and price marking on first blank page, it's a clean copy with well-bound, unmarked and undamaged pages. Intact but torn dust jacket with some blemishing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paul Mall
Da: Bombora Books, McKinnon, VIC, Australia
EUR 6,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
EUR 12,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloReview Copy. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series: The great draughtsmen. Physical description: 3-99 pages illustrations (some color) 25 cm. Notes: Translation of L'univers de Delacroix. Translated from the French by Lynn Michelman. Subjects: Delacroix, Eugène (1798-1863). Painters, France ; Biography. 1 Kg.
EUR 12,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series: The great draughtsmen. Physical description: 3-99 pages illustrations (some color) 25 cm. Notes: Translation of L'univers de Delacroix. Translated from the French by Lynn Michelman. Subjects: Delacroix, Eugène (1798-1863). Painters, France ; Biography. 1 Kg.
Editore: George Braziller, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0807605867 ISBN 13: 9780807605868
Da: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Library withdrawl with tight clean contents; in unmarked dj with plastic coating.
Editore: George Braziller; Great Draughtsman Ser., New York, 1971
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. Cloth, 99 pages, illustrations (some colour); 25 cm. First published, 1970, under title: L'Univers de Delacroix. Translated from the French. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. First American Edition. Dust jacket, with light shelfwear, protected in a mylar cover. *** On the French Romantic artist Delacroix (1798-1863). This volume focuses on his accomplishments as a draughtsman. Size: 8vo. Collectible.
Editore: Paris, Bourrelier, collection "La joie de connaitre",, 1954
Da: Librairie ancienne du Vivarais, Saint Etienne de Boulogne, Francia
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2 volumes in-8 de 123-(5) et 127 pages, illustrations, photos ; Reliure: cartonnage éditeur (imitation peau de serpent), dos insolés.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: St-Jean-de-Braye, Editions Dangles,, 1988
Da: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello21 cm, kart. illustr., 238 S., Guter Zustand. In französischer Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth Covered Boards. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 0.0.
EUR 9,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions du Baucens, Braine-le-Comte Belgique, 1975
ISBN 10: 2801900044 ISBN 13: 9782801900048
Da: Librairie musicale Thierry Legros, Ham-sur-Heure, Belgio
Prima edizione
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Edition originale. in, très bon exemplaire, un cahier central d'illustrations nb. Quelques exemples musicaux.
EUR 15,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1986. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1986. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Pall Mall Press 1970, 1970
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 10,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSquare imperial octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Editore: Editions Du Borrego - Maçonniques, 1987
Da: Tiré à Part, Marseille, Francia
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn-8 carré ( 210 X 150 mm ) de 231 pages, broché sous couverture imprimée. Illustrations hors-texte. Bel exemplaire. Musique Symbolisme Occultisme Esotérisme Franc-Maçonnerie Hermétisme.
Editore: George Braziller, New York, 1971
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st US edition. First US edition 1971, translated from French. Published by George Braziller, printed in France. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition new, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, sharp corners, no names, no underlinings no highlights, no bent page corners, endpapers very slightly darkened, not a reminder. DJ as new, bright, no tears, no chips, spine very slightly sunned, price clipped. Square 4to, 99 pages, well illustrated. The Great Draughtsme) series. ASIN: B000PHH1PU.
Da: Al Alimon E., Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 10,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Bueno. Este libro tiene una doble misión: inspirarte a ti y dar una oportunidad a un estudiante. Gracias por cumplirla Al Alimón. SINOPSIS: Roger Cotte, musicólogo y masón, analiza en esta obra fundamental la dimensión espiritual y esotérica del arte sonoro. "Musique et symbolisme" explora cómo los instrumentos y las estructuras musicales actúan como vehículos de resonancias cósmicas y significados ocultos, vinculando la tradición pitagórica con la práctica musical de diversas épocas. Publicado originalmente en 1988 por Dervy-Livres, este estudio es una referencia esencial para comprender la música como un lenguaje simbólico que trasciende la estética para situarse en el ámbito de la filosofía y la tradición hermética. Status del libro:BUENO. Presenta el desgaste normal de un libro leído. con posibles marcas ligeras. pero páginas limpias y encuadernación sólida, asegurando una lectura cómoda y satisfactoria.
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First British Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in tan boards with purple lettering to front and spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 99pp. Colour and b/w art throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions, mark to front dustjacket. (52/6).
Data di pubblicazione: 1988
Da: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, Francia
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1988 / 238 pages. Broché. Editions Dangles. Français Bel état.
Da: Norrois, Sutton, QC, Canada
EUR 25,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Couverture Souple, Texte Francais. État D'usage: Très Bon État. (French Edition) Découvrir Le Caractère Primordial Du Son Et Définir Le Pouvoir De La Magie Sonore, Telle Est La Recherche De L'auteur Pour Qui Le Symbole Constitue La Base Et L'essence De La Pensée. Book.
Da: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germania
EUR 6,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: Sehr gut. 21cm; 280 S. Gewebe (Roter Leinen). Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Editore: Pall Mall Press
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Editore: Le Club Français du Livre, Paris, 1956
Da: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgio
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not present. 1. French Traduction de J. Papy, H. Couppié et R. Cotte. Édition française revue par Roger Cotte. Préface de Jacques Chailley, professeur à la Sorbonne. Cet ouvrage, composé d?après les maquettes de Jacques Daniel en caractère moderne étroite corps 9 et tiré sur papier offset Dambriourt, a été achevé d?imprimer le dix décembre mil neuf cent cinquante-six sur les presses des imprimeries Paul Dupont à Paris et relié par Engel à Malakoff. L?édition, en tirage limité hors commerce, est réservée exclusivement aux membres du Club Français du Livre. Table des matières: Préface ? Avant-propos ? 1. Dictionnaire des compositeurs (p. 3) ? 2. Anatomie de l?orchestre symphonique (p. 707) ? 3. Glossaire des termes musicaux (p. 711) ? 4. Dictionnaire des formes musicales (p. 723) ? 5. Anthologie discographique de l?amateur (p. 735) ? 6. Bibliographie musicale de base (p. 763) ? 7. Index des compositeurs (p. 769) ? Tableau chronologique.
EUR 1,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth DW (sealed under protective film) 99pp col/our & BW illus.Ex-Univers, clean & bright VG+.
Da: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, Francia
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroché. Condizione: D'occasion - Très bon état. c 28 a.
Lingua: Francese
Da: Librairie Ancienne René Vernet, TROYES, Francia
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroché. Condizione: Bon. Editions Dangles 1990. Broché 238 pages grand in-8°, photos et dessins en noir. Minimes défauts.