EUR 5,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1753696554. 7/28/2025 9:55:54 AM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill, New York, 1956
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Bound. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First American Edition. Original blue cloth. From the library of Chemistry professor Herbert M. Clark, who worked on the Manhattan Project, but without any indication to that effect, Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket with some edge tears.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions L'Image, 1947
Da: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Hardbound, in dust jacket. Text in French. Minor wear to dust jacket edges & corners, age toning to pages, otherwise very good.
EUR 6,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Editions L'Image, Paris, 1947
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. With text and several hundred excellent photographic illustrations - boards a little rubbed o/w a good sound copy. A LITTLE WORN BUT SOUND - HUNDREDS OF PHOTOGRAPHS OF FRENCH THEATRE STARS. HARD COVER, NO MARKINGS, GOOD CONDITION, SPLENDID VALUE. No DUST JACKET.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Series VI; Progress in nuclear energy This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. This book is from a library and may include stamps, tape, and markings. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: Societe d'Exploitation des Editions du Chene, Paris, France, 1950
Hardcover. Condizione: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photographs (illustratore). Numero d'edition: 284. Paris, France: Societe d'Exploitation des Editions du Chene. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1950. Numero d'edition: 284. Hardcover. written entirely in French . 4to., 183pp., cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, corners lightly bumped, edges lightly bumped, otherwise good; bookplate on front pastedown (measures approx. 3.5x3.5in.), small bookplate on front pastedown (measures approx. 1.5x0.5in.), light foxing to front and rear pastedowns and free-endpapers, otherwise pages clean and unmarked. .
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris, Éditions l'image,, 1947
Da: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello134 S., 3 Bll. mit einigen Abbildungen. Französischsprachig - (Vorsätze leimschattig, oben rechts eselsohrig, sonst gutes Exemplar). Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 950 4°. Orig.-Pappband mit Orig.-Umschlag (Kanten berieben).
Editore: Antiquity, 1962
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
EUR 13,02
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 3 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto (25 x 19 cms). Category: Antiquity; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Editore: Paris, Éditions L'image, 1947
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardbound, dustj, 4to 141 pp., num ills pciture book of famous franch actors; good condition (some annotation in text and margins).
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: L'Image, Paris, 1947
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: very good. Preface de Gerard Bauer. Numerous plates from photos. 4to, pictorial wrappers (rubbed) over boards, d.w. Paris, (1947). Very good. Limited edition.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: L'Image, Paris, 1947
Da: Des livres autour (Julien Mannoni), Paris, PARIS, Francia
Prima edizione
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Satisfaisant. Ed. originale. Paris, L'Image, 1947. 31,5 x 24 cm, in-4, 134 pp. - 4 ff. n. ch., ill. en noir, couverture illustrée rempliée sur plats de carton. L'un des 2500 exemplaires sur hélio, seul papier après 100 sur vélin. Déchirures à la couverture, dos absent, un peu bruni.
Editore: Editions L'Image - Paris, 1947
Da: Au Beau Livre, Onex, Svizzera
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Assez bon. Condizione sovraccoperta: Assez bon. Cent ans de Théâtre par la photographie Comédiens et comédiennes d'hier Par René Coursaget et Maximilien Gauthier Editions L'Image - Paris Préface de Gérard Bauer Format in-4 - 25 x 31 cm. - 137 pages - 1947 - Relié 4 ff. n. ch., illustrations en noir-blanc Couverture illustrée rempliée sur plats de carton L'un des 2500 exemplaires sur hélio, seul papier après 100 sur vélin Ouvrage complet Frais de port en supplément.
Editore: Editions l'image, 1947
Da: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: BE. Paris, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-4, 92 pp. Avce jaquette.
Editore: Les Editions Du Chene
Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Editore: Paris, Editions l'Image, 1947., 1947
Da: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgio
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello25 x 32, 141 pp., cartonnage d'édition, couverture rempliée, bon état. Préface de Gérard Baüer.
Editore: Paris, Edition l'Image.
Da: Antiquariat Matthias Wagner, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 10,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Preface de Gerard Bauer. Ohne Jahr. Pappband mit fixiertem, illustriertem Schutzumschlag, Fadenheftung, 141 Seiten, mit vielen Schwarzweißfotos, ca 31 x 24,5 cm. Schutzumschlag nachgebräunt mit Randläsuren und kleinen Einrissen, Vor- und Nachsatz leimschattig, holzhaltiges Papier besonders an Schnitt und Rändern nachgebräunt. Insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand. Schauspielerporträts u.a. von Sarah Bernhardt. Gewicht: 876.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: éditions de l'image, Paris, 1947
Da: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, Francia
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Assez bon. René Coursaget-Maximilien Gauthier CENT ANS DE THEATRE PAR LA PHOTOGRAPHIE COMEDIENS ET COMEDIENNES D'HIER Préface de Gérard Bauër 1947, Paris-éditions de l'image, In-4 (24,5 x 31,5 cm), broché sous couverture rempliée, 135 pages, nombreux ex dono sur la page de faux titre Exemplaire n°29, un des 100 exemplaires tiré sur papier vélin de rives avant le tirage à 2500 exemplaires sur papier hélio de Montevrain Abondamment illustré de photographies hors texte contenu du livre : La comédie française sous le Second Empire-la Ristori-le mélodrame-le Gymnase au temps de Montigny-le Palais Royal sous le Second Empire-le Vaudeville-la comédie française et le Palais Royal depuis 1870-Srah Bernhardt-Réjane-la Duse-le boulevard vers 1900-les variétés au temps du roi-Lucien Guitry-Antoine-Lugné Poe et Gémier-biographies Etat : couverture élimée aux coiffes et coins, papier propre, livre solide Poids : 1 kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pergamon Press London-New York, 1959
Da: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Gut. 196 S. Naturwissenschaften aktiver Ionentransport Atomphysik physikalische Forschung Natural Science physical research Atomphysics Nukleartechnik Atomenergie Guter Zustand/ Good. Ex-Library. ha1086257 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
Editore: Pergamon Press -, 1959
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover/pub.1959/Gd. condition (ex-lib)/196 pages - All the energy used by cells in the performance of work comes, practically speaking, from redox systems or metabolic hydrogen atoms. [AT525508]. Book.
Editore: Editions de l'Image, coll. « Cent ans », 1947
Da: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Francia
EUR 27,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bon état. Préfacé par Gérard Bauer. In-4 cartonnage éditeur sous jaquette abïmée 32 cm sur 25. Couverture lithographiée tachée en coin . 92 pages. Bon état d'occasion. in-4°.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Editore: Paril.Editions L'image1947 first edition LTD., 1947
Da: The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Decorated soft cover.large Folio size.plates and Photography.145 pages.very good copy,clean and tight.in very good white paper DUST Jacket.Scarce.Text In French.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Paris, Editions du Chene,, 1971
Da: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Germania
EUR 39,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello32 cm, gebunden Pp., Mit zahlreichen Schwarz/weiß Photographien, 183 S., Guter Zustand. In französischer Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.