Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Poor. Has heavy shelf & corner wear, but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Quartos, hardcovers, all very good in white and green pictorial boards. Illustrated throughout. About 150 pp. each. Vol. 1 discusses if the oceans should die, the essence of life, water; cradle of life; behavior patterns; riches from the sea; the sea is in danger; oasis in space and more.Vol. 2 is titled "the act of life" with an introduction by Cousteau. 4 volumes, one shipping price.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0385148763 ISBN 13: 9780385148764
Trade PAPERBACK. Condizione: G/No Dustjacket. Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustratore). 3rd Printing. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company. G/No Dustjacket. 1981. 3rd Printing. Trade PAPERBACK. Sm 4to., 838 pp., rubbed, bumped, cover toned, soiling .
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1971
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. Third Edition. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 302 pages.
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1974
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. First Edition. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 304 pages.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Editore: Doubleday and Co., New York., 1972
Da: Librería Javier Fernández, MADRID, M, Spagna
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello27x19. 304p. PEDIDO MINIMO, 6.00 EUROS. ENVIO GRATUITO HASTA 1 KILO A LA PENINSULA SIN NUMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO. PARA OTRAS FORMAS DE ENVIO, LEA CONDICIONES. (PAYPAL +1,80 HASTA 50, RESTO +5.95%). EN ALMACEN. ANIMALES LIBRO EN INGLÉS Fotogr. Trad. J. F. Bernard. Enc. Tela ed. Sobrecubierta.
EUR 10,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVorstoß der Fischmenschen in eine geheimnisvolle neue Tiefenwelt. Inhalt u.a.: Rausch der Tiefe. Gesunkene Schiffe. Höhlentauchen. Das versunkene Museum. Das lenkbare Tiefenschiff. Spielgefährten im Meer. Erlebnisse mit Meeresungeheuern. 231 S. gr8. mit 70 zum Teil farbigen Abbildungen. Blanvalet. Berlin. 1953. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. Leinen/Hardcover. Sprache: deutsch/german.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Kiepenheuer und Witsch Verlag, Köln, 1961
Da: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Gut. keine Angabe. Hardcover Ausgabe guter Zustand - Schutzumschlag guter Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1961 - Buch mit Abbildungen und 290 Seiten -Index: 156.
Editore: Doubleday and Co., New York., 1971
Da: Librería Javier Fernández, MADRID, M, Spagna
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello27x19. 302p. PEDIDO MINIMO, 6.00 EUROS. ENVIO GRATUITO HASTA 1 KILO A LA PENINSULA SIN NUMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO. PARA OTRAS FORMAS DE ENVIO, LEA CONDICIONES. (PAYPAL +1,80 HASTA 50, RESTO +5.95%). EN ALMACEN. OCEANOGRAFIA LIBRO EN INGLÉS Algo deteriorado. Fotogr. E ilstrs. Tela ed. sobrecubierta.
Editore: Lond. Cassell., 1973
Da: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 20,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOr.bds. Dustjacket. 304pp. Profusely illustrated in colour and black & white. (125 full-colour photographs) A little foxing to rear endpaper else a very good copy. 1st ed. The Undersea Discoveries of Jacques-Yves Cousteau.
Editore: Lond. Cassell., 1974
Da: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 20,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOr.bds. Dustjacket. 304pp. Profusely illustrated in colour and black & white. (126 full-colour photographs) Very good copy. 1st ed. The Undersea Discoveries of Jacques-Yves Cousteau.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Editore: DIANA México, 1973
Da: CALLE 59 Libros, Tarancón, CU, Spagna
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: ESTADO MUY BUENO. TAPA BLANDA RUSTICA EDITORIAL ILUSTRADA.
Editore: Ed. Urbion, 1992
Da: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, Spagna
EUR 150,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. Ed. Urbion. Madrid 1985. Cartone editorial. 30X22. Completo, 28 volumenes. 3.136 pp. Muy ilustrado. Lomo de los tomos 1-6-17-20-21 y 28 algo deteriorados.
Lingua: Tedesco
Data di pubblicazione: 1989
Da: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Der Heimatplanet by Jacques-Ives Cousteau. , 1989. Language: German. Note: Includes dustjacket. Note: Unused or barely used with light shelfwear and minor cosmetic defects.