Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 1991
ISBN 10: 0700604480 ISBN 13: 9780700604487
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 1991
ISBN 10: 0700604480 ISBN 13: 9780700604487
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 1991
ISBN 10: 0700604480 ISBN 13: 9780700604487
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 1991
ISBN 10: 0700604480 ISBN 13: 9780700604487
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 1991
ISBN 10: 0700604480 ISBN 13: 9780700604487
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 1991
ISBN 10: 0700604480 ISBN 13: 9780700604487
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 1991
ISBN 10: 0700604480 ISBN 13: 9780700604487
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 1991
ISBN 10: 0700604480 ISBN 13: 9780700604487
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, Kansas, 1991
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Eileen K. Schofield (illustratore). First Edition. The book is in very good condition with a strong, intact binding and clean pages. There is no dust jacket present. The cover shows minor signs of wear, with some faint marks and slight corner bumping. Internally, the pages are crisp and free from inscriptions or library markings. unknown (no dust jacket visible).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 1995
ISBN 10: 0700607269 ISBN 13: 9780700607266
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2019
ISBN 10: 0700627685 ISBN 13: 9780700627684
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2019
ISBN 10: 0700627685 ISBN 13: 9780700627684
Da: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, Kansas, 1995
ISBN 10: 0700607269 ISBN 13: 9780700607266
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition, !st Printing. Number line in the work reads as follows: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. This book is about the sixty species of plants and animals listed by the state and/or federal government as endangered or threatened in Kansas. 140 pages, including an index with much color photography, descriptive accounts, range maps and a bibliography. Interior of book is clean and binding is tight. There is no creasing on the spine. However, there is a bit of wear at the top and bottom of the spine and at edges of the covers. All in all, a quite nice copy, available for immediate shipment, carefully packed!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2019
ISBN 10: 0700627685 ISBN 13: 9780700627684
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2019
ISBN 10: 0700627685 ISBN 13: 9780700627684
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Revised and Expanded. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kansas Department Of Transportation
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Fold Out. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Ron Klataske; Craig C. Freeman; Mike Haddock (illustratore). Full Color Pictorial Fold Out Of The Wildflowers, Grasses And Shrubs Of Kansas, Bright Clean And No Tears Or Creases Other Than The Folds. no.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2019
ISBN 10: 0700627685 ISBN 13: 9780700627684
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2019
ISBN 10: 0700627685 ISBN 13: 9780700627684
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 17,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2019
ISBN 10: 0700627685 ISBN 13: 9780700627684
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 1991
ISBN 10: 0700604480 ISBN 13: 9780700604487
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book has negligible curling to some cover corners. Very faint sunfading to spine. Otherwise, pages are bright white. Binding is strong and boards are sturdy. No other major wear or markings. A very good copy. No dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2019
ISBN 10: 0700627685 ISBN 13: 9780700627684
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 23,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 2019
ISBN 10: 0700627685 ISBN 13: 9780700627684
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0700627685 ISBN 13: 9780700627684
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 24,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Nebraska Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0700607269 ISBN 13: 9780700607266
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 25,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.