Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 1991
ISBN 10: 0700604480 ISBN 13: 9780700604487
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 1991
ISBN 10: 0700604480 ISBN 13: 9780700604487
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 1991
ISBN 10: 0700604480 ISBN 13: 9780700604487
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 1991
ISBN 10: 0700604480 ISBN 13: 9780700604487
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 1991
ISBN 10: 0700604480 ISBN 13: 9780700604487
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 1991
ISBN 10: 0700604480 ISBN 13: 9780700604487
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 1991
ISBN 10: 0700604480 ISBN 13: 9780700604487
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 1991
ISBN 10: 0700604480 ISBN 13: 9780700604487
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, Kansas, 1991
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Eileen K. Schofield (illustratore). First Edition. The book is in very good condition with a strong, intact binding and clean pages. There is no dust jacket present. The cover shows minor signs of wear, with some faint marks and slight corner bumping. Internally, the pages are crisp and free from inscriptions or library markings. unknown (no dust jacket visible).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 1991
ISBN 10: 0700604480 ISBN 13: 9780700604487
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book has negligible curling to some cover corners. Very faint sunfading to spine. Otherwise, pages are bright white. Binding is strong and boards are sturdy. No other major wear or markings. A very good copy. No dust jacket.
Da: Creaking Shelves Books, Spean Bridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 21,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIllustrated Card Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 160p.Illustrated - line drawings and coloured plates. Clean and unmarked; soft card cover a little rubbed. See scans.
Da: The Mill Bookshop, Gatehouse of Fleet, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Publisher Universe Books, New York 1984. Very Good condition. In blue pictorial card covers with white lettering. Slight wear to corners and ends of spine. Tight binding, all pages intact, no markings or inscriptions. Signature on ffep.
Editore: Utrecht: Bohn Scheltema & Holkema; The Hague: Dr W Junk, 1981
Da: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Paesi Bassi
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo, 24.3cm. Pp. viii,452, indexes of pers. names. Orig. cloth.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kansas, 1991
ISBN 10: 0700604480 ISBN 13: 9780700604487
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: Universe Books, New York, 1984
Da: Wheeler's Bookshop, Midhurst, West Sussex, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. 12mo. 159 pp. Colour plates. B/w plant illustrations (by the author). A nice detailed guide to the flora of the islands. Includes a lined journal section at rear. As-new. No inscriptions. FINE.
Editore: University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, Kansas, 1991
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. 1st Edition. Signed on the title page as follows: "Warmest wishes/Craig C. Freeman"; not personalized to anyone. Bright green cloth with sharp gold lettering on the spine. 280 pages. The book is a guide to 239 common wildflowers found in the southern Great Plains. Only those species distributed throughout at least one-quarter of the southern Great Plains are included. Color plates for most all species, and many sketches. A very nice copy in almost mint unused condition. Signed By the Lead Author.
Da: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgio
EUR 29,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. English.