Cox peter a and kenneth n e (7 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (7)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Timber Press (OR) 1990

      0881921807 / 9780881921809

      • Rilegato

      Da: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Adkins Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 13,35

      EUR 3,45 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hard cover. 2nd ed. Very good in very good dust jack.

    • Editore: Portland, Oregon: Timber Press, (). 1988

      • Rilegato

      Da: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books, ABAA

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 17,80

      EUR 5,18 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Octavo, grey boards (hardcover), gilt letters, 318 pp. Near-Fine, with light foxing along page edges. Illustrated with full-color photos. Gardening, Botany, Landscaping, Landscape Design, Plants, Flowers. DWS.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: B T Batsford Ltd, London 1985

      0713444711 / 9780713444711

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Regno UnitoSilver Trees Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

      EUR 16,71

      EUR 24,50 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Mint book in clean, fresh, maroon cloth covers with very bright gilt titles to spine. Internally mint and free of inscriptions; copiously illustrated. The dust jacket is very good+ and not price clipped; sunning to spine.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: B T Batsford Ltd, London 1988

      0713438452 / 9780713438451

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Regno UnitoSilver Trees Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 41,77

      EUR 24,50 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Very fine book in clean fresh light grey cloth covers with very bright gilt titles to spine. Internally mint and free of inscriptions; profusely illustrated. The dust jacket is very fine and not price clipped. A lovely copy. 203 Color Photos (illustrator

    • Editore: B.T. Batsford Ltd, London 1988

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, AustraliaMichael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 25,08

      EUR 20,74 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. London, B.T. Batsford Ltd, 1988. Octavo, 318 pages plus 200 colour plates. Papered boards; minimal foxing; an excellent copy with the fine dustwrapper.

    • Editore: Batsford, London. 1988. 1988

      • Rilegato

      Da: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 25,08

      EUR 20,74 spedizione 
      Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Large 8vo, 318pp. With colour illustrations. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket.

    • Editore: Timber Press 1998 1998

      • Rilegato

      Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 99,69

      EUR 4,75 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      ISBN 0-88192-108-4. Hardback. Very good condition book, with slight bumps on spine edges, waterstain on upper corner of back cover (which does not bleed through to pages), slight soiling on right edge of book, in a Very good condition dustjacket, with minor rubs and creases along jacket edges, slight waterstain on inside sleeve