Coughtrey p j (30 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Comme neuf. Couverture différente. Edition 1983. Tome 3. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Different cover. Edition 1983. Volume 3. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,49
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Comme neuf. Edition 1984. Tome 5. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 1984. Volume 5. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,49
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Comme neuf. Edition 1982. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 1982. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,49
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Comme neuf. Edition 1984. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 1984. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Applied Science Publishers 1982
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 4,61
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the cover…s of the actual item,950grams, ISBN.
Editore: Blackwell,1987 1987
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in a Near Fine jacket. 414pp Tall 8vo. Ecology.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 23,59
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Water damaged. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0632011858.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Ecological Society / Blackwell Scientific, Oxford 1983
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Blue Penguin, FRODSHAM, Regno UnitoThe Blue Penguin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,55
EUR 33,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Card covers, tall 8vo, pp.xiv, 279. Bw figures in text. Special Publications of the British Ecological Society no.3. Fine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , Regno UnitoWebbooks, Wigtown
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 29,83
EUR 34,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-library with the usual blemishes. A00012178.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 74,28
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0632016…272.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Blackwell Oxford-Cambridge 1987
- Rilegato
Da: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germaniaralfs-buecherkiste
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,00
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Gut. 414 S. Bibliotheksexemplar Bibliotheksexemplar ha1074794 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

- Rilegato
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 106,13
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Rilegato
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno UnitoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 149,15
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Red Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). Condizione sovraccoperta: Dust Jacket (AS NEW). This is the FIRST EDITION. VOLUME FOUR ONLY! This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library…stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! This copy is Near Fine (NEAR NEW). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rotterdam: A. A Balkema 1983-1985. 1983
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 150,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 2544 S. Radionuclide Distribution and Transport In Terrestrial and Aquatic Ecosystems, Vol. 1 & 3-6. Mehrbändiges ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Rückensignatur (2447 a-e). Leichte bis moderate Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand. mbx Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 4650.

- Rilegato
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno UnitoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 190,91
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Red Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). Condizione sovraccoperta: Dust Jacket (AS NEW). This is the FIRST EDITION. VOLUME ONE ONLY! This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library s…tamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! This copy is Near Fine (NEAR NEW) with an AS NEW dustwrapper. FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.

- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 282,78
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 444,99
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 444,99
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 460,68
EUR 6,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 474,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 460,67
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 499,36
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 491,50
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New. P.J. Coughtrey (Edited by) , D. Jackson (Edited by) , M.C. Thorne (Edited by)Radionuclide distribution and transport in terrestrial and aquatic ecosystems is Volume 5 of a critical review of data (Prepared for the Commission of the European Commun.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 568,18
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 370.

- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 599,08
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 370.

Radionuclide distribution and transport in terrestrial and aquatic ecosystems, volume 5: A critical review of data (Prepared for the Commission of the European Communities)
Coughtrey, P.J. (Author)/ Jackson, D. (Author)/ Thorne, M.C. (Author)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 590,40
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 370 pages. 9.69x7.09x1.02 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 605,76
EUR 64,06 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.

Editore: Rotterdam Balkema 1984
- Rilegato
Da: ANTIQUARIAT ERDLEN, Untersteinach b. Kulmbach, , GermaniaANTIQUARIAT ERDLEN
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 49,00
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
OPpbd.m.OU. 0. gr.8vo. 367 S., zahlr. Fig. u. Tab. OPpbd.m.OU. - Mit Bibl.-Stempel. Amercium in soils, in plants, in domestic animals and man, in water and sediments, in aquatic organisms; Curium and the higher actinides in soils, in plants, in domestic animals and man, in aquatic ecosystems, in aquatic environment. Sprache: Eng…lischg 1,050 gr.
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Schierenberg, Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schierenberg
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 250,00
EUR 50,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Rotterdam, Balkema, 1982-1985. Six volumes in six. Large 8vo (24.2 x 17.3 cm) 2,250 pp. Numerous figures and tables. Uniform red cloth with title in black; uniform printeddust-jackets. = We assume this set to be complete. Volumes 4 and 5 are rather common, the others are rare. Ex library copies with small stamps on dust-jacket,…front free endpaper rectos, half-titles and titles. Labels on spines. Some abrasion to first volume cloth. Internally however, clean, being little used, if used at all.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 541,50
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 370 This item is printed on demand.